2012 WV State Track and Field Meet: Girls Class A Results - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

2012 WV State Track and Field Meet: Girls Class A Results

Posted: Updated:
CHARLESTON -

Girls 100 Meter Dash A

===================================================================

State Meet: @ 12.42 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Andrea Chidester 10 Williamstown 12.65Q 2

2 Sydney Rush 09 Clay-Battelle 12.69Q 1

3 Elayasia Hill 10 Bishop Donahue 12.79Q 1

4 Brianna Kerekes 12 Trinity 13.00Q 2

5 Brooklyn Hammer 10 Williamstown 13.11q 2

6 Alexandrine Ratnani 12 Chas. Cath. 13.16q 1

7 Abigale Buchan 09 Valley (Fayette) 13.44q 1

8 Fanta Kaba 11 Pendleton Co. 13.51q 2

9 Kelsey Kyle 09 Tucker Co. 13.57 2

10 Jessica Welch 09 Gilmer Co. 13.64 1

11 Arica Eakin 09 Clay-Battelle 13.64 1

12 Catherine Casingal 10 Chas. Cath. 13.76 1

13 Kelsey Zuspan 11 Wahama HS 13.85 1

14 Kellie Bedell 09 Moorefield 13.86 2

15 Hannah Brown 10 Richwood 14.05 2

16 Morgan Hypes 12 Midland Trail 14.31 2

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash A

=======================================================================

State Meet: @ 12.42 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Andrea Chidester 10 Williamstown 12.69 10

2 Sydney Rush 09 Clay-Battelle 12.86 8

3 Elayasia Hill 10 Bishop Donahue 12.93 6

4 Brianna Kerekes 12 Trinity 13.14 4

5 Brooklyn Hammer 10 Williamstown 13.25 2

6 Alexandrine Ratnani 12 Chas. Cath. 13.30 1

7 Abigale Buchan 09 Valley (Fayette) 13.53

8 Fanta Kaba 11 Pendleton Co. 13.55

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash A

===================================================================

State Meet: @ 25.89 2003 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Andrea Chidester 10 Williamstown @ 25.61Q 2

2 Brianna Kerekes 12 Trinity 26.72Q 1

3 Sydney Rush 09 Clay-Battelle 26.82Q 2

4 Madelin Gardner 10 Williamstown 27.15Q 1

5 Alexandrine Ratnani 12 Chas. Cath. 27.23q 2

6 Elayasia Hill 10 Bishop Donahue 27.55q 1

7 Jessica Kincaid 10 Tucker Co. 27.66q 1

8 Fanta Kaba 11 Pendleton Co. 27.98q 2

9 Morgan Litton 11 Wirt Co. HS 28.26 2

10 Jessica Welch 09 Gilmer Co. 28.48 2

11 Madie Pritt 09 Fayetteville 29.61 1

12 Abigale Buchan 09 Valley (Fayette) 30.40 1

13 Kimberly Rader 11 Tygarts Valley 30.46 1

14 Nicole Sheaves 11 Meadow Bridge 30.48 2

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash A

=======================================================================

State Meet: @ 25.89 2003 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Andrea Chidester 10 Williamstown 25.82@ 10

2 Brianna Kerekes 12 Trinity 26.50 8

3 Sydney Rush 09 Clay-Battelle 26.83 6

4 Madelin Gardner 10 Williamstown 27.01 4

5 Elayasia Hill 10 Bishop Donahue 27.24 2

6 Alexandrine Ratnani 12 Chas. Cath. 27.27 1

7 Fanta Kaba 11 Pendleton Co. 27.82

8 Jessica Kincaid 10 Tucker Co. 28.70

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash A

==========================================================================

State Meet: @ 56.84 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Andrea Chidester 10 Williamstown 58.74 2 10

2 Brianna Kerekes 12 Trinity 1:00.06 2 8

3 D'Andra Swiger 11 Doddridge Co. 1:00.72 2 6

4 Madelin Gardner 10 Williamstown 1:01.35 2 4

5 Rachel Taylor 12 Saint Marys 1:01.74 2 2

6 Emily Sotomayor 12 Chas. Cath. 1:03.13 1 1

7 Kelsey Kyle 09 Tucker Co. 1:03.15 2

8 McKensie Mason 12 Wheeling Central 1:03.60 1

9 Allie Robinson 09 Williamstown 1:03.90 2

10 Beverly Knight 12 Saint Marys 1:05.51 1

11 Sarah Evans 12 Trinity 1:05.95 2

12 Shelby Anderson 11 Tucker Co. 1:06.14 1

13 Jessica Kincaid 10 Tucker Co. 1:07.20 1

14 Ashley Burgess 10 Richwood 1:07.56 1

15 Lauren Pleva 09 Valley (Fayette) 1:11.52 1

16 Shanley Amick 09 Richwood 1:11.99 1

 

Girls 800 Meter Run A

=======================================================================

State Meet: @ 2:24.32 5/21/2005 Anna Fragale, Chas. Cath.

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Maggie Drazba 11 Saint Marys 2:20.35@ 10

2 Ali Johnson 12 Saint Marys 2:27.25 8

3 Nele Frey 11 Doddridge Co. 2:28.17 6

4 Emily Sotomayor 12 Chas. Cath. 2:28.28 4

5 Beverly Knight 12 Saint Marys 2:30.65 2

6 Bethany Carroll 12 Doddridge Co. 2:30.68 1

7 Cami Mossor 10 Williamstown 2:32.29

8 Carley Ellison 11 Williamstown 2:33.60

9 Quincy McKown 10 Chas. Cath. 2:35.37

10 MaeBeth Fisher 12 Moorefield 2:35.83

11 Rena Reid 09 Cameron 2:36.23

12 Breanna Mazzella 11 Richwood 2:46.29

13 Ashley Cassidy 11 Tucker Co. 2:50.98

14 Shanley Amick 09 Richwood 2:56.33

15 Brandi Lough 11 Richwood 3:04.17

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run A

=======================================================================

State Meet: @ 5:14.08 5/21/2011 Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Maggie Drazba 11 Saint Marys 4:56.23@ 10

2 Ashley Cassidy 11 Tucker Co. 5:28.98 8

3 Nele Frey 11 Doddridge Co. 5:30.90 6

4 Bethany Carroll 12 Doddridge Co. 5:31.45 4

5 Cami Mossor 10 Williamstown 5:35.92 2

6 Sarah Smith 12 Cameron 5:37.08 1

7 Jenny Brewer 12 Saint Marys 5:41.36

8 Quincy McKown 10 Chas. Cath. 5:50.62

9 Madison Mullenax 09 Tucker Co. 5:54.95

10 Annie Crockett 10 Chas. Cath. 5:55.01

11 Sara Dalen 09 Pendleton Co. 5:57.23

12 Breanna Mazzella 11 Richwood 6:01.30

13 Annie Lacour 11 Williamstown 6:03.20

14 Emily Evans 09 Trinity 6:13.28

15 Summer Whipkey 10 Midland Trail 6:41.87

16 Brandi Lough 11 Richwood 6:42.22

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run A

=======================================================================

State Meet: @ 11:07.47 5/20/2011 Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Maggie Drazba 11 Saint Marys 10:59.09@ 10

2 Jenny Brewer 12 Saint Marys 12:14.90 8

3 Nele Frey 11 Doddridge Co. 12:20.91 6

4 Ashley Cassidy 11 Tucker Co. 12:21.30 4

5 Bethany Carroll 12 Doddridge Co. 12:25.97 2

6 Sarah Smith 12 Cameron 12:28.34 1

7 Annie Crockett 10 Chas. Cath. 12:54.01

8 MaeBeth Fisher 12 Moorefield 12:58.19

9 Breanna Mazzella 11 Richwood 13:09.57

10 Brittani Gaskins 12 Wirt Co. HS 13:09.58

11 Abigail Barnett 09 Trinity 13:18.59

12 Sara Dalen 09 Pendleton Co. 13:25.22

13 Shealee Mossor 10 Williamstown 13:51.48

14 Madison Mullenax 09 Tucker Co. 14:20.03

15 Laci Claypool 09 Meadow Bridge 16:47.37

-- Haylely Wingerd 09 Meadow Bridge DNF

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A

===================================================================

State Meet: @ 14.90 5/22/2010 Lacey Hampton, Bishop Donahue

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Sarah Ferguson 10 Doddridge Co. 15.93Q 2

2 Kylie Hammer 12 Williamstown 16.29Q 1

3 Lincoln Postlewaite 11 Williamstown 16.34Q 1

4 Emily Bucon 11 Wheeling Central 16.62Q 2

5 Haley Hinchman 11 Richwood 16.86q 2

6 Taylor Parsons 12 Paden City 16.96q 2

7 Emily Moore 12 Buffalo 17.16q 2

8 Katie Clevenger 12 Tucker Co. 17.18q 1

9 Olivia Miller 09 Tucker Co. 17.26 1

10 Kylie Moore 10 Tucker Co. 17.37 1

11 Lexi Tweedlie 10 Bishop Donahue 17.42 1

12 Kayla Huckaby 12 Trinity 17.83 2

13 Sydney Pettit 12 Gilmer Co. 18.00 2

14 Jamie Bailey 11 Richwood 18.54 1

15 Presley Jordan 09 Trinity 19.15 1

-- Drema Hinkle 11 Richwood DQ 2

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A

=======================================================================

State Meet: @ 14.90 5/22/2010 Lacey Hampton, Bishop Donahue

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Sarah Ferguson 10 Doddridge Co. 15.61 10

2 Kylie Hammer 12 Williamstown 16.05 8

3 Lincoln Postlewaite 11 Williamstown 16.14 6

4 Emily Bucon 11 Wheeling Central 16.38 4

5 Katie Clevenger 12 Tucker Co. 16.68 2

6 Taylor Parsons 12 Paden City 16.96 1

7 Haley Hinchman 11 Richwood 17.06

-- Emily Moore 12 Buffalo DQ

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" A

==========================================================================

State Meet: @ 46.39 5/21/2011 Gretchen Lantz, South Harrison

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 D'Andra Swiger 11 Doddridge Co. 46.67 2 10

2 Ali Johnson 12 Saint Marys 47.04 2 8

3 Taylor Parsons 12 Paden City 47.60 2 6

4 Sarah Ferguson 10 Doddridge Co. 48.83 2 4

5 Katie Clevenger 12 Tucker Co. 49.18 2 2

6 Kylie Moore 10 Tucker Co. 49.66 2 1

7 Amber Evans 11 Tucker Co. 50.04 2

8 Haley Hinchman 11 Richwood 50.39 1

9 Kaylee Edwards 10 Pendleton Co. 51.40 2

10 Hannah Roberts 10 Gilmer Co. 52.08 1

11 Courtney Newlon 12 Wirt Co. HS 52.24 1

12 Talia Edge 09 Williamstown 52.87 1

13 Jamie Bailey 11 Richwood 53.50 1

14 Heather Ingram 10 Midland Trail 1:10.75 1

-- Presley Jordan 09 Trinity FS 1

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A

==========================================================================

State Meet: @ 51.05 5/20/2006 Madonna HS, Madonna

K Saggio, K Velto, T Coleman, L Comis

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Williamstown HS 51.02@ 2 10

1) Kylie Hammer 12 2) Andrea Chidester 10

3) Talia Edge 09 4) Brooklyn Hammer 10

2 Clay-Battelle HS 51.59 2 8

1) Arica Eakin 09 2) Mariah Hall 09

3) Fontana Eddy 09 4) Sydney Rush 09

3 Saint Marys HS 53.03 2 6

1) Rachel Miller 10 2) Rachel Taylor 12

3) Kelci Lloyd 11 4) Emily Strickler 10

4 Charleston Catholic HS 53.11 2 4

1) Kathryn Dundervil 12 2) Sarah Joseck 10

3) Catherine Casingal 10 4) Alexandrine Ratnani 12

5 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 53.89 2 2

1) Adeline Schneid 12 2) McKensie Mason 12

3) Hannah Mason 12 4) Bailey Clark 10

6 East Hardy HS 54.60 1 1

1) Alyshia Crawford 12 2) Leann Neff 10

3) Shyane Constable 10 4) Maria Mullin 10

7 Madonna HS 54.71 2

1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 11 2) Molly Pavan 09

3) Gianna Anile 10 4) Kaitlyn Conner 12

8 Moorefield HS 54.89 1

1) Katheryn Stickley 12 2) Courtney Hannas 09

3) Hunter Greenwalt 12 4) Kellie Bedell 09

9 Pocahontas County HS 55.02 2

1) Allison Jonese 10 2) Lindsey Kinder 12

3) Olivia Workman 11 4) Samantha Walton 11

10 Tucker County HS 55.36 2

1) Amber Evans 11 2) Jessica Kincaid 10

3) Shelby Anderson 11 4) Kelsey Kyle 09

11 Gilmer County HS 55.40 1

1) Hannah Roberts 10 2) Bree Wolfe 11

3) Tisha Riffle 09 4) Jessica Welch 09

12 Wirt County HS 56.12 1

1) Haleigh Gaskins 10 2) Brittani Gaskins 12

3) Katelyn Bunch 12 4) Morgan Litton 11

13 Bishop Donahue HS 56.71 1

1) Loran Clayton 11 2) Haley Zahnow 10

3) Elizabeth Potts 11 4) Elayasia Hill 10

14 Doddridge County HS 56.76 1

1) Justice Ingram 10 2) Holly Curtis 12

3) Kelsie Marple 12 4) Janice Miracle 12

15 Midland Trail HS 58.25 1

1) Heaven Simms 09 2) Heather Ingram 10

3) Summer Whipkey 10 4) Morgan Hypes 12

16 Richwood HS 59.01 1

1) Drema Hinkle 11 2) Ciera Fields 10

3) Brianna Farnsworth 09 4) Emily Bennett 09

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A

==========================================================================

State Meet: @ 1:46.95 5/21/2011 Williamstown HS, Williamstown

B Early, M Roberts, A Chidester, M Gardner

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Williamstown HS 1:47.99 2 10

1) Kylie Hammer 12 2) Brooklyn Hammer 10

3) Kathleen Cornell 10 4) Madelin Gardner 10

2 Clay-Battelle HS 1:49.35 2 8

1) Amanda Ammons 10 2) Mariah Hall 09

3) Fontana Eddy 09 4) Sydney Rush 09

3 Charleston Catholic HS 1:52.44 2 6

1) Taylor Deer 12 2) Sarah Joseck 10

3) Kathryn Dundervil 12 4) Alexandrine Ratnani 12

4 Tucker County HS 1:52.58 2 4

1) Amber Evans 11 2) Jessica Kincaid 10

3) Shelby Anderson 11 4) Katie Clevenger 12

5 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 1:54.25 2 2

1) Adeline Schneid 12 2) McKensie Mason 12

3) Hannah Mason 12 4) Emily Bucon 11

6 Saint Marys HS 1:54.91 2 1

1) Rachel Miller 10 2) Rene Miller 12

3) Emily Strickler 10 4) Rachel Taylor 12

7 Madonna HS 1:55.16 2

1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 11 2) Molly Pavan 09

3) Gianna Anile 10 4) Kaitlyn Conner 12

8 Gilmer County HS 1:57.56 1

1) Elania White 10 2) Bree Wolfe 11

3) Lauren Hough 09 4) Jessica Welch 09

9 Moorefield HS 1:57.72 1

1) Amber Vaughn 11 2) Hunter Greenwalt 12

3) Katheryn Stickley 12 4) Kellie Bedell 09

10 Doddridge County HS 1:58.39 1

1) Justice Ingram 10 2) Holly Curtis 12

3) Bridgett Hart 09 4) Emily Hileman 09

11 East Hardy HS 1:59.27 1

1) Alyshia Crawford 12 2) Autumn Ashwood 09

3) Maria Mullin 10 4) Shyane Constable 10

12 Paden City HS 2:00.85 2

1) Logan Cosper 11 2) Haley Hizer 09

3) Josie Fox 10 4) Taylor Parsons 12

13 Richwood HS 2:04.16 1

1) Drema Hinkle 11 2) Ciera Fields 10

3) Brianna Farnsworth 09 4) Emily Bennett 09

14 Fayetteville HS 2:07.60 1

1) Kayleigh Nicholson 10 2) Breanna Bennett 10

3) Chelsea Crites 09 4) Madie Pritt 09

15 Pocahontas County HS 2:08.27 1

1) Emily Gibson 11 2) Fredricah Gardner 10

3) Ashley Peacock 11 4) Lindsey Myers 10

-- Trinity Christian HS DQ 1 1 and 2 exchange out

1) Alexis Zini 10 2) Olivia Kelly 09

3) Jaclyn Alderman 09 4) Gabrielle Smith 12

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A

==========================================================================

State Meet: @ 4:15.91 5/21/2011 Williamstown HS, Williamstown

K Cornell, C Flowers, M Roberts, B Early

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Clay-Battelle HS 4:17.55 2 10

1) Mariah Hall 09 2) Seirra Custer 09

3) Fontana Eddy 09 4) Amanda Ammons 10

2 Williamstown HS 4:17.85 2 8

1) Kathleen Cornell 10 2) Carley Ellison 11

3) Shealee Mossor 10 4) Allie Robinson 09

3 Tucker County HS 4:20.16 2 6

1) Shelby Anderson 11 2) Olivia Miller 09

3) Adrianna Bowley 11 4) Kelsey Kyle 09

4 Doddridge County HS 4:22.22 2 4

1) Sarah Ferguson 10 2) Bethany Carroll 12

3) Emily Hileman 09 4) Nele Frey 11

5 Saint Marys HS 4:22.85 2 2

1) Rachel Taylor 12 2) Rachel Miller 10

3) Beverly Knight 12 4) Ali Johnson 12

6 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 4:23.94 2 1

1) Hannah Mason 12 2) Adeline Schneid 12

3) Holland Matlock 09 4) McKensie Mason 12

7 Charleston Catholic HS 4:27.92 2

1) Kathryn Dundervil 12 2) Taylor Deer 12

3) Sarah Joseck 10 4) Emily Sotomayor 12

8 Trinity Christian HS 4:31.29 2

1) Brianna Kerekes 12 2) Alexis Zini 10

3) Jaclyn Alderman 09 4) Sarah Evans 12

9 Richwood HS 4:31.61 1

1) Haley Hinchman 11 2) Hannah Brown 10

3) Ashley Burgess 10 4) Breanna Mazzella 11

10 Wirt County HS 4:32.57 1

1) Haleigh Gaskins 10 2) Katelyn Bunch 12

3) Brittani Gaskins 12 4) Morgan Litton 11

11 Moorefield HS 4:35.10 1

1) MaeBeth Fisher 12 2) Amber Vaughn 11

3) Hunter Greenwalt 12 4) Kellie Bedell 09

12 Gilmer County HS 4:37.99 1

1) Lindsay Gregory 11 2) Sydney Pettit 12

3) Jessica Jones 11 4) Asia Mann 11

13 East Hardy HS 4:39.03 1

1) Leann Neff 10 2) Chanel Stevenson 10

3) Shyane Constable 10 4) Alyshia Crawford 12

14 Madonna HS 4:39.79 1

1) Cammie Dowiak 09 2) Molly Pavan 09

3) Francesca Basil 10 4) Gianna Anile 10

15 Buffalo HS 4:39.81 1

1) Kendra Gillenwater 09 2) Brianne Cantley 09

3) Courtney Allen 10 4) Bethany Athens 12

16 Pocahontas County HS 5:30.30 1

1) Rachel McComb 10 2) Heather Pritt 09

3) Rebeka Anderson 10 4) Jessayln Hamilton 10

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A

=======================================================================

State Meet: @ 9:50.22 5/20/2005 Charleston Catholic HS, Chas. Cath.

A Fragale, N Sheridan, K Abcouwer, C Miller

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Saint Marys HS 9:48.85@ 10

1) Ali Johnson 12 2) Oliva Taylor 09

3) Beverly Knight 12 4) Maggie Drazba 11

2 Williamstown HS 10:05.43 8

1) Cami Mossor 10 2) Kathleen Cornell 10

3) Carley Ellison 11 4) Allie Robinson 09

3 Charleston Catholic HS 10:26.50 6

1) Emily Sotomayor 12 2) Annie Crockett 10

3) Kathryn Dundervil 12 4) Quincy McKown 10

4 Gilmer County HS 10:29.61 4

1) Tabita Simon 10 2) Katie Benson 09

3) Lindsay Gregory 11 4) Asia Mann 11

5 Tucker County HS 10:52.50 2

1) Ashley Cassidy 11 2) Adrianna Bowley 11

3) Helen Melnick 09 4) Madison Mullenax 09

6 Trinity Christian HS 10:58.21 1

1) Sarah Evans 12 2) Emily Evans 09

3) Olivia Kelly 09 4) Abigail Barnett 09

7 Wirt County HS 11:09.06

1) Megan Burns 09 2) Courtney Newlon 12

3) Brittani Gaskins 12 4) Morgan Litton 11

8 Madonna HS 11:25.42

1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 11 2) Cammie Dowiak 09

3) Gabrielle Kotten 09 4) Shelby Kirk 10

9 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 11:41.50

1) Holland Matlock 09 2) Courtney Garloch 10

3) Ava Iuliucci 10 4) Karina Smith 09

10 Richwood HS 11:47.08

1) Brandi Lough 11 2) Shanley Amick 09

3) Brianna Farnsworth 09 4) Ashley Burgess 10

11 Pendleton County HS 11:48.43

1) Kaylee Edwards 10 2) Alena Mendoza 10

3) Kaili Halterman 11 4) Sara Dalen 09

12 Doddridge County HS 11:56.04

1) Rachel Grandt 11 2) Justice Ingram 10

3) Keri Kniceley 12 4) Mariah Heflin 10

13 Buffalo HS 11:59.09

1) Kendra Gillenwater 09 2) Cassie Powell 10

3) Courtney Allen 10 4) Bethany Athens 12

14 South Harrison HS 12:24.56

1) Brittany Ellington 12 2) Darryan Ward 11

3) Patrizia Gasch 10 4) Blake Louk 10

15 Fayetteville HS 13:30.83

1) Marissa Peak 12 2) Kayla Asbury 09

3) Joelene Rodgers 11 4) Sara Roehrig 10

-- Cameron HS DQ NO1 & no2 out of exc

1) Sarah Smith 12 2) Jensen James 09

3) Jordyne Higginson 10 4) Rena Reid 09

 

Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A

==========================================================================

State Meet: @ 1:06.02 5/20/2011 Williamstown HS, Williamstown

K Hammer, J Kerns, M Gardner, L Postlewaite

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Williamstown HS 1:05.82@ 4 10

1) Kylie Hammer 12 2) Kathleen Cornell 10

3) Madelin Gardner 10 4) Lincoln Postlewaite 11

2 Tucker County HS 1:06.82 4 8

1) Katie Clevenger 12 2) Amber Evans 11

3) Olivia Miller 09 4) Kylie Moore 10

3 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 1:06.95 4 6

1) Adeline Schneid 12 2) Anna Pockl 12

3) Bailey Clark 10 4) Emily Bucon 11

4 Doddridge County HS 1:11.08 3 4

1) Holly Curtis 12 2) Kelsie Marple 12

3) Emily Hileman 09 4) Justice Ingram 10

5 Madonna HS 1:11.50 3 2

1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 11 2) Francesca Basil 10

3) Gianna Anile 10 4) Kaitlyn Conner 12

6 Buffalo HS 1:12.09 3 1

1) Kendra Wagner 11 2) Brittany Tucker 10

3) Chloe Stephens 10 4) Emily Moore 12

7 Paden City HS 1:12.19 4

1) Lynnsie Parsons 11 2) Josie Fox 10

3) Logan Cosper 11 4) Taylor Parsons 12

8 Richwood HS 1:12.66 3

1) Haley Hinchman 11 2) Hannah Brown 10

3) Drema Hinkle 11 4) Jamie Bailey 11

9 Trinity Christian HS 1:14.05 2

1) Kayla Huckaby 12 2) Gabrielle Smith 12

3) Emily Evans 09 4) Presley Jordan 09

10 Pocahontas County HS 1:14.47 2

1) Emily Gibson 11 2) Samantha Walton 11

3) Olivia Workman 11 4) Lindsey Kinder 12

11 Bishop Donahue HS 1:15.57 2

1) Loran Clayton 11 2) Haley Zahnow 10

3) Elizabeth Potts 11 4) Lexi Tweedlie 10

12 Moorefield HS 1:15.87 2

1) Catie Snyder 11 2) Whitney Smith 11

3) MaeBeth Fisher 12 4) Katie Boone 12

13 East Hardy HS 1:19.24 1

1) Leann Neff 10 2) Alisa Decker 10

3) Kassidy Benjamin 09 4) Ashton Griffith 11

14 Wirt County HS 1:19.56 1

1) Kristen Robinson 11 2) Hope Brick 11

3) Katelyn Bunch 12 4) Courtney Newlon 12

15 Clay-Battelle HS 1:21.81 1

1) Amber Bryner 09 2) Amanda Ammons 10

3) Elizabeth Ammons 09 4) Rebecca Burnfield 09

 

Girls High Jump A

=======================================================================

State Meet: @ 5-04 5/20/2011 Megan Steele, Williamstown

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 D'Andra Swiger 11 Doddridge Co. 5-04.00@ 10

2 Megan Steele 11 Williamstown 5-02.00 8

3 Olivia Miller 09 Tucker Co. 5-00.00 6

4 Jaime Hanlin 12 Union (G) J5-00.00 4

5 Taylor Pickens 12 Saint Marys J5-00.00 2

6 Brooke Cieslweski 10 Williamstown 4-10.00 1

7 Jamie Bailey 11 Richwood J4-10.00

8 Abigale Buchan 09 Valley (Fayette) J4-10.00

9 Danette Hayes 12 Valley (Wetzel) 4-06.00

-- Elayasia Hill 10 Bishop Donahue NH

-- Abigail Willey 10 Valley (Wetzel) NH

-- Miranda Siler 10 Tucker Co. NH

-- Savannah Ambrose 10 Tucker Co. NH

-- Brianna Farnsworth 09 Richwood NH

 

Girls Pole Vault A

=======================================================================

State Meet: @ 10-06 5/21/2005 Kendall Queen, Williamstown

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lincoln Postlewaite 11 Williamstown 10-06.00@ 10

2 Emily Moore 12 Buffalo 10-00.00 8

3 Elizabeth Flowers 12 Williamstown 9-06.00 6

4 McKenzie Smith 11 Williamstown 8-06.00 3

4 Emily Hileman 09 Doddridge Co. 8-06.00 3

6 Catherine Casingal 10 Chas. Cath. 8-00.00 1

7 Kelsie Marple 12 Doddridge Co. 7-06.00

7 Courtney Newlon 12 Wirt Co. HS 7-06.00

-- Janice Miracle 12 Doddridge Co. NH

 

Girls Long Jump A

=======================================================================

State Meet: @ 17-10.25 5/19/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 D'Andra Swiger 11 Doddridge Co. 16-08.75 10

2 Lincoln Postlewaite 11 Williamstown 16-05.00 8

3 Sarah Ferguson 10 Doddridge Co. 15-09.50 6

4 Kaitlyn Conner 12 Madonna 15-08.00 4

5 Danette Hayes 12 Valley (Wetzel) 15-02.00 2

6 Hannah Brown 10 Richwood 14-09.50 1

7 Nicole Sheaves 11 Meadow Bridge J14-09.50

8 Jaime Hanlin 12 Union (G) 14-08.75

9 Abigail Willey 10 Valley (Wetzel) 14-03.75

10 Abigale Buchan 09 Valley (Fayette) 14-01.50

11 Hannah Currence 09 Tygarts Valley 13-11.50

12 Presley Jordan 09 Trinity 13-09.00

13 Kayla Huckaby 12 Trinity 13-04.00

14 Alyshia Crawford 12 East Hardy 13-03.00

15 Ashley Moore 11 Wirt Co. HS 13-02.25

16 Tisha Riffle 09 Gilmer Co. 12-05.50

 

Girls Shot Put A

=======================================================================

State Meet: @ 40-11 2003 Molly Kiger, Williamstown

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Tiffany Jones 11 Union (G) 34-09.00 10

2 Courtney Taylor 12 Williamstown 34-03.25 8

3 Hunter House 12 Williamstown 33-08.50 6

4 Audra Clark 11 Saint Marys 31-05.00 4

5 Gina Marks 10 Chas. Cath. 31-00.50 2

6 Alexis Cayton 11 Doddridge Co. 30-05.00 1

7 Emilee Miller 12 East Hardy 29-04.50

8 Becky Beiter 11 Bishop Donahue 29-02.25

9 Kendra Walker 10 Saint Marys 28-10.00

10 Taylor Pavan 11 Madonna 28-09.00

11 Jaime Hanlin 12 Union (G) 28-03.75

12 Rene Miller 12 Saint Marys 27-10.25

13 Fredricah Gardner 10 Pocahontas Co. 27-06.00

14 Kimber Odle 12 Doddridge Co. 25-09.25

15 Ashley Peacock 11 Pocahontas Co. 24-09.75

16 Sara Jonese 12 Pocahontas Co. 24-07.75

 

Girls Discus Throw A

=======================================================================

State Meet: @ 123-05 5/21/2004 Molly Kiger, Williamstown

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Taylor Pavan 11 Madonna 108-09 10

2 Audra Clark 11 Saint Marys 105-08 8

3 Melissa Carr 12 Tucker Co. 99-09 6

4 Kimber Odle 12 Doddridge Co. 98-00 4

5 Tori Stevens 11 Doddridge Co. 96-03 2

6 Aiyana Kachmarek 09 Tucker Co. 93-09 1

7 Kendra Walker 10 Saint Marys 90-10

8 Lisa Spencer 09 Williamstown 87-10

9 Sarah Nolan 12 Wheeling Central 86-03

10 Becky Beiter 11 Bishop Donahue 85-04

11 Tiffany Jones 11 Union (G) 84-10

12 Fredricah Gardner 10 Pocahontas Co. 81-09

13 Larisa Gordon 11 Gilmer Co. 78-01

14 Laura Jochum 09 Cameron 75-01

15 Raven Boggs 11 Richwood 65-06

 

Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Williamstown HS 152 2) Doddridge County HS 99

3) Saint Marys HS 91 4) Tucker County HS 50

5) Clay-Battelle HS 40 6) Charleston Catholic HS 26

7) Trinity Christian HS 21 8) Madonna HS 16

9) Wheeling Central Catholic 15 10) Union HS 14

11) Buffalo HS 9 12) Bishop Donahue HS 8

13) Paden City HS 7 14) Gilmer County HS 4

15) Valley (Wetzel) HS 2 15) Cameron HS 2

17) East Hardy HS 1 17) Richwood HS 1

High Point

1. D'Andra Swiger Doddridge 36

2. Maggie Drazba St. Marys 32.50

3. Andrea Chidester Williamstown 32.50

4. Lincoln Postlewaite Williamstown 26.50

5. Sarah Ferguson Doddridge 21