Class A Girls High School Basketball All-State Teams - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

Class A Girls High School Basketball All-State Teams

Posted: Updated:

FIRST TEAM

Mychal Johnson, St. Joseph (JR) -- CAPTAIN

Leah Hughes, Parkersburg Catholic (SR)

Audra Clark, St. Marys (SR)

Griffin Dempsey, St. Joseph (JR)

Alexis Payne, Valley Fayette (SR)

Jessica Brown, Fayetteville (SR)

Molly Angotti, Notre Dame (SR)

Emily Bucon, Wheeling Central (SR)

 

SECOND TEAM

Colleen McCormick, Wheeling Central (SR) -- CAPTAIN 

McKenzie Smith, Williamstown (SR)

Chelsey Parkins, Buffalo (JR)

Asia Petitte, St. Joseph (JR)

Jackie Halapy, Trinity (JR)

Kendra Walker, St. Marys (JR)

MaKayla Wilkins, Clay-Battelle (SR)

Mallory Chapman, Magnolia (JR)

 

THIRD TEAM

Sophia Kinnard, Tyler Consolidated (JR) -- CAPTAIN 

Chandra Harrah, Meadow Bridge (SR)

Rachel Lee, St. Joseph (JR)

Shanda Howell, Tygarts Valley (SR)

Amber Evans, Tucker County (SR)

Summer Sword, Man (SR)

Julie Bishop, Gilmer County (JR)

Michelle Johnson, St. Joseph (FR)

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Morgan Allen, Gilmer County

Hannah Armstrong, Tug Valley

Lindsey Baker, Wheeling Central

Madison Basinger, Wheeling Central

Stephanie Belter, Tucker County

Neely Benline, Cameron

Grace Berisford, Magnolia

Monica Bragg, Madonna

Abby Buchan, Valley Fayette

Megan Bucher, Valley-Wetzel

Katlyn Casino, Clay-Battelle

Marilyn Cassell, East Hardy

Brooke Cieslewski, Williamstown

Myah Charkawi, Paden City

Torrye Cline, Tyler Consolidated

Kennedy Cochran, Midlan Trail

Logan Cosper, Paden City

Tristen Day, Pocahontas County

Breann Dean, Clay-Battelle

McKayla Eddy, Clay-Battelle

Carley Ellison, Williamstown

Whitney Evans-Kirk, Tug Valley

Abbi Fetty, St. Marys

Sara Fleshman, Meadow Bridge

Samantha Fletcher, Charleston Catholic

Selena Graphery, Bishop Donahue

Ashley Hall, St. Marys

Sarah Haynes, Berkeley Springs

Hayley Jones, Clay-Battelle

Leslie Kelley, Montcalm

Miranda Kendrick, Montcalm

Sarah Massey, Sherman

Breanna Mazzella, Richwood

Bobbi McNabb, Pocahontas

Emily Pingley, Tygarts Valley

Paige Pritt, Tygarts Valley

Rachel Redden, Greenbrier West

Sydney Reed, Tyler Consolidated

Maddie Roedersheimer, Parkersburg Catholic

Alex Schaffer, Parkersburg Catholic

Avina Sedlock, Fayetteville

Nicolette Sellitti, Madonna

Miriam Smith, Wirt County

Heather Snead, Pocahontas County

DáAndra Swiger Doddridge County

Madison Syner, Midland Trail

Katie Tennant, Hundred

Megan Triplett, Trinity

Adreana Vance, Tug Valley

Anna Whelan, Charleston Catholic

Taylor Whited, Man

Katelyn Wills, Moorefield