Class AAA Boys High School Basketball All-State Teams - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

Class AAA Boys High School Basketball All-State Teams

Posted: Updated:

FIRST TEAM

Donte Grantham, Martinsburg (SR) 18 ppg -- CAPTAIN

Nathan Adrian, Morgantown (SR) 20.5 ppg

Chase Conner, Shady Spring (SR) 27 ppg

Luke Eddy, George Washington (SR) 26.5 ppg

Ryan Meadows, Princeton (SR) 21.7 ppg

Wes Mitchem, Parkersburg South (SR) 20 ppg

Donte Nabors, Woodrow Wilson (JR) 20 ppg

Travis Tomer, University (SR) 17.6 ppg

 

SECOND TEAM

Ra'Shaud Kincaid, South Charleston (SR) 10 ppg -- CAPTAIN

 Andrew Johnson, Woodrow Wilson (SR) 15 ppg

Dominique Newman, Washington (JR) 15.7 ppg

Arick Nicks, Huntington (JR) 19.5 ppg

John Riley, Lewis County (JR) 25.1 ppg

Angelo Sirianni, Nitro (SR) 21.0 ppg

Rondale Watson, Greenbrier East (JR) 21.6 ppg

Trevon Wesco, Musselman (JR) 19 ppg

 

THIRD TEAM

Dillon McCarty, Point Pleasant (SR) 17.1 ppg -- CAPTAIN

 A.D. Cunningham, South Charleston (SO) 13 ppg

Jimmy Galusky, Preston (JR) 19.1 ppg

Jalen Lewis, Martinsburg (SR) 15 ppg

Carrington Morris, Capital (JR) 19.5 ppg

Juwan Powell, Hedgesville (SR) 14.75 ppg

Kendall Smith, Washington (JR) 10.9 ppg

Henry Sorsaia, Hurricane (JR) 14.1 ppg

 

HONORABLE MENTION

T.J. Arbaugh, Lincoln County

Keldon Bell, Washington

Trevor Britton, Parkersburg

Nequan Carrington, Woodrow Wilson

Travis Clower, Hampshire

Trey Dawson, Hurricane

Doug Dennis, Parkersburg South

Curl Dixon, University

Aaron Ferguson, Princeton

Zach Fisher, Winfield

Tyler Groves, Preston

Chase Hancock, Woodrow Wilson

Tommy Hargroves, Musselman

Rasaan Harris, Hurricane

Kade Harrison, Ripley

Eric Johnson, Brooke

Jerome Jones, Washington

Jacob Kilgore, Spring Valley

Mitchell Koch, Preston

Evan Magers, John Marshall

Wade Martin, Point Pleasant

Dean Marshall, Morgantown

Nathan McNeil, St. Albans

Z. Minnick, Logan

Shaquan Milleer, Huntington

Hunter Moles, South Charleston

Cody Monroe, Parkersburg South

Logan Phillips, Elkins

Joey Re, Oak Hill

Marcus Reed, Riverside

Ryan Reinbeau, Wheeling Park

A.J. Reynolds, Logan

Jordan Robinson, Martinsburg

Obi Romeo, Greenbrier East

Luke Saseen, Wheeling Park

Chris Shields, Hedgesville

Casey Smith, Ripley

Jalen Smith, Jefferson

T.J. Tomblin, Logan

Hunter Wallace, Brooke

Hunter Walters, Princeton

Dalton Westfall, Buckhannon-Upshur

Chancelor Wooding, Huntington

Bryce Woodliff, Greenbrier East