Class 'AAA' All-State Football Teams - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

Class 'AAA' All-State Football Teams

Posted: Updated:

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB – Caleb Dembeck, Musselman

RB – David Gaydosz, Cabell Midland

RB – Jalen Jones, Oak Hill

RB – Ryan Switzer, George Washington (Captain)

RB – Chazzy Thomas, Morgantown

OL – Josh Baisden, Cabell Midland

OL – Eugene German, Martinsburg

OL – Tony Kitts, Huntington

OL – Trevor Stacy, Spring Valley

OL – Adam White, Morgantown

WR – Cedric Brown, Martinsburg

WR – Kevin Forrest, South Charleston

Utility – Justin Clinton, Martinsburg

K – Billy Kinney, University

 

DEFENSE

DL – Dildeep Dhatt, Martinsburg

DL – Gage Gould, Cabell Midland

DL – Wilson Harvey, Lewis County

LB – Dustin Crouser, George Washington

LB – Geremy Paige, Wheeling Park

LB – Jalen Thomas, Morgantown

LB – Elijah Wellman, Spring Valley (Captain)

DB – Logan Cox, Parkersburg South

DB – Andrew Johnson, Woodrow Wilson

DB – Davon Tyson, Capital

DB – Clark Wilson, Huntington

Utility – Adam Lindamood, Parkersburg

P – Houstin Syverton, Shady Spring

 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB – Austin Hensley, Hurricane

FB – Lowell Farley, Cabell Midland (Captain)

RB – L.J. Lawrence, Elkins

OL – Cody Ballengee, Cabell Midland

OL – Dominic Orcutt, South Charleston

OL – D.J. Summers, Morgantown

OL – Andru Trenary, Musselman

OL – Brandon Williams, Oak Hill

WR – Eric Banks, Wheeling Park

WR – Ethan Clark, Nitro

Utility – Bryce Ingram, Wheeling Park

K – Chris Molina, Cabell Midland

 

DEFENSE

DL – Daryl Hicks, Ripley

DL – Jon Lewis, University

DL – Mack White, Parkersburg South

LB – Nick Boone, Cabell Midland

LB – Payton Johnson, Huntington

LB – Zach Malone, George Washington

LB – Jared Sartin, Martinsburg

DB – Clayton Collett, Elkins

DB – Shane Commodore, Morgantown (Captain)

DB – Colin Gustines, Washington

DB – Skylar Carlton, Lewis County

Utility – Kashuan Haley, Capital

P – Kyle Foster, Parkersburg

 

SPECIAL MENTION

Tyler Bolen, Parkersburg South; Caleb Butcher, Lewis County; Zach Cooper, Hurricane; Deion Cunningham, University; Tyler DeHaven, Martinsburg; Dean DeSana, Martinsburg; Ramon Edwards, Woodrow Wilson; Josh Ferguson, Musselman; Ryan George, Spring Valley; Cory Goldstrom, Preston; Heath Hildreth, Brooke; Justin Hinzman, Ripley; Braxton Johnson, Parkersburg South; Trevon Johnson, George Washington; Drew Kirby, St. Albans; Seth Lewis, Winfield; Evan Magers, John Marshall; Chris Marcum, Logan; Jarod Martin, Huntington; Stephen Matthews, Cabell Midland; Mark Metzgar, Lewis County; Zach Pate, Hurricane; Zach Phillips, Wheeling Park; Khalil Reynolds, Logan; Trevor Rumberg, Riverside; Blaine Stewart, Morgantown; Chase Walton, Point Pleasant; Adam Weeks, Shady Spring; Alex White, Nitro; Darrin Zombro, Musselman.

HONORABLE MENTION

Jack Armstrong, University; Paden Christian, Huntington; Jordan Clay, George Washington; Seth Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur; Billy Evans, Spring Valley; Jeremiah Fromhart, John Marshall; Eli Gates, Hedgesville; Matt Hackathorn, Wheeling Park; Denard Hartwell, Hampshire; Cody Hively, Parkersburg South; Anthony Hosea, Woodrow Wilson; Lantz Hoyler, Parkersburg; Jon Jerden, Lewis County; Mark Johnson, Morgantown; Lamont Lee, Princeton; Troy Lilly, Woodrow Wilson; Nick Martin, Elkins; Cole McClain, Greenbrier East; Jonathan Pittman, Capital; Sam Plantz, George Washington; Tyrhee Pratt, Capital; Jordan Quiocho, Parkersburg South; Marcus Reed, Riverside; Trevond Reese, South Charleston; Josh Rein, Logan; Tony Richardson, University; James Richmond, Capital; Cody Roney, Parkersburg; Chris Turner, Winfield; Koi Turner, Hurricane; Geoffrey Walker, Jefferson; James Walton, Capital; Dante Washington, Washington; Allante Watts, Musselman; Trevon Wesco, Musselman; Alex Weidman, Morgantown; Andrew Williamson, Point Pleasant; Tyler Winston, Martinsburg; Stone Wolfley, Morgantown; Aden Yates, Point Pleasant; Ben Zieger, Martinsburg.