Class AA Girls HSBB Sectional Pairings - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

Class AA Girls HSBB Sectional Pairings

Posted: Updated:

Class AA - Region 1 - Section 1

Monday, Feb. 18

Weir

East Fairmont

7:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Weir/East Fairmont

#7 Fairmont Senior

7:30 p.m.

 

Oak Glen

#9 North Marion

7:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 22

Winners at highest remaining seed - 7:30 p.m.

 

 

Class AA - Region 1 - Section 2

Monday, Feb. 18

Roane County

Ritchie County

7:00 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Roane County/Ritchie County

Braxton County

7:00 p.m.

 

Webster County

Ravenswood

7:00 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 22

Winners at highest remaining seed

 

 

Class AA - Region 2 - Section 1

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Frankfort

Keyser

7:30 p.m.

 

Petersburg

#8 Berkeley Springs

7:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 21

Winners at highest remaining seed - 7:30 p.m.

 

 

Class AA - Region 2 - Section 2

Monday, Feb. 18

Liberty

Grafton

7:30 p.m.

 

Philip Barbour

Lincoln

7:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Liberty/Grafton

#2 Bridgeport

7:30 p.m.

 

Philip Barbour/Lincoln

#4 Robert C. Byrd

7:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 22

Winners at highest remaining seed - 7:30 p.m.

 

 

Class AA - Region 3 - Section 1

Monday, Feb. 18

Liberty Raleigh

Independence

7:00 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 19

#6 Summers County

Wyoming East

6:00 p.m.

 

Liberty Raleigh/Independence

#1 Westside

8:00 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 21

Winners at highest remaining seed - 7:00 p.m.

 

 

Class AA - Region 3 - Section 2

Monday, Feb. 18

River View

Mount View

7:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Feb. 19

PikeView

Mount View/River View

6:00 p.m.

 

Bluefield

James Monroe

8:00 p.m.

 

Thursday, Feb. 21

Winners at highest remaining seed - 7:00 p.m.

 

 

Class AA - Region 4 - Section 1

Monday, Feb. 18

Herbert Hoover

Poca

7:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 20

#5 Clay County

#10 Sissonville

6:00 p.m.

 

#3 Nicholas County

Herbert Hoover/Poca

8:00 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 22

Winners at highest remaining seed - 7:30 p.m.

 

 

Class AA - Region 4 - Section 2

Monday, Feb. 18

Mingo Central

Wayne

7:00 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Tolsia

Mingo Central/Wayne

6:00 p.m.

 

Scott

Chapmanville

8:00 p.m.

 

Friday, Feb. 22

Winners at highest remaining seed - 7:00 p.m.