Class AA Boys High School Basketball All-State Teams - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

Class AA Boys High School Basketball All-State Teams

Posted: Updated:

FIRST TEAM

Brett Morris, Webster County (SR) -- CAPTAIN

Devonti Birch, Robert C. Byrd (SO)

Lykel Collier, Bluefield (JR)

Levi Cook, Liberty Raliegh (SO)

Anthony Eades, Bluefield (JR)

Travon Horton, Fairmont Senior (SR)

Mackenzie Martin, Chapmanville (SR)

Tyler Sprouse, Bridgeport (SR)

 

SECOND TEAM

Jarin Hilson, Fairmont Senior (JR) -- CAPTAIN

Taron Ayers, Summers County (JR)

Corey Bowles, Westside (JR)

Matt Cain, North Marion (SR)

Andrew Davis, Ritchie County (SR)

Matt Dolan, Scott (SR)

Zach Null, Sissonville (SR)

Morgan Stacy, Tolsia (SR)

 

THIRD TEAM

Michael Yost, Bluefield (JR) -- CAPTAIN

Austin Banks, Mingo Central (SR)

Brett Bowling, Wyoming East (SR)

Justin Cogar, Westside (SO)

Noah Frampton, Poca (SO)

Jordan Haywood, Bridgeport (SR)

Iziah Hill, Robert C. Byrd (SR)

Shaquille Washington, Fairmont Senior (SR)

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Kyle Appel, Berkeley Springs

Chase Banker, North Marion

Tyree Baker, RiverView

John Bowman, East Fairmont

Austin Brewer, Tolsia

Maurice Brown, Mount View

D.J. Burgess, Ritchie County

Antonie Calloway, Mount View

Austin Canada, Wyoming East

Stephen Cole, Clay County

Corey Coppola, Bluefield

Cam Cottrill, Poca

Marqus Cunningham, Mingo Central

Terry Davis, Tolsia

Nick Dyer, Robert C. Byrd

D.J. Edwards, Bluefield

Josh Groves, Weir

Tyler Harper, Roane County

Cody Howell, Oak Glen

Myles Johnson, East Fairmont

Brett Justice, Wayne

Levi Lambert, Westside

Alex Lee, Mingo Central

Austin Lyons, Liberty Raleigh

Jake Martin, Ravenswood

Jacob McKlarney, James Monroe

Cody Morris, Herbert Hoover

Jason Morris, Liberty Harrison

Quentin Mouser, Philip Barbour

Jacob Neal, Roane County

Cody Opron, East Fairmont

Eric Peyatt, Nicholas County

Kenny Plumley, Chapmanville

Chance Price, Philip Barbour

Austin Rhodes, Braxton County

Chris Smith, Grafton

T.J. Smith, Summers County

Trent Stowers, Sissonville

Jared Tharp, Nicholas County

Josh Tunstall, Wyoming East

Devante Waites, Fairmont Senior

Jason Weitzel, Pike View

John Wilfong, Bridgeport

Cameron Wilson, North Marion

Zach Wise, Berkeley Springs