'A' All-State Baseball Teams - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

'A' All-State Baseball Teams

Posted: Updated:

FIRST TEAM

Jamie Miller, East Hardy (pitcher) CAPTAIN

Karl Bennington, Gilmer County (pitcher)

Kiefer Hovorka, Charleston Catholic (pitcher)

Zack Romine, Parkersburg Catholic (catcher)

Mitchel French, Cameron (infield)

Jordan Simpson, Man (infield)

Chris Petrucci Notre Dame (infield)

Mitch Davis, Parkersburg Catholic (infield)

Logan Linder, Madonna (outfield)

Mic Keys, Wheeling Central (outfield)

Rocco Wilcox, Charleston Catholic (outfield)

Arik McGinnis, Valley Fayette (utility)

Ryan Hughes, Cameron (utility)

Kolin Foltz, East Hardy (utility)

Eli Gray, Williamstown (utility)

Tyler Roush, Wahama (utility)

 

SECOND TEAM

Luca Fuscardo, Madonna (pitcher)

Andy Hoyer, Charleston Catholic (pitcher)

Lance Taylor, Moorefield (pitcher)

Gaige Evans, South Harrison (catcher)

Nelson McKown, Charleston Catholic (infielder)

Zac Warth, Wahama (infielder)

Wylie Koontz, Bishop Donahue (infielder)

Jarrod Lough, St. Marys (infielder)

Nathen Allison, Gilmer County (outfielder)

Aaron Presley, Montcalm (outfielder)

Tylor Tabit, Fayetteville (outfielder)

Tyler Chaffins, Valley Fayette (utility) CAPTAIN

Connor Mogan, Madonna (utility)

Korey Foltz, East Hardy (utility)

Michael Mayes, St. Joseph (utility)  

Travis Paugh, Notre Dame (utility)

 

SPECIAL HONORABLE MENTION

Kolby Abruzzino, Notre Dame

Nick Battista, Madonna

Jake Boice, Parkersburg Catholic

Todd Coleman, Valley-Fayette

Travis Coleman, Buffalo

Austin Cunningham, Gilmer County

David Delawder, Paw Paw

Case Edgar, Williamstown

Austin Flannigan, Doddridge County

Steve Halterman, Pocahontas County

Connor Golden, Charleston Catholic

Laythen Good, Buffalo

Hunter Kaschke, Bishop Donahue

Tyler Mongold, East Hardy

Randy Peck, South Harrison

Shawn Skovron, East Hardy

Brandon Stoneking, Valley Wetzel

Mark Walker, Cameron

Cody Winter, Valley Fayette

Stephen Jenkins, St. Joseph

Kurt Latocha, Clay-Battelle

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Justin Bayse, East Hardy

Wyatt Bayse, East Hardy

Robbie Belmont, Valley Fayette

Patrick Biega, Wheeling Central

Will Bowser, Madonna

Dalton Brindo, Wirt County

Tyler Clodfelter, Valley-Fayette

Wesley Felton, Pocahontas County

Spencer Harlow, Notre Dame

Dillon Hovorka, Pocahontas County

Levi Jordan, Buffalo

Andrew Keane, Wheeling Central

Garrett Keller, Moorefield

Aaron Krise, Fayetteville

Trenton Hardbarger, Wirt County

Zach Laughlin, Moorefield

Logan Propst, Pendleton County

Dusty Redman, Pendleton County

John Riggs, St. Marys

Phillip Smith, Bishop Donahue

Billy Tedesco, South Harrison

Adam Snyder, Moorefield

John Starkey, Moorefield

River Weese, Paw Paw

Shane Yeater, Doddridge County

Wyatt Zuspan, Wahama

Anthony Rabel, St. Joseph

Josh Lemley, Clay-Battelle

Nathaniel Tinney, Clay-Battelle