WV State High School Swim Meet: Day Two - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

WV State High School Swim Meet: Day Two

Posted: Updated:
MORGANTOWN (AP) -

FRIDAY, FEB. 16

BOYS

200 Medley Relay (A - Final)

1, George Washington 'A' (Kay, Chris H JR, Peyatte, Nick C SO, Nason, Jacob A SR, Barnette, Josh S JR), 1:40.94.

2, Hurricane 'A' (Shurow, Quin FR, Shurow, Zach A JR, Wright, Jack T SR, Earls, Luke SO), 1:42.38.

3, Notre Dame 'A' (Cavallo, Woody W FR, Preaskorn, Jake O SO, Boyles, Andrew R SO, Cunningham, Grant G SO), 1:43.27.

4, South Charleston 'A' (Canterbury, Christopher S SR, Green, Austin J SR, Poe, Adam W SO, Wiener, Rashad R JR), 1:43.55.

5, Bridgeport 'A' (Abbott, Zach JR, Lehosit, Logan SR, Rohde, Sean FR, Lang, Logan SR), 1:45.12.

6, Philip Barbour 'A' (Mouser, Quentin SR, Franke, Jonathan JR, McGee, Bryce FR, Freed, Scott SR), 1:50.93. (B - Final)

7, Jefferson 'A' (Pitcher, Bailey JR, Debuchananne, Henry SR, Simmons, Keegan SR, Forman, Devin SR), 1:51.24.

8, Washington 'A' (Macleod, Ian JR, Carson, Derek JR, Gee, Shawn JR, Mood, Jacob FR), 1:51.57.
9, Huntington 'A' (Sutherland, Sean SR, Aulick, Ben SR, Vega, Evan E SR, McGuire, Loy SR), 1:52.43.

10, Spring Valley 'A' (Barr, Jacob SR, Spence, Matt JR, Mannon, Sam JR, Simpkins, Nate JR), 1:54.30.

11, Musselman 'A' (Cox, Adam SR, Hutzler, Caleb SR, Brumbaugh, Jacob SR, Reiser, Alex w JR), 1:54.53.

11, Buckhannon Upshur 'A' (Wilson, Steven 11, Blake, Seth 12, Williams, Nick 12, Eddy, Chris 12), 1:54.53.

 

200 Freestyle (A - Final)

1, Simmons, Keegan, Jefferson, 1:44.86.

2, Snider, Sean M, PKHS, 1:45.13.

3, Kidd, Zach T, George Washington, 1:48.61.

4, Boyles, Andrew R, Notre Dame, 1:49.23.

5, Douglas, Jacob, NHS, 1:54.54.

6, Lowther, Matt, BHS, 1:55.89. (B - Final)

7, Fink, Garrett, Parkersburg South, 1:54.98.

8, Gorski, Jack, MHS, 1:56.54.

9, Cunningham, Grant G, Notre Dame, 1:57.54.

10, Koch, Ross, University, 1:58.12.

11, Miller, Joe, Parkersburg South, 1:58.46.

12, Salvatore, Noah, Wheeling Park, 1:58.69.

 

200 Yard IM (A - Final)

1, Carr, Nathaniel, CCHS, 1:52.10c.

2, Preaskorn, Jake O, Notre Dame, 1:54.16.

3, Nason, Jacob A, George Washington, 1:58.95.

4, Abbott, Zach, BHS, 2:04.62.

5, Shurow, Zach A, Hurricane, 2:05.03.

6, Runyon, Nathan, CCHS, 2:06.11. (B - Final)

7, Smith, Heston, University, 2:09.78.

8, Franke, Jonathan, Philip Barbour, 2:14.20.

9, Nelson, Matt B, George Washington, 2:15.54.

10, DePergola, Garrett, Parkersburg South, 2:17.36.

11, Carunungan, Miguel, Woodrow Wilson, 2:21.78.

12, Cox, Adam, University, 2:24.05.

 

50 Freestyle (A - Final)

1, Csonka, Frank, BHS, 21.21.

2, Poe, Adam W, SCHS, 21.80.

3, Padden, Preston A, PKHS, 21.83.

4, Wright, Jack T, Hurricane, 22.42.

5, Demyon, Logan, Fairmont Senior, 22.53.

6, Mouser, Quentin, Philip Barbour, 22.91. (B - Final)

7, Carpenter, Luke, NHS, 23.09.

8, Kessler, Samuel, CCHS, 23.29.

9, Mannon, Sam, SV, 23.32.

10, Harlan, Jordan, Brooke, 23.50.

11, Hall, Robert, EHS, 23.54.

12, Vega, Evan E, HHS, 23.66.

 

100 Butterfly (A - Final)

1, Green, Austin J, SCHS, 49.25c.

2, Simmons, Keegan, Jefferson, 52.19.

3, Nason, Jacob A, George Washington, 52.56.

4, Wright, Jack T, Hurricane, 52.85.

5, Cavallo, Woody W, Notre Dame, 56.29.

6, Boyles, Andrew R, Notre Dame, 56.72. (B - Final)

7, Smith, Heston, University, 56.01.

8, Thomas, Jake A, George Washington, 58.06.

9, Brumbaugh, Jacob, University, 59.95.

10, Williams, Nick, BUniversity, 1:01.11.

11, Rohde, Sean, BHS, 1:01.17.

12, Shurow, Quin, Hurricane, 1:01.46.

 

100 Freestyle (A - Final)

1, Csonka, Frank, BHS, 45.87c.

2, Padden, Preston A, PKHS, 47.03.

3, Poe, Adam W, SCHS, 47.78.

4, Barnette, Josh S, George Washington, 50.23.

5, Mannon, Sam, SV, 50.39.

6, Gee, Shawn, WAHS, 50.67. (B - Final)

7, Kessler, Samuel, CCHS, 52.17.

8, Koch, Ross, University, 52.25.

9, Harlan, Jordan, Brooke, 52.33.

10, Hall, Robert, EHS, 52.39.

11, Wilson, Steven, University, 52.91.

12, Harper, Austin D, Hurricane, 53.08.

 

500 Freestyle (A - Final)

1, Snider, Sean M, PKHS, 4:52.31.

2, Kidd, Zach T, George Washington, 4:59.04.

3, Lowther, Matt, BHS, 5:09.22.

4, Nason, David H, George Washington, 5:11.36.

5, Cunningham, Grant G, Notre Dame, 5:13.58.

6, Nelson, Matt B, George Washington, 5:15.92. (B - Final)

7, Douglas, Jacob, NHS, 5:16.47.

8, Gorski, Jack, MHS, 5:20.14.

9, Salvatore, Noah, Wheeling Park, 5:20.80.

10, Carson, Derek, WAHS, 5:24.24.

11, Bailey, Kinzie, Parkersburg South, 5:24.91.

12, Miller, Joe, Parkersburg South, 5:25.64.

 

200 Freestyle Relay (A - Final)

1, South Charleston 'A' (Green, Austin J SR, Wiener, Rashad R JR, Canterbury, Christopher S SR, Poe, Adam W SO), 1:30.05.

2, Bridgeport 'A' (Abbott, Zach JR, Lang, Logan SR, Lehosit, Logan SR, Csonka, Frank SR), 1:30.24.

3, Charleston Catholic 'A' (Runyon, Nathan SO, Kessler, Samuel SR, Smith, Luke SR, Carr, Nathaniel SR), 1:31.79.

4, Parkersburg 'A' (Snider, Sean M JR, Cheuvront, Nic M SO, Hughes, Peyton R JR, Padden, Preston A FR), 1:32.27.

5, Huntington 'A' (Aulick, Ben SR, Ching, Andrew SR, McGuire, Loy SR, Vega, Evan E SR), 1:35.69.

6, George Washington 'A' (Kay, Chris H JR, Thomas, Jake A FR, Peyatte, Nick C SO, Kidd, Zach T JR), 1:36.13. (B - Final)

7, Fairmont Senior 'A' (Demyon, Logan SR, Stewart, Ben FR, Sheppard, Jeremy FR, Hannah, Gage JR), 1:35.83.

8, Spring Valley 'A' (Barr, Jacob SR, Simpkins, Nate JR, Spence, Matt JR, Mannon, Sam JR), 1:37.53.

9, Musselman 'A' (Reiser, Alex w JR, Sandy, Brandon SR, Brumbaugh, Jacob SR, Cox, Adam SR), 1:38.72.

10, Capital 'A' (Shin, Nathan JR, Shaffer, Tyler FR, Garrison, Logan JR, Shaffer, Corrie SR), 1:39.69.

11, Parkersburg South 'A' (Johnson, Corey SR, Pritchard, Ryan SR, Miller, Joe JR, DePergola, Garrett JR), 1:40.33.

12, Hurricane 'A' (Adams, Connor SR, Harper, Austin D SO, Pearson, Robbie FR, Shurow, Quin FR), 1:40.74.

 

100 Backstroke (A - Final)

1, Carr, Nathaniel, CCHS, 51.60s.

2, Preaskorn, Jake O, Notre Dame, 54.19.

3, Runyon, Nathan, CCHS, 55.83.

4, Kay, Chris H, George Washington, 56.59.

5, Demyon, Logan, Fairmont Senior, 56.94.

6, Mouser, Quentin, Philip Barbour, 57.72. (B - Final)

7, Wilson, Steven, BUniversity, 58.27.

8, Gee, Shawn, WAHS, 58.42.

9, Cavallo, Woody W, Notre Dame, 58.82.

10, Nason, David H, George Washington, 1:01.04.

11, Shurow, Quin, Hurricane, 1:02.73. 12, Lang, Logan, BHS, 1:11.32.

 

100 Breaststroke (A - Final)

1, Green, Austin J, SCHS, 56.67c.

2, Shurow, Zach A, Hurricane, 1:02.40.

3, Peyatte, Nick C, George Washington, 1:02.97.

4, Lehosit, Logan, BHS, 1:03.29.

5, Carpenter, Luke, NHS, 1:04.38.

6, Aulick, Ben, HHS, 1:07.41. (B - Final)

7, Carson, Derek, WAHS, 1:07.13.

8, Franke, Jonathan, Philip Barbour, 1:07.30.

9, Debuchananne, Henry, Jefferson, 1:07.35.

10, Elekes, Nick, Hedgesville, 1:08.71.

11, Montgomery, Hunter, MHS, 1:08.80.

12, Thomas, Jake A, George Washington, 1:09.17.

 

400 Freestyle Relay (A - Final)

1, Bridgeport 'A' (Abbott, Zach JR, Lowther, Matt JR, Lehosit, Logan SR, Csonka, Frank SR), 3:19.05.

2, George Washington 'A' (Nason, Jacob A SR, Kay, Chris H JR, Kidd, Zach T JR, Barnette, Josh S JR), 3:19.61.

3, Charleston Catholic 'A' (Runyon, Nathan SO, Kessler, Samuel SR, Smith, Luke SR, Carr, Nathaniel SR), 3:24.86.

4, Parkersburg 'A' (Snider, Sean M JR, Hughes, Peyton R JR, Cheuvront, Nic M SO, Padden, Preston A FR), 3:25.52.

5, Notre Dame 'A' (Boyles, Andrew R SO, Cunningham, Grant G SO, Cavallo, Woody W FR, Preaskorn, Jake O SO), 3:25.79.

6, Hurricane 'A' (Earls, Luke SO, Shurow, Zach A JR, Harper, Austin D SO, Wright, Jack T SR), 3:26.01. (B - Final)

7, University 'A' (Smith, Heston JR, Jones, Daniel SR, Atkinson, Brett SR, Koch, Ross JR), 3:35.18.
8, Parkersburg South 'A' (Johnson, Corey SR, Bailey, Kinzie FR, Miller, Joe JR, Fink, Garrett FR), 3:35.78.

9, Jefferson 'A' (Wiercioch, Bryan SO, Pitcher, Bailey JR, Debuchananne, Henry SR, Simmons, Keegan SR), 3:36.17.

10, Morgantown 'A' (Wenger, Ashton K FR, Gorski, Jack JR, Kane, Patrick J SR, Mazurek, Filip J JR), 3:36.60.

11, Philip Barbour 'A' (McGee, Bryce FR, Freed, Scott SR, Franke, Jonathan JR, Mouser, Quentin SR), 3:37.34.

12, Musselman 'A' (Reiser, Alex w JR, Sandy, Brandon SR, Brumbaugh, Jacob SR, Cox, Adam SR), 3:41.95.

 

TOTAL TEAM RESULTS

1, George Washington, 192.

2, Bridgeport, 156.

3, Notre Dame, 118.

4, Charleston Catholic HS, 113.

5, South Charleston, 111.

6, Parkersburg, 98.

7, Hurricane, 95.

8, Jefferson High, 55.

9, Philip Barbour, 50.

10, Huntington, 38.

11, University, 36.

12, Nitro, 34.

12, Fairmont Senior, 34.

12, Washington, 34.

15, Spring Valley, 30.

16, Parkersburg South, 29.

17, Morgantown, 18.

17, Musselman, 18.

19, Buckhannon Upshur, 15.

20, Brooke, 7.

21, Capital High, 6.

22, Wheeling Park, 5.

22, Elkins, 5.

24, Hedgesville, 3.

25, Woodrow Wilson, 2.

 

GIRLS

200 Medley Relay (A - Final)

1, George Washington 'A' (O'Dell, Jordyn L FR, Hemsworth, Haley E SO, Hageboeck, Katie SO, Davis, Anna B SR), 1:52.58s.

2, Wheeling Park 'A' (Heilman, Emilee FR, Curnes, Katlyn JR, Jebbia, Cecelia JR, Friday, Maddie SR), 1:58.21.

3, Morgantown 'A' (Adams, Rachael J SR, Davis, Lakin SO, Bruner, Ashley SO, Holehouse, Olivia Q SR), 1:58.48.

4, Buckhannon-Upshur 'A' (Miller, Maggie 10, Nanners, Maddie 10, Loughney, Patricia 10, Nanners, Caroline 12), 1:59.88.

5, Bridgeport 'A' (McKinley, Mollie SR, Abbott, Tricia FR, Shreves, Alaina JR, Messenger, Cady SR), 2:00.02.

6, Parkersburg 'A' (Collett, Claire E JR, Wareheim, Hannah G JR, Standley, Alexa N SR, Foster, Tara C SO), 2:00.24. (B - Final)

7, Huntington 'A' (Chambers, Emily K JR, Georgel-Walz, Sophie T JR, Johnson, Lauren M SO, Vega, Lauren E FR), 2:03.18.

8, Cabell Midland 'A' (Emory, Alex S JR, Schussler, Jaime JR, Morris, Alyssa K SR, Cassidy, Mackenzie JR), 2:03.96.

9, John Marshall 'A'(Targosky, Rosemary SR, Worrels, Jade JR, Ingram, Jenna SR, Nuce, Nicole SR), 2:06.13.

10, Capital 'A' (Hoffman, Kaylea FR, Clonch, Erica FR, Blackwood, Molly SO, Jack, Hannah FR), 2:07.74.

11, Jefferson 'A' (Hoffman, Kaley JR, Holland, Luisa SR, Wiercioch, Shannon SR, Dodson, Jessica SR), 2:08.46.

12, Woodrow Wilson 'A' (Shelton, Lauren 11, Bailey, Isabella 9, Simpson, Alexis 10, Cales, Haley 11), 2:08.49

 

200 Freestyle (A - Final)

1, Jebbia, Cecelia, Wheeling Park, 1:59.50.

2, Crandall, Becka, Bridgeport, 2:02.95.

3, Shephard, Bekah, Morgantown, 2:02.96.

4, Collett, Claire E, Parkersburg, 2:05.76.

5, Lederman, Emily, MHS, 2:05.99.

6, Simpson, Alexis, WWHS, 2:06.14.

 

200 Yard Freestyle (A - Final)

1, Jebbia, Cecelia, WPHS, 1:59.50.

2, Crandall, Becka, BHS, 2:02.95.

3, Shephard, Bekah, MHS, 2:02.96.

4, Collett, Claire E, PKHS, 2:05.76.

5, Lederman, Emily, MHS, 2:05.99.

6, Simpson, Alexis, WWHS, 2:06.14. (B - Final)

7, Moore, Allison M, GWHS, 2:07.58.

8, Cebula, Hannah, Brook, 2:09.28.

9, Preaskorn, Caitie M, NDHS, 2:09.61.

10, McGhee, Perry L, GWHS, 2:10.06.

11, Snider, Sarah M, PKHS, 2:11.43.

12, Chambers, Emily K, HHS, 2:11.70.

 

200 Yard IM (A - Final)

1, Lyons, Madisyn, WIN, 2:12.33.

2, Hageboeck, Emily F, GWHS, 2:13.94.

3, Curnes, Katlyn, WPHS, 2:16.67.

4, Hageboeck, Katie, GWHS, 2:19.62.

5, Adams, Rachael J, MHS, 2:20.42.

6, Loughney, Patricia, BUHS, 2:21.44. (B - Final)

7, Holland, Luisa, JEFF, 2:22.42.

8, Clemens, Jillian, NHS, 2:28.19.

9, Abbott, Tricia, BHS, 2:29.49.

10, Ugland, Ally E, GWHS, 2:33.89.

11, Nordstrom, Adison, UHS, 2:34.70.

12, Martin, Allyson, WEIR, 2:36.01.

 

50 Yard Freestyle (A - Final)

1, Hall, Samantha, EHS, 24.31.

2, Davis, Anna B, GWHS, 24.53.

3, Johnson, Delaney, EHS, 24.56.

4, Holehouse, Olivia Q, MHS, 26.12.

5, Worrels, Jade, JMHS, 26.15.

6, Hemsworth, Haley E, GWHS, 26.50. (B - Final)

7, Malone, Bella, BHS, 26.38.

8, Dotson, Sydney, UHS, 26.45.

9, Gainer, Kayla, EHS, 26.46.

10, Standley, Alexa N, PKHS, 26.67.

11, Simpson, Alexis, WWHS, 26.77.

12, Layhew, Courtney, HEDG, 27.10.

 

100 Yard Butterfly (A - Final)

1, Carr, Morgan, CCHS, 57.23s.

2, Johnson, Delaney, EHS, 59.21.

3, Coleman, Claire K, HURR, 1:00.62.

4, Morris, Alyssa K, CMHS, 1:01.02.

5, O'Dell, Jordyn L, GWHS, 1:01.14.

6, McKinley, Mollie, BHS, 1:01.28. (B - Final)

7, Faris, Chelsea, RCB, 1:03.73.

8, Riggs, Sara, Brook, 1:05.71.

9, Rowe, Alexis, MHS, 1:06.34.

10, Nevin, Maggie, MART, 1:06.88.

11, Conway, Keiko, SV, 1:08.34.

12, Ingram, Jenna, JMHS, 1:09.39.

 

100 Yard Freestyle (A - Final)

1, Hall, Samantha, EHS, 53.23.

2, Miller, Maggie, BUHS, 53.31.

3, Davis, Anna B, GWHS, 53.33.

4, Ille, Ileana A, MHS, 54.41.

5, Jebbia, Cecelia, WPHS, 55.14.

6, Georgel-Walz, Sophie T, HHS, 56.62. (B - Final)

7, Standley, Jen M, PKHS, 57.93.

8, Heilman, Emilee, WPHS, 58.24.

9, Dotson, Sydney, UHS, 58.76.

10, Messenger, Cady, BHS, 58.81.

11, Layhew, Courtney, HEDG, 59.47.

12, Nanners, Caroline, BUHS, 1:01.01.

 

500 Yard Freestyle (A - Final)

1, Carr, Morgan, CCHS, 5:04.17.

2, Lyons, Madisyn, WIN, 5:12.47.

3, Shephard, Bekah, MHS, 5:33.82.

4, Crandall, Becka, BHS, 5:34.66.

5, Hageboeck, Katie, GWHS, 5:41.13.

6, Lederman, Emily, MHS, 5:44.48. (B - Final)

7, Collett, Claire E, PKHS, 5:42.19.

8, Moore, Allison M, GWHS, 5:46.74.

9, Wayne, Jessie, Brook, 5:46.80.

10, Faris, Chelsea, RCB, 5:48.95.

11, Preaskorn, Caitie M, NDHS, 5:49.06.

12, Wareheim, Hannah G, PKHS, 5:49.43.

 

200 Yard Freestyle Relay (A - Final)

1, ELKINS 'A' (Hall, Samantha SO, DeMarco, Tenny SR, Gainer, Kayla JR, Johnson, Delaney SR), 1:43.12.

2, Morgantown 'A' (Pierce, Jenna E JR, Shephard, Bekah JR, Holehouse, Olivia Q SR, Ille, Ileana A SR), 1:43.55.

3, BRIDGEPORT 'A' (Malone, Bella SO, Crandall, Becka FR, Messenger, Cady SR, McKinley, Mollie SR), 1:44.77.

4, Parkersburg 'A' (Standley, Jen M SO, Foster, Tara C SO, Dulaney, Lacey D SO, Standley, Alexa N SR), 1:47.38.

5, GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' (Hemsworth, Haley E SO, Blankenship, Morgan A SO, Moore, Allison M JR, Hageboeck, Emily F FR), 1:47.49.

6, BUCKHANNON UPSHUR 'A' (Miller, Maggie 10, Nanners, Maddie 10, Loughney, Patricia 10, Nanners, Caroline 12), 1:48.10. (B - Final)

7, Robert C ByrdBYRD 'A' (Thrush, Avery FR, Kroll, Emily SO, Lemasters, Hannah SO, Faris, Chelsea SR), 1:49.75.

8, Wheeling Park 'A' (Carenbauer, Jeri SR, Butts, Hannah SO, Dolan, Cristin SO, Friday, Maddie SR), 1:52.02.

9, Cabell Midland 'A' (Emory, Alex S JR, Cassidy, Mackenzie JR, Schussler, Jaime JR, Morris, Alyssa K SR), 1:52.33.

10, SPRING VALLEY 'A' (Obregon, Celine JR, Earl, Mikaela SR, McMullen, Brooke JR, Conway, Keiko SR), 1:54.43.

11, WEIR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' (Gilbert, Dominique SR, Candelario, Kiara SR, Mastrantoni, Kristen SR, Virtue, Alexis SR), 1:54.65.

12, Parkersburg South 'A' (Kirk, Rachel FR, Gersper, Emily FR, Hesselrode, Ryan JR, Pasternak, Anna JR), 1:54.73.

 

100 Yard Backstroke (A - Final)

1, Miller, Maggie, BUHS, 56.72c.

2, O'Dell, Jordyn L, GWHS, 59.39.

3, Adams, Rachael J, MHS, 1:02.73.

4, Clonch, Erica, CHS, 1:03.18.

5, McKinley, Mollie, BHS, 1:03.22.

6, Chambers, Emily K, HHS, 1:03.28. (B - Final)

7, Ille, Ileana A, MHS, 1:02.34.

8, Heilman, Emilee, WPHS, 1:05.07.

9, Riggs, Sara, Brook, 1:05.49.

10, Coleman, Claire K, HURR, 1:05.95.

11, DeJarnett, Sara, MART, 1:07.43.

12, Wyrosdick, Zela, FSHS, 1:07.59.

 

100 Yard Breaststroke (A - Final)

1, Curnes, Katlyn, WPHS, 1:08.23.

2, Hageboeck, Emily F, GWHS, 1:08.38.

3, Worrels, Jade, JMHS, 1:10.76.

4, Morris, Alyssa K, CMHS, 1:10.84.

5, Hemsworth, Haley E, GWHS, 1:12.00.

6, Georgel-Walz, Sophie T, HHS, 1:12.58. (B - Final)

7, Loughney, Patricia, BUHS, 1:13.67.

8, Holland, Luisa, JEFF, 1:14.06.

9, Wareheim, Hannah G, PKHS, 1:15.18.

10, Gilbert, Dominique, WEIR, 1:15.73.

11, Davis, Lakin, MHS, 1:16.42.

12, Gersper, Emily, PSHS, 1:17.98.

 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay (A - Final)

1, George Washington 'A' (Hageboeck, Katie SO, Hageboeck, Emily F FR, O'Dell, Jordyn L FR, Davis, Anna B SR), 3:42.13s.

2, Morgantown 'A' (Pierce, Jenna E JR, Adams, Rachael J SR, Holehouse, Olivia Q SR, Ille, Ileana A SR), 3:48.08.

3, Elkins 'A' (Johnson, Delaney SR, Barger, Skout FR, Gainer, Kayla JR, Hall, Samantha SO), 3:49.02.

4, Wheeling Park 'A' (Heilman, Emilee FR, Butts, Hannah SO, Curnes, Katlyn JR, Jebbia, Cecelia JR), 3:51.26.

5, Parkersburg 'A' (Standley, Jen M SO, Snider, Sarah M FR, Dulaney, Lacey D SO, Collett, Claire E JR), 3:57.85.

6, Bridgeport 'A' (Abbott, Tricia FR, Malone, Bella SO, Messenger, Cady SR, Crandall, Becka FR), 3:59.69. (B - Final)

7, Robert C Byrd 'A' (Lemasters, Hannah SO, Kroll, Emily SO, Thrush, Avery FR, Faris, Chelsea SR), 4:05.70.

8, Brooke 'A' (Riggs, Sara SR, Zopp, Morgan FR, Wayne, Jessie SO, Cebula, Hannah SR), 4:06.41.

9, Jefferson 'A' (Dodson, Jessica SR, Hoffman, Kaley JR, Holland, Mia FR, Holland, Luisa SR), 4:07.76.

10, University 'A' (Nordstrom, Adison SO, Remick, Madi JR, Smith, Katelyn JR, Dotson, Sydney SR), 4:10.03.

11, John Marshall 'A' (Ingram, Jenna SR, Targosky, Rosemary SR, Nuce, Nicole SR, Worrels, Jade JR), 4:10.38.

12, Huntington 'A' (Johnson, Lauren M SO, Vega, Lauren E FR, Chambers, Emily K JR, Georgel-Walz, Sophie T JR), 4:11.52.

 

TOTAL TEAM RESULTS

1, George Washington, 216.

2, Morgantown, 176.

3, Wheeling Park, 122.

4, Bridgeport, 119.

5, Elkins, 117.

6, Parkersburg, 95.

7, Buckhannon Upshur, 86.

8, Huntington, 44.

9, Cabell Midland, 40.

10, Robert C Byrd, 38.

11, John Marshall, 35.

12, Charleston Catholic HS, 32.

13, Winfield, 29.

14, Brooke, 28.

15, Jefferson High, 24.

16, Capital High, 17.

16, University, 17.

18, Hurricane, 15.

19, Woodrow Wilson, 13.

20, Spring Valley, 8.

20, Weir, 8.

22, Notre Dame, 6.

23, Martinsburg, 5.

23, Nitro, 5.

25, Hedgesville, 3.

25, Parkersburg South, 3.

27, Fairmont Senior, 1.