2012 High School Golf State Tournament: Day 2 - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

2012 High School Golf State Tournament: Day 2

Posted: Updated:

CLASS AAA

TEAM     DAY 1     DAY 2     TOTAL

UNIVERSITY 225 228 453

WHEELING PARK 229 230 459

CABELL MIDLAND 235 234 469

GEORGE WASHINGTON 238 238 476

WASHINGTON 243 240 483

SHADY SPRING 250 249 499

HUNTINGTON 248 255 503

ELKINS 260 260 520

-----------

NAME     SCHOOL     DAY 1     DAY 2     TOTAL

COLE HAND WHEELING PARK 72 74 146

THADD OBECNY WHEELING PARK 73 75 148

ERIC WIRTH UNIVERSITY 74 74 148

CALE WHEELER UNIVERSITY 74 78 152

WILL EVANS GEORGE WASHINGTON 75 78 153

TRENT MCPHERSON UNIVERSITY 77 76 153

CHRIS WILLIAMS WINFIELD 74 80 154

JACOB BEAHRS CABELL MIDLAND 75 79 154

SETH KINKER CABELL MIDLAND 77 77 154

CRAIG BUCHANAN OAK HILL 76 80 156

ROBERT FLEMING WASHINGTON 78 78 156

RYAN MUMAW WASHINGTON 80 77 157

RYAN ALBAUGH SHADY SPRING 81 77 158

KRIS WEBSTER GEORGE WASHINGTON 80 79 159

MARK WILCOX CABELL MIDLAND 83 78 161

ALEX SCHRECKENGOST PARKERSBURG SOUTH 79 84 163

THOMAS FRAZIER HUNTINGTON 80 85 165

SCOTT HAND WHEELING PARK 84 81 165

AUSTIN FLORENCE GEORGE WASHINGTON 83 83 166

FISHER CROSS HUNTINGTON 84 82 166

DREW GREEN SHADY SPRING 84 85 169

DREW CALL GEORGE WASHINGTON 88 81 169

ALEX BAIRD ELKINS 84 86 170

DYLAN MUMAW WASHINGTON 85 85 170

OWEN ELLIOTT HEDGESVILLE 91 79 170

DALTON CRISLIP BUCKHANNON UPSHUR 89 82 171

MADISON ERSKINE GREENBRIER EAST 84 88 172

LANDON PERRY SHADY SPRING 85 87 172

LOGAN LOJSZCZYK BROOKE 87 87 174

KOLIN HOPWOOD ELKINS 90 84 174

CHASE TOPPINS HUNTINGTON 84 91 175

BRADEN HAMMOND ELKINS 86 90 176

ALEX HAMBEL HURRICANE 90 86 176

DAKOTA MCCOMAS SHADY SPRING 87 93 180

CHASE VOITHOFER UNIVERSITY 93 91 184

KELSI TRIPPETT ELKINS 104 93 197

PATRICK BURGESS WASHINGTON 85

JACOB SHUFF WASHINGTON 94

HUNTER BRYAN WHEELING PARK 98 98

DYLAN WOJCIK WHEELING PARK DQ

ALEC ATHA HUNTINGTON 86

TODD CHILDERS HUNTINGTON 88

HUTTON LIGHT CABELL MIDLAND 88

LUKE SMITH CABELL MIDLAND 91

 


 

CLASS AA

TEAM     DAY 1     DAY 2     TOTAL

ROANE COUNTY 249 240 489

POCA 246 246 492

FAIRMONT SENIOR 257 249 506

WESTSIDE 270 246 516

SCOTT 260 258 518

GRAFTON 254 268 522

WYOMING EAST 278 275 553

LINCOLN 296 308 604

-----------

NAME     SCHOOL     DAY 1     DAY 2     TOTAL

ALSTON SPEARS ROANE COUNTY 81 75 156

EVAN SMITH BLUEFIELD 78 79 157

TRAVIS COVERT POCA 78 80 158

NICK SINCLAIR FAIRMONT SENIOR 81 78 159

IKE JUDY JAMES MONROE 82 78 160

STERLING FITZWATER FAIRMONT SENIOR 80 81 161

SYDNEY SNODGRASS RITCHIE COUNTY 78 85 163

CAM MOORE ROANE COUNTY 83 80 163

DREW WARD NICHOLAS COUNTY 89 74 163

MITCHELL CRUTCHFIELD GRAFTON 83 81 164

ALEX HAMRICK POCA 83 82 165

CAMERON WILSON NORTH MARION 81 85 166

CHAD HONEYCUTT SCOTT 84 82 166

HUNTER OWENS WESTSIDE 85 81 166

STEVE LOUDERMILK POCA 85 84 169

MARCO OLIVERIO BRIDGEPORT 80 90 170

COLE MOORE ROANE COUNTY 85 85 170

TRAVIS GIBSON HERBERT HOOVER 87 85 172

LUCAS WARE GRAFTON 82 91 173

COREY BOWLES WESTSIDE 91 82 173

HUNTER SIMMONS ROANE COUNTY 89 86 175

EVAN BUTCHER POCA 86 90 176

ALEX BOGGS SCOTT 88 88 176

STERLING CHAFIN SCOTT 88 88 176

DREW BRAGG WESTSIDE 94 83 177

HUNTER JUSTUS WYOMING EAST 88 96 184

DAKOTA HOOD WYOMING EAST 93 93 186

GAGE HANNAH FAIRMONT SENIOR 96 90 186

RYAN HOLCOMB LINCOLN 90 99 189

ZAC SUMMERS GRAFTON 93 96 189

BRUCE STATON WYOMING EAST 97 93 190

CHASE PRESSLEY WYOMING EAST 103 89 192

ZACH MUSGROVE GRAFTON 89 104 193

BAILEY MOHR FAIRMONT SENIOR 97 96 193

MATT LANDES KEYSER 98 95 193

KAITLYN SAUNDERS WESTSIDE 102 96 198

MATT TUCKER LINCOLN 100 102 202

MIKOYLA PRUNTY LINCOLN 106 107 213

FRANKIE SPADATORE LINCOLN 122 118 240

AARON GRANT SCOTT 95

MATT DOLAN SCOTT 92

 


 

CLASS A

TEAM     DAY 1     DAY 2     TOTAL

CHARLESTON CATHOLIC 236 245 481

WEIRTON MADONNA 251 251 502

BUFFALO 254 249 503

ST. MARYS 263 259 522

GREENBRIER WEST 275 266 541

RICHWOOD 289 277 566

NOTRE DAME 300 282 582

MOOREFIELD 294 296 590

-----------

NAME     SCHOOL     DAY 1     DAY 2     TOTAL

CORY HOSHOR BUFFALO 79 75 154

CHRISTIAN CASINGAL CHARLESTON CATHOLIC 75 81 156

AARON PERSILY CHARLESTON CATHOLIC 76 81 157

ALEX COLANTONIO WEIRTON MADONNA 80 78 158

MICHAEL ROGERS WEIRTON MADONNA 82 78 160

QUINCY FRALEY MOOREFIELD 81 84 165

JOSEPH DESKINS TUG VALLEY 82 84 166

JORDAN COVELLI CHARLESTON CATHOLIC 85 83 168

COLEMAN LAMP ST. MARYS 84 85 169

AUSTIN CUNNINGHAM GILMER COUNTY 83 87 170

BEN COLLIE PARKERSBURG CATHOLIC 82 90 172

COREY WELLS TYLER CONSOLIDATED 83 89 172

THOMAS STANLEY WHEELING CENTRAL 92 81 173

BRADLEY HARRIS BUFFALO 92 82 174

RYAN BENNETT RICHWOOD 88 87 175

DREW WELLS ST. MARYS 90 85 175

JUSTIN ESTEP GREENBRIER WEST 94 83 177

BLAIK CAPLINGER BUFFALO 83 95 178

ROBBIE HARPER ST. MARYS 89 89 178

PHILIP WILSON NOTRE DAME 89 92 181

CHANDLER FITZWATER GREENBRIER WEST 89 93 182

AUSTIN RANSOM GREENBRIER WEST 92 90 182

THOMAS GIANNI WEIRTON MADONNA 89 95 184

DREW RIDGWAY NOTRE DAME 99 86 185

JOHN CASTO MONTCALM 97 92 189

DREW PATTON BUFFALO 99 92 191

BRADEN JOHNSON RICHWOOD 95 97 192

KOREY FOLTZ EAST HARDY 96 98 194

JOSH RICHARD ST. MARYS 103 95 198

MASON MULLENS RICHWOOD 106 93 199

COLLEEN CONNOLLY MOOREFIELD 103 106 209

GUS PATTERSON GREENBRIER WEST 104 108 212

DUSTIN SEABOLT RICHWOOD 109 107 216

JORDAN BROWN NOTRE DAME 112 104 216

LUKE GAINS SOUTH HARRISON 111 108 219

ALEX DEMARY NOTRE DAME 118 116 234

JACKSON ELLIS CHARLESTON CATHOLIC 93

ALLIE PERSILY CHARLESTON CATHOLIC 100

NICK MAZUR WEIRTON MADONNA 94

MATTHEW LYONS WEIRTON MADONNA 95

NOAH CARR MOOREFIELD 112

GARRETT KELLER MOOREFIELD 106

TANNER CARR MOOREFIELD 110

BROOKE SHOCKEY MOOREFIELD 120