'AAA' All-State Baseball Teams - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

'AAA' All-State Baseball Teams

Posted: Updated:

Class AAA All-State Baseball Teams

First Team

P - Brady Weaver, Bridgeport, Sr.

P - Ryan Pansch, Washington, Sr.

P - Adam Jeffrey, Cabell Midland, Sr.

C - Adam Secret, Robert C. Byrd, Sr.

C - Nick Breen, Brooke, Sr.

IF - Elijah Wellman, Spring Valley, Jr.

IF - Trevor Malnick, Fairmont Sr., Sr.

IF - Dylan Ramsey, St. Albans, Sr.

IF - Fraser Brown, Jefferson, Sr.

OF - Jamin Jones, Ripley, Sr.

OF - Rease Ripley, South Charleston, Sr.

OF - Brent Osborne, North Marion, Sr.

UTIL - Korey Dunbar, Nitro, Sr. (capt)

UTIL - Corey Quick, Princeton, Sr.

UTIL - Matt Robbins, Fairmont Sr., Jr.

UTIL - Evan Woolum, Musselman, Sr.

 

Second Team

P - Mason Dillon, Winfield, Jr.

P - Drew Lawrence, Hurricane, Sr.

P - Blake Kiger, Robert C. Byrd, Sr.

C - Alex Levitan, George Washington, Sr.

IF - Tyler Walter, Fairmont Sr., Sr.

IF - Seth Kinker, Cabell Midland, So.

IF - Joey Mundy, Huntington High, So.

IF - Todd Schmidt, John Marshall, Sr.

OF - Billy Sager, Spring Valley, Sr. (capt)

OF - John Koon, Bridgeport, Sr.

OF - Barrett Arnold, Winfield, Sr.

UTIL - Matthew Greene, Logan, Sr.

UTIL - Seth Rose, Princeton, Sr.

UTIL - Colton Bonnett, Robert C. Byrd, So.

UTIL - Darin Zombro, Musselman, Jr.

UTIL -- Alex Karst, Ripley, Sr.

 

Special Honorable Mention

Trent Porter, Cabell Midland; Joe Wong, George Washington; Josh Kiser, St. Albans; Anthony Brunetti, Huntington High; Regan Patton, George Washington; Austin Hensley, Hurricane; Zack Minnich, Logan; Zach Gunter, Winfield; CullinCutright, Bridgeport; Hunter Waugh, Spring Valley; Nate Kemper, Lewis County; Dalton Westfall, Buckhannon-Upshur; Riley Metz, Hurricane; Dustin Helmic, Parkersburg South; Cody Gainer, Elkins; Will Lester, Cabell Midland; Tre Kerns, Fairmont Senior; Austin Bland, North Marion; Ben Haer, Huntington High; Luke Ash, Bridgeport; Jonathan Cline, South Charleston; Tyler Allen, St. Albans; Dylan Slack, Nitro; Doug Prather, Riverside; Jay Webb, Woodrow Wilson; Hunter Greco, Woodrow Wilson; Jacob Frantz, Greenbrier East; Corey Mann, Bridgeport; Alex Daugherty, Riverside; J.C. Pennington, Princeton; Austin Southcott, Princeton; Taylor Fisher, Capital; Heath Barnette, Ripley; Justin Palmer, Capital; Tony Brunicardi, Parkersburg; Wes Mitchem, Parkersburg South; Aaron Fonner, John Marshall; Andrew Kowalo, Wheeling Park; Clay Ayers, Greenbrier East; Cole Pederson, Nicholas County; Connor Leone, Morgantown; Justin Miller, Morgantown; Trey Shreve, University.

 

Honorable Mention

Andrew Strand, Fairmont Senior; Stephen Holland, Huntington High; Joseph Casalinuova, East Fairmont; Troy Shuck, North Marion; Michael Hardin, Spring Valley; Fletcher DeVaul, Fairmont Senior; Cody Ballengee, Cabell Midland; Brandon Kroll, Robert C. Byrd; James Gainer, Elkins; Nathan Haikal, Huntington High; Justin Hunt, St. Albans; Alex Mareske, Logan; Logan Wriston, Woodrow Wilson; Ethan Level, Greenbrier East; Brandon Wright, Winfield; Trey Dawson, Hurricane; Ryan McDonough, Nitro; Pat Horton, Riverside; Alex Quick, Princeton; Troy Anderson, Bridgeport; Logan Alastanos, Robert C. Byrd; Nick Minutelli, Lewis County; Colby Gainer, Elkins; Mason Humphrey, Parkersburg; Trey Oliverio, Bridgeport; Josh McKown, John Marshall; Cameron Amend, Wheeling Park; Heath Hildreth, Brooke; Cutter Atha, East Fairmont; Tyler Sagraves, Nicholas County; Zac Hart, University; Chase Chambers, Preston