Class AA Girls High School Basketball All-State Teams - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

Class AA Girls High School Basketball All-State Teams

Posted: Updated:

FIRST TEAM

Miki Glenn, Bridgeport (Sr.) -- CAPTAIN 

Alicia Noble, Robert C. Byrd (Sr.)

Krista Maynard, Tolsia (Jr.)

Tristin Toman, Ritchie County (Sr.)

Shealyn Shafer, Nicholas County (Sr.)

McKinzee Barker, Clay County (So.)

Hope Nester, Pikeview (Jr.)

Hope Lester, Westside (So.)

 

SECOND TEAM

Danielle Brown, Westside (Jr.) -- CAPTAIN

Anna Marie Moscufo, North Marion (Jr.)

Hunter Sodaro, Braxton County (Sr.)

Heather Hickman, Liberty Harrison (Sr.)

Emily Knight, Lincoln (Jr.)

Emily Stoller, Fairmont Senior (So.)

Madison Jones, Sissonville (Fr.)

Savannah Winnett, Tolsia (Jr.)

 

THIRD TEAM

Sarah Barksdale, Robert C. Byrd (Sr.) -- CAPTAIN

Brittany Gould, Clay County (Jr.)

Jamie Dotson, Scott (Sr.)

Tyra Wynes, Summers County (Sr.)

Sarah Haynes, Berkeley Springs (Jr.)

Audia Bartlett, North Marion (Sr.)

Lyndsey Hatfield, PikeView (So.)

Hayley Hanning, Lincoln (Jr.)

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Brittany Bible, Petersburg

Jenny Bundy, Fairmont Senior

Shelva Burns, Weir

Melonna Carmichael, Ravenswood

Ashley Curry, Mingo Central

Amanda Davis, Ritchie County

Faith Davis, Westside

Kristen Desrocher, Chapmanville

Chelsey Dobbs, River View

Chelsea Duncan, Wyoming East

Megan Endicott, Westside

Kari Fawcett, Grafton

Emily Feduckovich, Independence

Hannah Fetty, Bridgeport

Chrissy Farmer, Mingo Central

Anne Golinsky, Braxton County

Carley Grady, Keyser

Hannah Griffith, Grafton

Megan Haller, North Marion

Vanessa Hissam, Oak Glen

Kelsie Mann, James Monroe

Mykenzie Martin, Nicholas County

Makayla McElwayne, Lincoln

Hailey Miller, Ravenswood

Brandy Morrison, Summers County

Kelsey Morrone, Fairmont Senior

Hannah Murray, Ravenswood

Breanna Pertee, Wyoming East

Karli Pinkerton, Sissonville

Avery Pivont, Summers County

Jordan Presley, Tolsia

Mikayla Prunty, Lincoln

Lindsay Riley, Philip Barbour

Casey Soloman, Berkeley Springs

Shelby Smith, Summers County

Morgan Spolarich, Westside

Raegan Stead, Weir

Jessica Stivason, Oak Glen

Corin Todd, Robert C. Byrd

Brooklyn Weaver, East Fairmont

Kaden Whaley, Fairmont Senior

Alison Whitman, Scott

Taylor Youell, Ravenswood

Lauren Young, Nicholas County

Raina Young, Bridgeport

Raven Young, Weir

Jordan Younger, Mount View