2013 WVSSAC State Track & Field Meet Results - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

2013 WVSSAC State Track & Field Meet Results

Posted: Updated:

CLASS 'AAA' BOYS RESULTS

Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10.59  2000        Derrick Johnson, Capital High              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dante Price               12 Jefferson                10.65Q  2
  2 Chandler Hamilton         11 Parkersburg              11.12Q  1
  3 Ramon Edwards             12 Woodrow Wilson           11.07Q  2
  4 Joshua Ferguson           12 Musselman                11.27Q  1
  5 Marquez Griffin           12 Pt. Pleasant             11.09q  2
  6 Bryce Ingram              11 Wheeling Park            11.31q  1
  7 Steven Handley            11 Hurricane                11.35q  2
  8 Benjamin Lilly            11 Shady Spring             11.36q  2
  9 Craig Vega                11 John Marshall            11.37   1
10 Bryce Jones               10 Huntington               11.37   1
11 Derrick Brunson           11 Washington               11.39   2
12 Josh Beverly              12 Hedgesville              11.41   1
13 Colton Griffith           10 Winfield                 11.49   1
14 William Jackson           11 Riverside                11.57   2
15 Christian Beverly         12 Hedgesville              11.58   2
16 John Hathaway             10 Winfield                 11.93   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10.59  2000        Derrick Johnson, Capital High              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dante Price               12 Jefferson                10.74   10  
  2 Ramon Edwards             12 Woodrow Wilson           10.97    8  
  3 Chandler Hamilton         11 Parkersburg              11.20    6  
  4 Joshua Ferguson           12 Musselman                11.35    4  
  5 Benjamin Lilly            11 Shady Spring             11.45    2  
  6 Steven Handley            11 Hurricane                11.47    1  
  7 Bryce Ingram              11 Wheeling Park            11.49 
-- Marquez Griffin           12 Pt. Pleasant                FS 

Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 21.39  1989        James Jett, Jefferson County               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dante Price               12 Jefferson                22.42Q  2
  2 Joshua Ferguson           12 Musselman                22.51Q  1
  3 Cedric Brown              12 Martinsburg              22.76Q  1
  4 John Hathaway             10 Winfield                 23.14Q  2
  5 Ramon Edwards             12 Woodrow Wilson           22.81q  1
  6 Josh Beverly              12 Hedgesville              23.15q  1
  7 Colton Griffith           10 Winfield                 23.17q  2
  8 Marquel Hosby             12 Washington               23.22q  2
  9 Davon Tyson               12 Capital                  23.32   2
10 Bryce Jones               10 Huntington               23.38   1
11 Jacob Jackson             11 Geo. Washington          23.40   1
12 Chandler Hamilton         11 Parkersburg              23.41   1
13 Marcus Lofton             09 Buck-Up                  23.47   2
14 Craig Vega                11 John Marshall            24.01   1
15 Adam Lindamood            12 Parkersburg              24.18   2
16 Christian Beverly         12 Hedgesville              28.38   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 21.39  1989        James Jett, Jefferson County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dante Price               12 Jefferson                22.92   10  
  2 Joshua Ferguson           12 Musselman                22.97    8  
  3 Josh Beverly              12 Hedgesville              23.23    6  
  4 Marquel Hosby             12 Washington               23.27    4  
  5 Cedric Brown              12 Martinsburg              23.39    2  
  6 John Hathaway             10 Winfield                 23.54    1  
  7 Ramon Edwards             12 Woodrow Wilson           23.75 
  8 Colton Griffith           10 Winfield                 23.82 

Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 47.74  1989        James Jett, Jefferson County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dante Price               12 Jefferson                49.02   2  10  
  2 Jacob Kilgore             10 Spring Valley            49.98   2   8  
  3 Jovare Brown              12 Oak Hill                 50.03   1   6  
  4 Warren Goode              12 Jefferson                50.13   2   4  
  5 Zachary Canterbury        12 Pt. Pleasant             50.24   2   2  
  6 Joshua Ferguson           12 Musselman                50.36   2   1  
  7 Derrick Brunson           11 Washington               50.58   2
  8 Jacob Ervin               11 Hedgesville              50.69   2
  9 Keion Henderson           11 Martinsburg              50.70   1
10 Jacob Jackson             11 Geo. Washington          51.07   2
11 Jacob Meadows             12 Woodrow Wilson           51.10   1
12 Stetson West              12 Buck-Up                  51.72   1
13 Evan Rhodes               11 Parkersburg              52.36   1
14 Brandon Porter            12 Wheeling Park            53.13   1
15 Maurice Miller            12 Wheeling Park            54.44   1

  Boys 800 Meter Run AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 1:54.01  5/21/2011   Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland                  Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Caleb Riffle              12 Pt. Pleasant           1:54.98   10      2 Brian Lawhon              12 Cabell Midland         1:55.31    8      3 Jacob Burcham             12 Cabell Midland         1:55.46    6      4 Mason Dino                12 Cabell Midland         1:57.79    4      5 Preston Sheldon           12 Winfield               1:57.95    2      6 Antonio Jones             10 Ripley                 1:58.42    1      7 Sam Smith                 12 Huntington             1:59.22     8 Michael Higginbothem      12 Hedgesville            1:59.56     9 Nic Cheuvront             10 Parkersburg            1:59.66    10 Wesley Scott              12 Preston                2:01.37    11 Ryan Graf                 12 Jefferson              2:01.49    12 Andrew Milliron           11 Jefferson              2:01.60    13 Zachary Witsberger        12 Wheeling Park          2:02.98    14 Chad Longanacre           12 Ripley                 2:03.05    15 Levi Snedegar             11 Gr. East               2:04.15    16 Jacob Kilgore             10 Spring Valley          2:07.05     Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 4:08.80  5/21/2011   Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland                  Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Jacob Burcham             12 Cabell Midland         4:13.33   10      2 Andrew Milliron           11 Jefferson              4:17.86    8      3 Ryan Graf                 12 Jefferson              4:21.27    6      4 Matt Brafford             11 Geo. Washington        4:24.73    4      5 Andrew Paladino           11 University             4:26.01    2      6 Seth Edwards              09 University             4:27.04    1      7 Levi Snedegar             11 Gr. East               4:30.74     8 Marshall Sharp            11 Capital                4:31.48     9 Alexander Minor           09 University             4:32.26    10 Avery Campbell            12 Cabell Midland         4:33.45    11 Connor Riley              09 Morgantown             4:33.99    12 Matt Wallace              10 Elkins                 4:34.13    13 Rhett Zillinger           11 Jefferson              4:34.88    14 Jeremy Waugh              12 Cabell Midland         4:37.40    15 Michael Ruhnke            10 Capital                4:39.72    16 Hunter Sheldon            11 Winfield               4:53.68     Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 8:57.73  5/18/2012   Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland                  Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Jacob Burcham             12 Cabell Midland         9:08.34   10      2 Matt Brafford             11 Geo. Washington        9:21.71    8      3 Ryan Graf                 12 Jefferson              9:26.50    6      4 Andrew Milliron           11 Jefferson              9:28.05    4      5 Avery Campbell            12 Cabell Midland         9:37.02    2      6 Andrew Paladino           11 University             9:39.10    1      7 Seth Edwards              09 University             9:43.86     8 Levi Snedegar             11 Gr. East               9:45.28     9 Jackson Jacobs            11 Jefferson              9:48.70    10 Jack McGee                12 Huntington             9:54.10    11 Shane Rigsby              10 Musselman              9:58.11    12 Colin Radabaugh           11 Preston                9:59.66    13 Nicholas Musgrave         12 Parkersburg           10:00.14    14 Cody Gillespie            10 Oak Hill              10:03.38    15 Albert Schrimp            11 Wheeling Park         10:27.72    16 Chad Hollandsworth        10 Geo. Washington       10:27.85     Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA ===================================================================   State Meet: @ 14.10  1990        Clint Hayes, Huntington High                     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Logan Cox                 12 Park. South              14.96Q  1    2 Nate Moore                12 Cabell Midland           15.01Q  2    3 Warren Gray               12 Jefferson                15.01Q  2    4 Dustin Martin             11 Lewis Co.                15.20Q  1    5 Niles Dailey              12 Cabell Midland           15.20q  2    6 Ryan Gatrell              09 Huntington               15.60q  1    7 Logan James               12 Hampshire                15.78q  1    8 Ryan Gregory              12 Ripley                   16.04q  1    9 Richard Cummings          09 Wheeling Park            16.08   2   10 Aaron Snider              12 Hedgesville              16.09   2   11 Austin Farley             12 Wheeling Park            16.22   2   12 Malachi McCutcheon        10 Gr. East                 16.69   2   13 Gavin Lewis               09 Brooke                   16.78   1   14 Aaron Smith               11 Lincoln Co.              16.79   1   15 Will Walker               10 Geo. Washington          17.65   2   16 Anthony Bady              12 Winfield                 18.22   1    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 14.10  1990        Clint Hayes, Huntington High                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points ======================================================================= Finals   1 Nate Moore                12 Cabell Midland           14.65   10      2 Warren Gray               12 Jefferson                14.82    8      3 Ryan Gatrell              09 Huntington               15.22    6      4 Dustin Martin             11 Lewis Co.                15.23    4      5 Niles Dailey              12 Cabell Midland           15.45    2      6 Logan Cox                 12 Park. South              15.76    1      7 Logan James               12 Hampshire                15.80     8 Ryan Gregory              12 Ripley                   15.94     Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AAA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 37.40  1990        Clint Hayes, Huntington                          Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Warren Gray               12 Jefferson                38.74   2  10      2 Evan Rhodes               11 Parkersburg              39.52   2   8      3 Dustin Martin             11 Lewis Co.                39.65   2   6      4 Nate Moore                12 Cabell Midland           40.04   1   4      5 Niles Dailey              12 Cabell Midland           40.43   2   2      6 Ryan Gregory              12 Ripley                   40.73   2   1      7 Seth Cutright             11 Buck-Up                  40.80   2    8 Connor Flinchum           12 Washington               41.55   2    9 Austin Farley             12 Wheeling Park            41.64   1   10 Chase Hancock             11 Woodrow Wilson           41.74   1   11 Landon Miller             11 Parkersburg              42.02   1   12 Ryan Roseberry            12 Shady Spring             42.15   1   13 Josh Taggert-Perez        11 Hedgesville              42.22   2   14 Will Walker               10 Geo. Washington          42.63   1   15 Anthony Bady              12 Winfield                 43.37   1   16 Mason Tincher             10 Gr. East                 43.84   1    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 42.20  5/19/2012   Jefferson HS, Jefferson                                             A Lai-Fang, T Lambert, R Newman, D Price               School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Hedgesville HS                                        43.63   2  10         1) Kiandre Brown 12                2) Josh Beverly 12                      3) Hunter Weaver 12                4) Christian Beverly 12              2 Washington HS                                         43.83   1   8         1) Marquel Hosby 12                2) Ian MacLeod 11                       3) Connor Flinchum 12              4) Derrick Brunson 11                3 Huntington HS                                         44.02   2   6         1) Paden Christian 11              2) Brandon Morrison 10                  3) Ryan McGuffin 09                4) Bryce Jones 10                    4 Martinsburg HS                                        44.07   2   4         1) Eric Mitchell 10                2) Keion Henderson 11                   3) Cedric Brown 12                 4) Jaylen Carson 10                  5 Musselman HS                                          44.22   2   2         1) Danny Arndt 11                  2) Deonte Glover 10                     3) Thomas Baroody 12               4) Joshua Ferguson 12                6 Winfield HS                                           44.25   1   1         1) T.C. Kester 12                  2) Colton Griffith 10                   3) John Hathaway 10                4) Bryce Humphreys 10                7 Point Pleasant HS                                     44.26   2       1) Andrew Williamson 12            2) Charles Walton 11                    3) Zachary Canterbury 12           4) Marquez Griffin 12                8 Lewis County HS                                       44.35   2       1) Malik Conway 11                 2) Chris Gum 12                         3) Dustin Martin 11                4) Caleb Butcher 12                  9 Capital HS                                            44.56   2       1) Davon Tyson 12                  2) Edmond Harvey 11                     3) Jamel Phillips 11               4) Naquay Little 11                 10 Cabell Midland HS                                     44.60   2       1) Andrew Hogue 10                 2) Daniel Jarrell 09                    3) Jacob Morgan 11                 4) Josh Fullerton 10                11 Wheeling Park HS                                      45.01   1       1) Geremy Paige 11                 2) Brandon Porter 12                    3) Jaleel Brown 12                 4) Bryce Ingram 11                  12 Shady Spring HS                                       45.03   1       1) Benjamin Lilly 11               2) Stephen DeMoss 09                    3) Nathaniel Gillian 12            4) Jason Young 12                   13 Morgantown HS                                         45.09   1       1) Christopher Anderson 11         2) Brian Campbell 10                    3) Tristan Walker 10               4) Dion Tolliver 10                 14 Parkersburg HS                                        46.01   1       1) Kalani Williams 12              2) Adam Lindamood 12                    3) Chandler Hamilton 11            4) Daniel Fox 10                    -- Greenbrier East HS                                       DQ   1  exchange zone violat      1) Demetrius Cousins 12            2) Levi Whitt 10                        3) Dalton Cline 10                 4) Isaiah Kinder 11                 -- Woodrow Wilson HS                                        DQ   1  exchange zone violat      1) Josh Creed 10                   2) Jacob Meadows 12                     3) Chase Hancock 11                4) Ramon Edwards 12                  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 1:27.88  1987        Beckley                                        School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Jefferson HS                                        1:29.74   2  10         1) Dante Price 12                  2) Robert Douglas 11                    3) Warren Goode 12                 4) Tanner Cantrell 11                2 Washington HS                                       1:30.58   2   8         1) Ian MacLeod 11                  2) Connor Flinchum 12                   3) Derrick Brunson 11              4) Marquel Hosby 12                  3 Martinsburg HS                                      1:30.87   1   6         1) James Myers 11                  2) Eric Mitchell 10                     3) Cedric Brown 12                 4) Keion Henderson 11                4 Parkersburg HS                                      1:31.29   2   4         1) Evan Rhodes 11                  2) Adam Lindamood 12                    3) Landon Miller 11                4) Chandler Hamilton 11              5 Capital HS                                          1:31.75   1   2         1) Davon Tyson 12                  2) Edmond Harvey 11                     3) Jamel Phillips 11               4) Naquay Little 11                  6 Point Pleasant HS                                   1:31.97   2   1         1) Marquez Griffin 12              2) Zachary Canterbury 12                3) Charles Walton 11               4) Andrew Williamson 12              7 Wheeling Park HS                                    1:32.43   2       1) Bryce Ingram 11                 2) Jaleel Brown 12                      3) Brandon Porter 12               4) Richard Cummings 09               8 Winfield HS                                         1:32.50   2       1) Bryce Humphreys 10              2) John Hathaway 10                     3) Colton Griffith 10              4) T.C. Kester 12                    9 Hedgesville HS                                      1:32.60   2       1) Jacob Ervin 11                  2) Logan Horn 11                        3) Christian Beverly 12            4) Josh Beverly 12                  10 Buckhannon-Upshur HS                                1:32.81   1       1) Austin Sayre 12                 2) George Clem 12                       3) Marcus Lofton 09                4) Stetson West 12                  11 Greenbrier East HS                                  1:33.69   1       1) Montana Poole 12                2) Tyler Olexo 12                       3) Isaiah Kinder 11                4) Tyler Hanna 12                   12 Spring Valley HS                                    1:34.22   1       1) Austin Keyser 11                2) Ryan George 12                       3) Jacob Kilgore 10                4) Kyle O'Neal 11                   13 Musselman HS                                        1:34.98   1       1) Deonte Glover 10                2) Carlos Castillo 09                   3) Adam Hull 11                    4) Thomas Baroody 12                14 Parkersburg South HS                                1:35.08   1       1) Howard Sargent 09               2) Anthony Bibbs 10                     3) Wyatt Parsons 11                4) Dakota DeLong 12                 -- Huntington HS                                            DQ   2  1st exchange late      1) Paden Christian 11              2) Brandon Morrison 10                  3) Ryan McGuffin 09                4) Fred Hightower 10                 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 3:22.90  1980        Wheeling Park                                  School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Martinsburg HS                                      3:26.22   2  10         1) Cedric Brown 12                 2) Ian Lynn 12                          3) James Myers 11                  4) Keion Henderson 11                2 Greenbrier East HS                                  3:26.70   2   8         1) Trey Cochran 12                 2) Garrett Clemons 11                   3) Tyler Hanna 12                  4) Montana Poole 12                  3 Jefferson HS                                        3:26.75   2   6         1) Leon Waldron 10                 2) Dante McCarroll 10                   3) Phillip Holliday 10             4) Warren Goode 12                   4 Hedgesville HS                                      3:27.04   2   4         1) Hunter Weaver 12                2) Logan Horn 11                        3) Jacob Ervin 11                  4) Michael Higginbothem 12           5 Point Pleasant HS                                   3:28.03   2   2         1) Marquez Griffin 12              2) Ryan Bonecutter 12                   3) Caleb Riffle 12                 4) Zachary Canterbury 12             6 Hurricane HS                                        3:28.31   2   1         1) Jeff Burnette 12                2) Mark Schiffour 12                    3) Jimmy Grant 10                  4) Steven Handley 11                 7 Cabell Midland HS                                   3:28.39   1       1) Daniel Jarrell 09               2) Nate Moore 12                        3) Brian Lawhon 12                 4) Mason Dino 12                     8 Wheeling Park HS                                    3:31.03   1       1) Brandon Porter 12               2) Austin Farley 12                     3) Jaleel Brown 12                 4) Maurice Miller 12                 9 Buckhannon-Upshur HS                                3:31.43   1       1) Austin Sayre 12                 2) George Clem 12                       3) Stetson West 12                 4) Seth Cutright 11                 10 Morgantown HS                                       3:32.09   1       1) Eric Libell 12                  2) Dave Bell 10                         3) Jacob Shockley 10               4) Cameron Greza 12                 11 Huntington HS                                       3:33.17   2       1) Lamar Thompson 12               2) Fred Hightower 10                    3) Sam Smith 12                    4) Paden Christian 11               12 Winfield HS                                         3:34.31   2       1) Bryce Humphreys 10              2) Stone Bellomy 12                     3) Kyle Keefe 11                   4) Preston Sheldon 12               13 Hampshire HS                                        3:35.01   1       1) Roger Foster 11                 2) Nathan Smith 12                      3) Casey Feezle 11                 4) David Meck 11                    14 Parkersburg South HS                                3:38.32   1       1) Dakota DeLong 12                2) Howard Sargent 09                    3) Evan DeGraef 10                 4) Brendan Schwendeman 10           15 George Washington HS                                3:39.78   1       1) Daniel Glines 11                2) Bailey Johnson 11                    3) Josh Barnette 11                4) Jacob Jackson 11                 16 Ripley HS                                           3:41.80   1       1) Colton Holmes 11                2) Skye Stover 09                       3) David Baker 11                  4) Antonio Jones 10                  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 7:51.90  1995        Hedgesville                                    School                                               Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Cabell Midland HS                                   7:49.84@  10         1) Avery Campbell 12               2) Mason Dino 12                        3) Brian Lawhon 12                 4) Jacob Burcham 12                  2 Jefferson HS                                        8:05.59    8         1) Ryan Graf 12                    2) Zach Wiberg 10                       3) Rhett Zillinger 11              4) Andrew Milliron 11                3 Hedgesville HS                                      8:07.09    6         1) Joseph Gentile 12               2) Dominic Phebus 11                    3) Michael Ambuul 12               4) Michael Higginbothem 12           4 Preston HS                                          8:14.11    4         1) Wesley Scott 12                 2) Jacob Smith 11                       3) Colin Radabaugh 11              4) Brody Born 12                     5 Winfield HS                                         8:17.22    2         1) Hunter Sheldon 11               2) Stone Bellomy 12                     3) Eric Johns 09                   4) Bryce Humphreys 10                6 University HS                                       8:17.58    1         1) Andrew Paladino 11              2) Alexander Minor 09                   3) Tristan Harvey 10               4) Seth Edwards 09                   7 Morgantown HS                                       8:21.28        1) Jacob Shockley 10               2) Jacob Jacquez 10                     3) Cameron Greza 12                4) Zachary Kilwein 10                8 Parkersburg HS                                      8:25.03        1) Brandon McIntire 10             2) Ben Umpleby 12                       3) Nic Cheuvront 10                4) Andrew Lyons 11                   9 Ripley HS                                           8:25.63        1) Chad Longanacre 12              2) Jake Casto 11                        3) Levi Phillips 09                4) Antonio Jones 10                 10 Wheeling Park HS                                    8:28.16        1) Maurice Miller 12               2) Johnathan Flight 12                  3) Braeden Carroll 11              4) Zachary Witsberger 12            11 Martinsburg HS                                      8:33.44        1) Ian Lynn 12                     2) David Sullivan 11                    3) James Myers 11                  4) Jacob Kyne 12                    12 Point Pleasant HS                                   8:35.63        1) Ryan Bonecutter 12              2) Caleb Riffle 12                      3) Christian Pyles 12              4) Nick Hatfield 12                 13 Hurricane HS                                        8:38.46        1) Will Thornton 11                2) Mark Schiffour 12                    3) Braden Stewart 09               4) Jimmy Grant 10                   14 Hampshire HS                                        8:38.90        1) Roger Foster 11                 2) Nathan Coyle 11                      3) Jacob Brashears 10              4) Casey Feezle 11                  15 Capital HS                                          8:47.01        1) Michael Ruhnke 10               2) Marshall Sharp 11                    3) Ben Bradley 09                  4) Ricky Siders 10                  16 Greenbrier East HS                                  9:01.41        1) Matthew Beard 11                2) Owen Vandenberghe 09                 3) James Messer 11                 4) Garrett Clemons 11                Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 55.86  1982        Beckley                                          School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Cabell Midland HS                                     56.84   4  10         1) Jacob Morgan 11                 2) Niles Dailey 12                      3) Daniel Jarrell 09               4) Nate Moore 12                     2 Parkersburg South HS                                  57.04   4   8         1) Cody Hively 12                  2) Troy Alton 12                        3) Vincent Scalise 10              4) Logan Cox 12                      3 Parkersburg HS                                        57.59   4   6         1) Evan Rhodes 11                  2) Landon Miller 11                     3) Austin Allman 12                4) Erik Musgrave 09                  4 Huntington HS                                         58.11   4   4         1) Payton Johnson 12               2) Zack Adkins 09                       3) Ryan McGuffin 09                4) Ryan Gatrell 09                   5 Hedgesville HS                                        58.70   3   2         1) Kajuan Lockett 12               2) Kyler Martin 12                      3) Chaz Kelley 12                  4) Aaron Snider 12                   6 Jefferson HS                                          59.61   3   1         1) Nico Hobbs 12                   2) Mike Ehrenberg 11                    3) Alex Navarro-Guitz 12           4) Warren Gray 12                    7 Martinsburg HS                                      1:00.11   2       1) Jaylen Carson 10                2) EJ Slavinski 11                      3) JaTorrian Lee 10                4) Kion Banks 10                     8 Musselman HS                                        1:00.92   3       1) Giovanni Monsanto 12            2) Adam Hull 11                         3) Daniel Pafford 12               4) Brandon Sandy 12                  9 Buckhannon-Upshur HS                                1:01.90   2       1) Cody Luterek 09                 2) David Boyles 12                      3) Blake Wolverton 10              4) Seth Cutright 11                 10 Greenbrier East HS                                  1:02.04   1       1) Malachi McCutcheon 10           2) Caleb Davis 11                       3) Levi Whitt 10                   4) Mason Tincher 10                 11 Woodrow Wilson HS                                   1:02.30   2       1) Reggie Berry 12                 2) Nick Cook 10                         3) Hunter Foster 09                4) Chase Hancock 11                 12 Lewis County HS                                     1:02.45   2       1) Jon Jerden 12                   2) Samuel Ellis 11                      3) Dustin Martin 11                4) Braden Montgomery 12             13 Shady Spring HS                                     1:03.47   1       1) Levi Messer 10                  2) Ryan Roseberry 12                    3) Matthew Plumley 11              4) Nathaniel Gillian 12             14 John Marshall HS                                    1:04.29   1       1) Tanner Runkle 11                2) Reed Campbell 10                     3) Alan Miller 11                  4) Craig Vega 11                    15 Hurricane HS                                        1:06.44   1       1) Stuart Smith 12                 2) David Westfall 10                    3) Jeff Burnette 12                4) Brian Hughes 10                  -- Wheeling Park HS                                         FS   3       1) Austin Farley 12                2) Richard Cummings 09                  3) Chase Bonar 12                  4) Timothy Goldbaugh 09             

 

  Boys High Jump AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @  7-03  1998        Nathan Fields, Elkins                            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Jordan Hardiman           12 Jefferson              6-08.00   10      2 Trey Cochran              12 Gr. East               6-06.00    8      3 Austin Allman             12 Parkersburg            6-00.00    5      3 Tyler Hanna               12 Gr. East               6-00.00    5      5 Casey Feezle              11 Hampshire             J6-00.00    2     -- Seth Davidson             12 Parkersburg                 NH    -- Deonte Glover             10 Musselman                   NH    -- Evan DeGraef              10 Park. South                 NH    -- Christian Smith           10 Winfield                    NH    -- Adrian Webster            12 Parkersburg                 NH    -- Aaron Snider              12 Hedgesville                 NH    -- Ryan Gatrell              09 Huntington                  NH    -- Lucas Roberts             09 Capital                     NH    -- Nathan Wendel             12 Hurricane                   NH    -- Brian Hughes              10 Hurricane                   NH     Boys Pole Vault AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 17-00  1995        Casey Freed, Parkersburg                         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Tristan Slater            09 Capital               14-06.00   10      2 Chase Bonar               12 Wheeling Park         13-00.00    8      3 Hunter Weaver             12 Hedgesville           12-06.00    6      4 Zane Griffith             09 Ripley                12-00.00    4      5 Matthew Keaton            10 Morgantown            11-06.00    1      5 Levi Whitt                10 Gr. East              11-06.00    1      5 Andrew Ching              12 Huntington            11-06.00    1     -- Adrian Baker              11 Washington                  NH    -- Eldrick Millares          10 Ripley                      NH    -- Chris Cochran             11 Winfield                    NH    -- Ethan Killbride           10 Washington                  NH    -- T.J. Haws                 11 Morgantown                  NH    -- Chantz Rankin             11 Hurricane                   NH    -- Lane Riner                10 Hedgesville                 NH    -- Ethan Bussey              12 Parkersburg                 NH     Boys Long Jump AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 23-08  1978        Mike Hairston, Martinsburg                       Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Martinez Grant            11 Jefferson             21-06.50   10      2 Daniel Fox                10 Parkersburg           20-10.00    8      3 Deon Marion               12 Oak Hill              20-05.75    6      4 Nathan Wendel             12 Hurricane             20-04.75    4      5 Ryan Gregory              12 Ripley                20-03.75    2      6 Marcus Lofton             09 Buck-Up               19-09.75    1      7 Josh Taggert-Perez        11 Hedgesville          J19-09.75     8 Christian Smith           10 Winfield              19-08.00     9 Tyler Olexo               12 Gr. East              19-01.50    10 Michael Molina            12 Hurricane             19-00.50    11 Caleb Butcher             12 Lewis Co.             19-00.00    12 Kalani Williams           12 Parkersburg           18-09.75    13 Cody Hively               12 Park. South           18-09.00    14 Shane Parks               11 Preston               18-08.00    15 Jaylen Carson             10 Martinsburg           18-06.00    16 Logan Horn                11 Hedgesville           17-11.25     Boys Shot Put AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 61-07  1984        Randy Barnes, St. Albans                         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Houstin Syvertson         12 Shady Spring          53-09.50   10      2 Isaac Johnson             12 Buck-Up               48-03.25    8      3 Thomas Baroody            12 Musselman             47-11.25    6      4 Tre' Moore                12 Gr. East              47-01.50    4      5 Nick Peyette              10 Geo. Washington       45-11.00    2      6 Kajuan Lockett            12 Hedgesville           44-10.25    1      7 Dylan Rippeto             11 Park. South           44-03.00     8 Tannor Hill               09 Pt. Pleasant          44-02.25     9 Mackenzie White           12 Park. South           43-03.00    10 Cody Rine                 10 Brooke                42-05.00    11 Jacob Lomax               11 St. Albans            42-00.00    12 Levi Moreland             12 Hampshire             41-07.00    13 Anthony Frazer            10 Martinsburg           41-06.75    14 Zach Namey                10 Winfield              40-03.50    15 Brandon Robinson          11 Lewis Co.             39-06.25    16 Davis Solak               12 Gr. East              33-00.00     Boys Discus Throw AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 181-07  1985        Randy Barnes, St. Albans                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Levi Moreland             12 Hampshire               160-05   10      2 Dylan Rippeto             11 Park. South             156-10    8      3 Brandon Pethtel           12 Parkersburg             147-05    6      4 Cody Mitchell             09 Pt. Pleasant            146-03    4      5 Tannor Hill               09 Pt. Pleasant            143-06    2      6 Logan Cox                 12 Park. South             138-05    1      7 Jacob Lomax               11 St. Albans              135-07     8 Alex Reiser               11 Musselman               134-02     9 Theophilus Blackston      10 Wheeling Park           133-08    10 Joseph Richmond           12 John Marshall           131-02    11 Devin Wooling             11 Gr. East                128-05    12 Zach Namey                10 Winfield                124-07    13 Troy Lilly                10 Woodrow Wilson          122-05    14 Tre' Moore                12 Gr. East                111-02                       Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ===============================================================================     1) Jefferson HS               121        2) Cabell Midland HS          78        3) Parkersburg HS              43        4) Hedgesville HS             35        5) Greenbrier East HS          26        6) Martinsburg HS             22        7) Musselman HS                21        7) Point Pleasant HS          21        9) Washington HS               20       10) Parkersburg South HS       18       11) Huntington HS               17       12) George Washington HS       14       13) Capital HS                  12       13) Shady Spring HS            12       13) Hampshire HS                12       13) Oak Hill HS                12       17) Lewis County HS             10       18) Buckhannon-Upshur HS        9       19) Woodrow Wilson HS            8       19) Spring Valley HS            8       19) Wheeling Park HS             8       19) Ripley HS                   8       23) Winfield HS                  6       23) Hurricane HS                6       25) University HS                5       26) Preston HS                  4       27) Morgantown HS                1                                           
 
  
CLASS 'AA' BOYS RESULTS
 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10.80  1999        Chris Claudio, Ravenswood                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Rice             10 Weir                     11.29Q  1
  2 Alex Lee                  11 Mingo Central            11.42Q  2
  3 Darryl Stewart            10 Bluefield                11.36Q  1
  4 Kade Sebastian            09 Wayne                    11.45Q  2
  5 Blake Ravenscroft         11 Keyser                   11.51q  1
  6 Devin Wiley               10 Chapmanville             11.59q  2
  7 Nik Walker                10 Wyoming East             11.59q  1
  8 Steven McGinnis           10 Roane Co.                11.59q  2
  9 Clarence Bennett          11 Weir                     11.61   1
10 Tre Cox                   12 R. C. Byrd               11.67   1
11 Montel Leggett            11 Bluefield                11.69   1
12 Jermodd Garrett           12 R. C. Byrd               11.72   2
13 Justin Sage               12 Ritchie Co.              11.77   1
14 Isaiah Brown              11 Summers Co.              11.78   2
15 Kenneth Muhart            12 Weir                     11.82   2
16 Ethan Thompson            09 Chapmanville             11.90   2

Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10.80  1999        Chris Claudio, Ravenswood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kade Sebastian            09 Wayne                    11.34   10  
  2 Jonathan Rice             10 Weir                     11.35    8  
  3 Darryl Stewart            10 Bluefield                11.35    6  
  4 Blake Ravenscroft         11 Keyser                   11.58    4  
  5 Alex Lee                  11 Mingo Central            11.63    2  
  6 Steven McGinnis           10 Roane Co.                11.64    1  
  7 Nik Walker                10 Wyoming East             11.64 
  8 Devin Wiley               10 Chapmanville             11.93 

Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 21.61  1985        Eric Knapper, Dunbar                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Bernarde           11 Grafton                  22.78Q  1
  2 Blake Ravenscroft         11 Keyser                   22.96Q  2
  3 Alex Lee                  11 Mingo Central            23.03Q  1
  4 Cole Slates               11 Weir                     23.12Q  2
  5 Clarence Bennett          11 Weir                     23.07q  1
  6 Andrew Workman            12 Chapmanville             23.28q  1
  7 Nik Walker                10 Wyoming East             23.41q  2
  8 Jermodd Garrett           12 R. C. Byrd               23.44q  2
  9 Steven McGinnis           10 Roane Co.                23.45   1
10 Amonte Turner             09 Keyser                   23.51   2
11 Kurt Langdon-Arthur       11 Wayne                    23.58   1
12 Isaiah Brown              11 Summers Co.              23.69   1
13 Jeffrey Lewis             10 James Monroe             23.81   2
14 Devin Jones               12 Ritchie Co.              23.85   2
15 Aaryn Haller              11 Petersburg               24.12   2
16 John Powell               12 Independence             24.67   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
====================================================, ===================
  State Meet: @ 21.61  1985        Eric Knapper, Dunbar                       
    Name                    Year School               , ;   Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Slates               11 Weir                     23.25   10  
  2 Nathan Bernarde           11 Grafton                  23.32    8  
  3 Blake Ravenscroft         11 Keyser                   23.43    6  
  4 Andrew Workman            12 Chapmanville             23.45    4  
  5 Alex Lee                  11 Mingo Central            23.48    2  
  6 Nik Walker                10 Wyoming East             23.82    1  
  7 Jermodd Garrett           12 R. C. Byrd               23.83 
  8 Clarence Bennett          11 Weir                     23.99 

Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 48.35  5/19/2012   Brandon Franklin, Liberty (H)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Troy Fisher               10 Roane Co.                51.08   2  10  
  2 Cole Slates               11 Weir                     51.37   1   8  
  3 Jessie Hilvers            12 Ritchie Co.              51.58   2   6  
  4 Craig Westfall            12 Keyser                   51.95   1   4  
  5 Josh Gurski               12 Herbert Hoover           52.17   1   2  
  6 John Powell               12 Independence             52.24   2   1  
  7 Myles Johnson             10 East Fairmont            52.33   2
  8 Corey Shetler             12 Berkeley Sp.             52.49   2
  9 Brian Young               11 James Monroe             52.53   1
10 Zachary Abbott            11 Bridgeport               52.68   2
11 Ty Seibel                 11 Lincoln                  52.68   1
12 Kurt Langdon-Arthur       11 Wayne                    53.11   2
13 Hunter Klein              09 PikeView                 54.18   2
14 Ryan Leedom               11 Frankfort                54.65   1
15 Nick Weeks                11 Scott                    54.71   1

Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 1:55.30  1980        Ronald Patterson, Mt.Hope                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Shaffer              12 Scott                  2:01.04   10  
  2 Corey Shetler             12 Berkeley Sp.           2:01.09    8  
  3 Jessie Hilvers            12 Ritchie Co.            2:01.58    6  
  4 Willam Hayes              12 East Fairmont          2:02.17    4  
  5 Abe Merinar               11 Bridgeport             2:02.66    2  
  6 Craig Westfall            12 Keyser                 2:02.76    1  
  7 Nick Trefz                12 Fairmont Senior        2:03.30 
  8 Lucas Young               11 Frankfort              2:03.67 
  9 Grayson Kemmerling        12 Nicholas Co.           2:04.45 
10 Michael Buonaiuto         12 Fairmont Senior        2:05.41 
11 Troy Fisher               10 Roane Co.              2:05.41 
12 Jason Weitzel             10 PikeView               2:08.84 
13 Johnny Hogue              11 Ritchie Co.            2:09.68 
14 Jacob Ratliff             10 Summers Co.            2:11.67 
15 Vaughn Campbell           11 PikeView               2:13.04 
  Boys 1600 Meter Run AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 4:17.54  1993        Mikey Cox, Athens                              Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Abe Merinar               11 Bridgeport             4:23.36   10      2 Will Shaffer              12 Scott                  4:24.80    8      3 Nick Trefz                12 Fairmont Senior        4:28.64    6      4 Johnny Hogue              11 Ritchie Co.            4:30.03    4      5 Jason Weitzel             10 PikeView               4:32.82    2      6 Matthew Strand            10 Fairmont Senior        4:35.71    1      7 Lucas Young               11 Frankfort              4:37.29     8 Matthew Dearth            11 Bridgeport             4:37.35     9 Shane Ickes               12 Frankfort              4:41.99    10 Brettley Harris           10 Webster Co.            4:46.15    11 Austin Hayes              09 Webster Co.            4:47.99    12 Cameron Davis             12 Westside               4:49.32    13 Tanner Cantley            09 Liberty (R)            4:54.25    14 Isaiah Mitchell           12 Clay Co.               4:54.58    15 Josh McClung              10 Herbert Hoover         5:00.46    16 Zack Stickley             10 Keyser                 5:16.67     Boys 3200 Meter Run AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 9:09.70  1983        Steve Taylor, St. Marys                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Nick Trefz                12 Fairmont Senior        9:36.21   10      2 Will Shaffer              12 Scott                  9:42.52    8      3 Johnny Hogue              11 Ritchie Co.            9:51.94    6      4 Matthew Dearth            11 Bridgeport             9:52.71    4      5 Abe Merinar               11 Bridgeport             9:53.87    2      6 Willam Hayes              12 East Fairmont          9:59.26    1      7 Shane Ickes               12 Frankfort             10:03.28     8 Lucas Young               11 Frankfort             10:14.47     9 Jason Weitzel             10 PikeView              10:15.33    10 Paul Louzy                12 Grafton               10:16.76    11 Scott Nesland             11 Philip Barbour        10:22.55    12 Brettley Harris           10 Webster Co.           10:32.49    13 Cameron Davis             12 Westside              10:40.94    14 Tanner Cantley            09 Liberty (R)           10:45.01    15 Josh McClung              10 Herbert Hoover        10:56.14    16 Noah Toops                10 Herbert Hoover        10:58.86     Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA ===================================================================   State Meet: @ 14.36  2003        Brad Keys, Winfield                              Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Nathan Bernarde           11 Grafton                  15.17Q  1    2 Neil Scherich             11 Fairmont Senior          15.41Q  2    3 Tre McDowell              10 Liberty (R)              15.93Q  2    4 Tyler Lee                 12 Roane Co.                16.13Q  1    5 Levi Cyphers              12 North Marion             16.15q  1    6 Jayden Allender           10 Ritchie Co.              16.15q  2    7 Tai Morgan                12 Bridgeport               16.18q  2    8 Josh Crites               12 Poca                     16.44q  1    9 Tyler Hagewood            10 Herbert Hoover           16.48   1   10 Josh Gurski               12 Herbert Hoover           16.51   1   11 Quentin Mouser            12 Philip Barbour           16.58   2   12 Ty Seibel                 11 Lincoln                  16.62   2   13 Guy Cowger                12 Webster Co.              16.92   2   14 Jacob Carr                12 Summers Co.              17.64   1   15 Jack Bonham               11 Summers Co.              19.76   2   -- Chris Hays                12 Liberty (H)                DNF   1    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 14.36  2003        Brad Keys, Winfield                              Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points ======================================================================= Finals   1 Nathan Bernarde           11 Grafton                  14.97   10      2 Neil Scherich             11 Fairmont Senior          15.01    8      3 Tai Morgan                12 Bridgeport               15.65    6      4 Levi Cyphers              12 North Marion             15.95    4      5 Jayden Allender           10 Ritchie Co.              16.00    2      6 Tre McDowell              10 Liberty (R)              16.27    1      7 Tyler Lee                 12 Roane Co.                16.33     8 Josh Crites               12 Poca                     16.54     Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 38.33  1999        Jon Huffman, Ritchie County                      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Nathan Bernarde           11 Grafton                  39.59   2  10      2 Josh Gurski               12 Herbert Hoover           40.78   2   8      3 Jessie Hilvers            12 Ritchie Co.              41.14   2   6      4 Jayden Allender           10 Ritchie Co.              41.51   2   4      5 Joe Collins               12 Webster Co.              42.16   2   2      6 Zack Marcum               10 Scott                    42.19   2   1      7 Ty Seibel                 11 Lincoln                  42.59   1    8 Guy Cowger                12 Webster Co.              42.69   2    9 Josh Crites               12 Poca                     42.70   2   10 Kyle Mack                 12 Oak Glen                 43.01   1   11 Cody Young                10 R. C. Byrd               43.70   1   12 Austin McNeely            12 Poca                     43.71   1   13 Frederick Vincent         11 East Fairmont            43.75   1   14 Matt Ryan                 09 Summers Co.              45.64   1   15 Brandon Eldridge          12 Bluefield                46.79   1    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 43.51  1999        Magnolia                                         School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Weir HS                                               44.21   2  10         1) Cole Slates 11                  2) Kenneth Muhart 12                    3) Clarence Bennett 11             4) Jonathan Rice 10                  2 Oak Glen HS                                           44.65   2   8         1) Micah Swiger 10                 2) Chris Bailey 11                      3) Clayton Flowers 12              4) David Campbell 11                 3 Robert C. Byrd  HS                                    44.96   2   6         1) Mason Compton 12                2) Tre Cox 12                           3) Christopher D'Annunzio 10       4) Jermodd Garrett 12                4 Ritchie County HS                                     45.07   2   4         1) Devin Jones 12                  2) Clayton Satterfield 10               3) Justin Sage 12                  4) Austin Garrett 09                 5 Fairmont Senior HS                                    45.32   2   2         1) Joseph Bundy 09                 2) Benjamin Stewart 09                  3) Chad Heldreth 11                4) Neil Scherich 11                  6 Mingo Central HS                                      45.35   1   1         1) Joe May 12                      2) Austin Banks 12                      3) Garrett Moore 09                4) Alex Lee 11                       7 Wyoming East HS                                       45.74   1       1) Taylor Robinson 12              2) Triston Jones 10                     3) Sean Treadway 12                4) Nik Walker 10                     8 Chapmanville HS                                       45.77   2       1) Andrew Workman 12               2) Ethan Thompson 09                    3) Zachary Thompson 12             4) Devin Wiley 10                    9 Herbert Hoover HS                                     45.86   1       1) Josh Gurski 12                  2) Brandon Hanson 12                    3) Triston Hager 09                4) Nate Cook 11                     10 East Fairmont HS                                      46.06   2       1) Cody Palmer 12                  2) Frederick Vincent 11                 3) David Wadsworth 11              4) Cody Wilson 12                   11 North Marion HS                                       46.20   1       1) Colton Brewer 12                2) John Merrifield 11                   3) Levi Cyphers 12                 4) Cody Colisino 11                 12 Keyser HS                                             46.22   1       1) Drew Roy 11                     2) Blake Ravenscroft 11                 3) Deondre Williams 12             4) Amonte Turner 09                 13 Wayne HS                                              46.50   1       1) James Egnor 12                  2) Kurt Langdon-Arthur 11               3) Kade Sebastian 09               4) Dustin Hatfield 12               14 Philip Barbour HS                                     46.71   1       1) Mike Coontz-Farris 12           2) Brandon Poling 11                    3) Derek Branka 12                 4) Trevor Humphrey 12               15 Summers County HS                                     47.60   1       1) T.J. Smith 11                   2) Austin Holland 10                    3) Matt Ryan 09                    4) TaRon Ayers 11                   -- Bluefield HS                                             DQ   2  exchange zone violat      1) Chevez Burress 12               2) Darryl Stewart 10                    3) Bryan Morris 11                 4) Montel Leggett 11                 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 1:29.93  5/23/2009   Keyser HS, Keyser                                                   T Redman, J Green, J Ross, M Wilmer                    School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Weir HS                                             1:32.45   2  10         1) Jonathan Rice 10                2) Nathan Masters 12                    3) Clarence Bennett 11             4) Cole Slates 11                    2 Roane County HS                                     1:33.21   2   8         1) Scottie Meadows 11              2) Kyle Raines 12                       3) Troy Fisher 10                  4) Steven McGinnis 10                3 Robert C. Byrd  HS                                  1:33.58   2   6         1) Mason Compton 12                2) Christopher D'Annunzio 10            3) Tre Cox 12                      4) Jermodd Garrett 12                4 Keyser HS                                           1:33.69   2   4         1) Deondre Williams 12             2) Amonte Turner 09                     3) Blake Ravenscroft 11            4) Jonathan Guinn 11                 5 Ritchie County HS                                   1:34.49   2   2         1) Clayton Satterfield 10          2) Justin Sage 12                       3) Devin Jones 12                  4) Austin Garrett 09                 6 Oak Glen HS                                         1:34.98   2   1         1) Christopher Burnham 11          2) Chris Bailey 11                      3) Randy Holloway 12               4) David Campbell 11                 7 Bluefield HS                                        1:35.17   2       1) Chevez Burress 12               2) Darryl Stewart 10                    3) Bryan Morris 11                 4) Montel Leggett 11                 8 East Fairmont HS                                    1:35.17   2       1) Cody Palmer 12                  2) Myles Johnson 10                     3) David Wadsworth 11              4) Cody Wilson 12                    9 Webster County HS                                   1:35.21   1       1) Joe Collins 12                  2) David Muzny 12                       3) Brett Morris 12                 4) Luther Stoots 12                 10 Berkeley Springs HS                                 1:36.02   1       1) Steven Wolf 11                  2) Dylan Reynolds 11                    3) Garrett Stone 11                4) Antonio Domich 09                11 Chapmanville HS                                     1:36.58   1       1) Andrew Workman 12               2) Ethan Thompson 09                    3) Thomas Thompson 09              4) Devin Wiley 10                   12 Herbert Hoover HS                                   1:36.83   1       1) Chris Grayam 12                 2) Morgan Carte 10                      3) Brandon Hanson 12               4) Triston Hager 09                 13 Wayne HS                                            1:37.23   1       1) Dustin Hatfield 12              2) James Egnor 12                       3) Kade Sebastian 09               4) Kurt Langdon-Arthur 11           14 Summers County HS                                   1:37.56   1       1) Matt Ryan 09                    2) Austin Holland 10                    3) T.J. Smith 11                   4) TaRon Ayers 11                   15 PikeView HS                                         1:38.82   1       1) Josh Butler 12                  2) Hunter Klein 09                      3) Matt Looney 10                  4) Alex Testerman 11                16 James Monroe HS                                     1:41.12   1       1) Brian Young 11                  2) Rasheed Lowe 11                      3) Jeffrey Lewis 10                4) Tristan Highlander 10             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 3:26.07  1990        Magnolia                                       School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Roane County HS                                     3:32.74   2  10         1) Kyle Raines 12                  2) JC Nichols 12                        3) Troy Fisher 10                  4) Steven McGinnis 10                2 Webster County HS                                   3:33.15   2   8         1) David Muzny 12                  2) Brett Morris 12                      3) Hunter Given 12                 4) Joe Collins 12                    3 Fairmont Senior HS                                  3:35.72   2   6         1) Michael Buonaiuto 12            2) Noah Harmon 11                       3) Neil Scherich 11                4) Matthew Strand 10                 4 Berkeley Springs HS                                 3:36.70   2   4         1) Ricky Stanley 10                2) Steven Wolf 11                       3) Dylan Reynolds 11               4) Corey Shetler 12                  5 Ritchie County HS                                   3:37.43   2   2         1) Dylan Skidmore 11               2) Devin Jones 12                       3) Jordan Smith 09                 4) Jessie Hilvers 12                 6 East Fairmont HS                                    3:37.50   1   1         1) Drew Arnett 12                  2) David Wadsworth 11                   3) Myles Johnson 10                4) Cody Wilson 12                    7 Bridgeport HS                                       3:38.96   2       1) Zachary Abbott 11               2) Matthew Dearth 11                    3) Michael Duez 10                 4) Gino Alonge 12                    8 Keyser HS                                           3:39.07   2       1) Craig Westfall 12               2) Timmy Biser 10                       3) Zack Johnson 11                 4) Jonathan Guinn 11                 9 Oak Glen HS                                         3:40.24   2       1) David Campbell 11               2) Christopher Burnham 11               3) Chris Bailey 11                 4) Cody Tropeck 11                  10 James Monroe HS                                     3:43.03   1       1) Brian Young 11                  2) Rasheed Lowe 11                      3) Jeffrey Lewis 10                4) Mathias Kuhn 09                  11 Scott HS                                            3:43.67   1       1) Zack Marcum 10                  2) Nick Weeks 11                        3) Wade McComas 10                 4) Will Shaffer 12                  12 Liberty (Raleigh) HS                                3:45.57   1       1) Matt Klucarich 10               2) Shane Snuffer 10                     3) Tre McDowell 10                 4) Jaylen McDowell 11               13 PikeView HS                                         3:47.20   1       1) Hunter Klein 09                 2) Josh Butler 12                       3) Colton Plumbly 10               4) Alex Testerman 11                14 Poca HS                                             3:48.93   1       1) Josh Crites 12                  2) AJ Keys 11                           3) Austin McNeely 12               4) Hank Larch 10                    15 North Marion HS                                     3:49.16   1       1) John Merrifield 11              2) Cody Colisino 11                     3) Andrew Burkett 12               4) Robert Burkett 09                16 Nicholas County HS                                  3:53.98   1       1) Grayson Kemmerling 12           2) Tyler Hamrick 10                     3) Drew Edwards 10                 4) Troy Jackson 10                   Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 8:00.90  1982        St. Marys                                      School                                               Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Bridgeport HS                                       8:17.63   10         1) Matthew Dearth 11               2) Michael Duez 10                      3) Zachary Abbott 11               4) Abe Merinar 11                    2 Fairmont Senior HS                                  8:24.48    8         1) Michael Buonaiuto 12            2) Joshua Parrucci 11                   3) Matthew Strand 10               4) Nick Trefz 12                     3 Keyser HS                                           8:25.22    6         1) Craig Westfall 12               2) Zack Johnson 11                      3) Jordan Lawrence 11              4) Timmy Biser 10                    4 East Fairmont HS                                    8:31.43    4         1) Drew Arnett 12                  2) Jacob Morris 09                      3) Jack DeVault 12                 4) Willam Hayes 12                   5 PikeView HS                                         8:33.26    2         1) Vaughn Campbell 11              2) Hunter Klein 09                      3) Chris McBride 11                4) Jason Weitzel 10                  6 Ritchie County HS                                   8:34.03    1         1) Johnny Hogue 11                 2) Daniel Cooper 09                     3) Jordan Smith 09                 4) Dylan Skidmore 11                 7 Oak Glen HS                                         8:35.54        1) Cody Tropeck 11                 2) Ethan Malcomb 12                     3) Eric Oliver 12                  4) Brock Smith 11                    8 Berkeley Springs HS                                 8:48.85        1) Ricky Stanley 10                2) Zachary Simmons 11                   3) Logan Robertson 11              4) Corey Shetler 12                  9 Webster County HS                                   8:49.40        1) Hunter Given 12                 2) Brettley Harris 10                   3) Austin Hayes 09                 4) Aaron Kessler 12                 10 Wyoming East HS                                     9:07.87        1) Zack Myers 12                   2) Mike Hayworth 10                     3) Sean Treadway 12                4) Triston Jones 10                 11 Philip Barbour HS                                   9:12.76        1) Andrew Phillips 12              2) Colby Queen 09                       3) Scott Nesland 11                4) Trey Furby 12                    12 Summers County HS                                   9:16.74        1) Levi Mills 09                   2) Brandon Ritter 10                    3) Joel Cales 11                   4) Jacob Ratliff 10                 13 Herbert Hoover HS                                   9:23.47        1) Sam Schoolcraft 12              2) Morgan Carte 10                      3) Josh McClung 10                 4) Noah Toops 10                    14 Nicholas County HS                                  9:30.40        1) Grayson Kemmerling 12           2) Matthew Christiansen 10              3) Tyler Hamrick 10                4) Joseph Yeager 09                 15 Liberty (Raleigh) HS                                9:52.60        1) Tanner Cantley 09               2) Jake Trump 10                        3) Matt Klucarich 10               4) Jaylen McDowell 11               16 Poca HS                                            10:37.46        1) Austin McNeely 12               2) Travis Davis 12                      3) Jonah Samples 12                4) Michael Mallard 09                Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 56.41  5/22/2009   Keyser HS, Keyser                                                   J Green, M Wilmer, K Rohrbaugh, J Ross                 School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Roane County HS                                       59.93   4  10         1) JC Nichols 12                   2) Ryan Bates 10                        3) Kyle Raines 12                  4) Tyler Lee 12                      2 Webster County HS                                   1:00.84   4   8         1) Joe Collins 12                  2) Logan Taylor 11                      3) David Muzny 12                  4) Guy Cowger 12                     3 Ritchie County HS                                   1:01.20   4   6         1) Clayton Satterfield 10          2) Cruz Hayes 10                        3) Austin Garrett 09               4) Jayden Allender 10                4 Oak Glen HS                                         1:02.30   4   4         1) Clayton Flowers 12              2) Tanner Gorby 09                      3) Christopher Burnham 11          4) Kyle Mack 12                      5 Petersburg HS                                       1:02.56   3   2         1) Aaryn Haller 11                 2) Garrett Willis 11                    3) Kelson Thorne 11                4) Grant Shanholtz 11                6 Poca HS                                             1:02.83   2   1         1) Josh Crites 12                  2) Travis Davis 12                      3) Caleb Samples 12                4) Austin McNeely 12                 7 North Marion HS                                     1:03.54   3       1) Levi Cyphers 12                 2) Justin Wheeler 09                    3) Robert Elliott 11               4) John Merrifield 11                8 Keyser HS                                           1:04.08   3       1) Isaiah Bartlett 10              2) Garrett Crites 10                    3) Joshua Bartlett 12              4) Ryan Hickey 11                    9 Scott HS                                            1:04.14   2       1) Thomas Brisky 12                2) Zack Marcum 10                       3) Nick Marcum 12                  4) Richard Pratt 12                 10 Philip Barbour HS                                   1:04.80   2       1) Grant Robinson 11               2) Andrew Phillips 12                   3) Brandon Poling 11               4) Quentin Mouser 12                11 Robert C. Byrd  HS                                  1:05.28   2       1) Corey Carvelli 10               2) Scott Levine 12                      3) Mason Compton 12                4) Cody Young 10                    12 Summers County HS                                   1:05.59   1       1) Matt Ryan 09                    2) Jack Bonham 11                       3) Jacob Carr 12                   4) T.J. Smith 11                    13 PikeView HS                                         1:07.93   1       1) Josh Butler 12                  2) Chris Tiller 12                      3) Leim Deason 09                  4) Vaughn Campbell 11               14 Herbert Hoover HS                                   1:08.03   1       1) Chris Grayam 12                 2) Tyler Hagewood 10                    3) Taylor Hagar 11                 4) Cody Hamm 11                     15 Wyoming East HS                                     1:10.64   1       1) Kyle Sandy 12                   2) Triston Jones 10                     3) Zack Myers 12                   4) Nik Walker 10                    -- Bridgeport HS                                            DQ   3  #2 runner fell ran u      1) Gino Alonge 12                  2) Tanner Henderson 12                  3) Matt Epperly 12                 4) Tai Morgan 12                     Boys High Jump AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @  6-10  1997        Mike Barrows, Magnolia                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Luther Stoots             12 Webster Co.            6-00.00   10      2 Jayden Allender           10 Ritchie Co.           J6-00.00    8      3 Nathan Bernarde           11 Grafton                5-10.00    6      4 Grant Hardman             11 Roane Co.             J5-10.00    4      5 Ryan Shumate              10 Independence           5-08.00    1.50   5 Rasheed Lowe              11 James Monroe           5-08.00    1.50   7 Quentin Mouser            12 Philip Barbour        J5-08.00     7 Tanner Henderson          12 Bridgeport            J5-08.00    -- Brett Morris              12 Webster Co.                 NH    -- Nathan Ranson             12 Poca                        NH    -- Jared Tharp               11 Nicholas Co.                NH     Boys Pole Vault AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 14-07  2001        Michael Powell, Saint Marys                      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Austin Garrett            09 Ritchie Co.           13-02.00   10      2 Matt Arrowood             12 Berkeley Sp.          12-06.00    8      3 Kyle Raines               12 Roane Co.             12-00.00    6      4 Ryan Hickey               11 Keyser                11-06.00    4      5 Bryson Dennison           10 Braxton Co.          J11-06.00    2      6 Caleb Pell                10 Roane Co.             10-06.00    1      7 Travis Davis              12 Poca                 J10-06.00    -- Garrett Crites            10 Keyser                      NH    -- Troy Pallay               10 Bridgeport                  NH     Boys Long Jump AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 23-05.50  5/20/2005   Tony Belt, Berkeley Sp.                       Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Micah Swiger              10 Oak Glen              20-03.00   10      2 Derek Branka              12 Philip Barbour        19-07.00    8      3 TaRon Ayers               11 Summers Co.           19-06.00    6      4 AJ Keys                   11 Poca                  19-04.75    4      5 Amonte Turner             09 Keyser                19-03.50    2      6 Dillon Murphy             12 East Fairmont         19-01.25    1      7 Hank Larch                10 Poca                  18-11.00     8 Quentin Mouser            12 Philip Barbour        18-10.00     9 Joshua Weltner            12 Oak Glen              18-09.00    10 Sean Treadway             12 Wyoming East          18-07.50    11 Jonathan Rice             10 Weir                  18-03.25    12 Tanner Henderson          12 Bridgeport            18-03.00    13 Austin Banks              12 Mingo Central         17-11.75    14 Rasheed Lowe              11 James Monroe          17-10.75    14 Chad Heldreth             11 Fairmont Senior       17-10.75    16 Justin Sage               12 Ritchie Co.           17-08.75     Boys Shot Put AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 58-07.25  5/17/2008   Eric Myers, Sissonville                       Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Christian Buckley         10 Poca                  51-07.00   10      2 Christian Mease           12 Bridgeport            50-10.25    8      3 Alec Moscufo              12 North Marion          43-11.00    6      4 James Adkins              12 Westside              43-09.00    4      5 Stephen Wells             12 Fairmont Senior       43-01.25    2      6 Andrew Summers            11 Fairmont Senior       42-11.25    1      7 Drew Roy                  11 Keyser                42-07.00     8 Austin Ravenscroft        12 Keyser                42-01.75     9 Quentin Buckley           12 Poca                  41-11.75    10 Allen Brown               11 Summers Co.           41-09.00    11 Daquan Hilson             11 Fairmont Senior       41-02.00    12 Marshall Wratchford       11 Petersburg            41-00.00    13 Tyler Hamilton            12 Keyser                40-09.00    14 Juawn Jones-Wright        09 R. C. Byrd            40-06.50    15 Zach Fleshman             12 Independence          40-04.50    16 Zane Weese                11 Herbert Hoover        40-03.50    

  Boys Discus Throw AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 177-09  5/20/2011   Mark Britton, Ritchie Co.                       Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Christian Buckley         10 Poca                    159-04   10      2 Quentin Buckley           12 Poca                    146-10    8      3 Tyler Hamilton            12 Keyser                  146-09    6      4 Jacob Hickman             12 Poca                    144-00    4      5 Neil Scherich             11 Fairmont Senior         136-07    2      6 Zackery Staley            12 Oak Glen                135-01    1      7 Christian Mease           12 Bridgeport              134-02     8 Jeffrey Stivason          12 Oak Glen                124-02     9 Zach Fleshman             12 Independence            122-02    10 Dahlton Kittle            11 Bridgeport              117-11    11 Logan Kish                11 Fairmont Senior         116-07    12 Buddy Vega                12 Summers Co.             116-01    13 Marshall Wratchford       11 Petersburg              116-00    13 Zane Weese                11 Herbert Hoover          116-00    -- Mike Coontz-Farris        12 Philip Barbour            FOUL    -- Robert Cuthbert           11 Independence              FOUL                       Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ===============================================================================     1) Ritchie County HS           67        2) Roane County HS            50        3) Fairmont Senior HS          46        3) Weir HS                    46        5) Bridgeport HS               42        6) Poca HS                    37        6) Keyser HS                   37        8) Grafton HS                 34        9) Webster County HS           28       10) Scott HS                   27       11) Oak Glen HS                 24       12) Berkeley Springs HS        20       13) Robert C. Byrd  HS          12       14) East Fairmont HS           11       15) Herbert Hoover HS           10       15) Wayne HS                   10       15) North Marion HS             10       18) Philip Barbour HS           8       19) Bluefield HS                 6       19) Summers County HS           6       21) Mingo Central HS             5       22) Westside HS                 4       22) Chapmanville HS              4       22) PikeView HS                 4       25) Independence HS              2.50    26) Petersburg HS               2       26) Braxton County HS            2       28) James Monroe HS             1.50    29) Liberty (Raleigh) HS         1       29) Wyoming East HS             1      
 
 CLASS 'A' BOYS RESULTS
 Boys 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10.98  5/21/2005   Brandon Belcher, Williamson                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Gore             12 Fayetteville             11.28Q  2
  2 Joshua Parker             12 East Hardy               11.40Q  1
  3 Alex Doak                 12 Tyler Consol.            11.29Q  2
  4 Shayne Hinkle             12 Clay-Battelle            11.43Q  1
  5 Jordan Tucker             10 Buffalo                  11.48q  1
  6 Jacob Ortiz               12 Wahama                   11.54q  2
  7 Ethan Barker              12 Midland Trail            11.73q  2
  8 Mathew Zlatkind           10 Williamstown            J11.73q  1
  9 Mitchell Mason            11 Tucker Co.               11.77   1
10 Jonah Flynn               12 Pendleton Co.            11.84   2
11 Trace Hart                12 Williamstown             11.90   1
12 Drew Bidwell              12 Paden City               11.91   2
13 Ryan Edwards              10 Chas. Cath.              12.02   2
14 Tracey Lovins             12 Fayetteville             12.09   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10.98  5/21/2005   Brandon Belcher, Williamson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Doak                 12 Tyler Consol.            11.27   10  
  2 Jonathan Gore             12 Fayetteville             11.28    8  
  3 Jacob Ortiz               12 Wahama                   11.61    6  
  4 Ethan Barker              12 Midland Trail            11.61    4  
  5 Shayne Hinkle             12 Clay-Battelle            11.61    2  
  6 Jordan Tucker             10 Buffalo                  11.71    1  
  7 Mathew Zlatkind           10 Williamstown             11.89 

Boys 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 22.24  5/20/2006   Brandon Belcher, Williamson                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Doak                 12 Tyler Consol.            22.80Q  2
  2 Jonathan Gore             12 Fayetteville             23.00Q  1
  3 Shayne Hinkle             12 Clay-Battelle            23.28Q  2
  4 Trace Hart                12 Williamstown             23.52Q  1
  5 Jacob Ortiz               12 Wahama                   23.35q  2
  6 Zach Hall                 12 Cameron                  23.57q  1
  7 Ethan Barker              12 Midland Trail            23.59q  2
  8 Mathew Zlatkind           10 Williamstown             23.60q  2
  9 Jordan Tucker             10 Buffalo                  23.89   1
10 Tracey Lovins             12 Fayetteville             24.29   2
11 Asa Ricketts              10 South Harrison           24.53   1
12 Jonah Flynn               12 Pendleton Co.            24.54   1
13 Charles Burdette          11 Midland Trail            24.88   2
14 Stephen Rogalski          12 Magnolia                 25.67   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 22.24  5/20/2006   Brandon Belcher, Williamson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Doak                 12 Tyler Consol.            22.81   10  
  2 Jonathan Gore             12 Fayetteville             23.52    8  
  3 Shayne Hinkle             12 Clay-Battelle            23.66    6  
  4 Ethan Barker              12 Midland Trail            23.67    4  
  5 Trace Hart                12 Williamstown             23.92    2  
  6 Jacob Ortiz               12 Wahama                   23.96    1  
  7 Mathew Zlatkind           10 Williamstown             24.16 
  8 Zach Hall                 12 Cameron                  24.32 

Boys 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 50.25  5/22/2004   Ryan Jobes, Williamstown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Tolley             12 Clay-Battelle            49.57@  2  10  
  2 Alex Doak                 12 Tyler Consol.            50.36   2   8  
  3 Zachary Cottrill          11 Doddridge Co.            51.28   2   6  
  4 Jason Lockhart            12 Williamstown             52.04   2   4  
  5 David Beazel              11 Bishop Donahue           52.16   1   2  
  6 Kage Rohde                11 Magnolia                 52.79   2   1  
  7 Isaiah Robinson           11 Buffalo                  52.80   1
  8 Chris Freeman             11 Tucker Co.               52.92   1
  9 Zachery Bennett           12 Richwood                 53.49   2
10 Johnathan Taylor          09 Calhoun                  54.18   2
11 Garrett Smith             11 Gr. West                 54.24   1
12 Boston Evans              10 Wirt Co.                 54.58   1
13 Tracey Lovins             12 Fayetteville             56.44   1

  Boys 800 Meter Run A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 1:59.76  5/22/2010   Derrick Chaffin, Richwood                      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Dylan Rich                12 Buffalo                1:56.69@  10      2 Isaiah Robinson           11 Buffalo                2:01.47    8      3 Ian Nichols               11 Tucker Co.             2:03.58    6      4 Jason Lockhart            12 Williamstown           2:04.58    4      5 Logan Kerby               09 Wirt Co.               2:04.80    2      6 James Haught              12 Magnolia               2:05.10    1      7 David Beazel              11 Bishop Donahue         2:09.30     8 Caleb Cottrill            12 Saint Marys            2:09.86     9 Johnathan Taylor          09 Calhoun                2:10.06    10 Jordan Whitehair          12 Saint Marys            2:11.69    11 Nathaniel Selbe           09 Sherman                2:11.87    12 Holden Moore              09 Hundred                2:14.16    13 Addison Hill              12 Pendleton Co.          2:15.93    14 Dakota Clere              10 Meadow Bridge          2:16.90    15 Devon Steele              12 Midland Trail          2:17.12     Boys 1600 Meter Run A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 4:23.18  5/19/2012   Dylan Rich, Buffalo                            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Dylan Rich                12 Buffalo                4:23.19   10      2 Jordan Whitehair          12 Saint Marys            4:30.09    8      3 Caleb Moore               12 Doddridge Co.          4:32.05    6      4 Marcus Black              12 Chas. Cath.            4:36.70    4      5 Caden McClanahan          11 Chas. Cath.            4:36.81    2      6 Matthew Zorn              12 Doddridge Co.          4:36.93    1      7 Logan Kerby               09 Wirt Co.               4:38.59     8 James Haught              12 Magnolia               4:48.14     9 Chandler Antill           10 Williamstown           4:52.87    10 Zackary Cannady           09 Sherman                4:59.64    11 Ryan Dalrymple            11 Tyler Consol.          5:00.63    12 Dallas Lesher             12 Midland Trail          5:05.49    13 Wesley Knotts             10 Tucker Co.             5:14.19    14 Devon Steele              12 Midland Trail          5:14.30    15 Austin Barker-Gresser     09 South Harrison         5:17.36     Boys 3200 Meter Run A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 9:22.26  5/16/2008   Levi Grandt, Doddridge Co.                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Dylan Rich                12 Buffalo                9:41.54   10      2 Caleb Moore               12 Doddridge Co.          9:52.25    8      3 Jordan Whitehair          12 Saint Marys            9:53.43    6      4 Marcus Black              12 Chas. Cath.            9:57.70    4      5 Matthew Zorn              12 Doddridge Co.         10:14.21    2      6 Hayden Harrison           09 Buffalo               10:26.34    1      7 Brandon Lively            10 Doddridge Co.         10:43.39     8 James Haught              12 Magnolia              10:50.63     9 Jacob Pancake             10 Magnolia              10:58.34    10 Zackary Cannady           09 Sherman               11:01.14    11 Kelton Hutchins           09 Williamstown          11:12.38    12 Wesley Knotts             10 Tucke, r Co.            11:20.52    13 Thomas Bowles             11 Sherman               11:26.63    14 Clayton Irvine            12 Pocahontas Co.        11:42.97    15 John Bard                 10 Richwood              11:52.88    16 Jarred Rawson             10 Pendleton Co.         11:56.20     Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A ===================================================================   State Meet: @ 14.90  5/18/2007   Andy Nottingham, South Harrison                  Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Dillon Muhly-Alexander    12 Doddridge Co.            15.59Q  2    2 Daniel Plaugher           12 Doddridge Co.            16.08Q  1    3 Colby Ennis               12 Gr. West                 16.18Q  1    4 Tyler Snyder              12 Tucker Co.               16.25Q  2    5 Dylan Fetty               12 Saint Marys              16.78q  2    6 Terry Frasier             12 Richwood                 16.88q  1    7 Gabe Garrison     ,         11 Buffalo                  17.13q  1    8 Devin George              11 Gr. West                 17.27q  2    9 Levi Mowery               10 Richwood                 17.29   1   10 Anthony Johnson           09 Saint Marys              17.82   2   11 Joseph Preat              09 Valley (Wetzel)          17.91   2   12 Cody Sheppard             11 Buffalo                  18.37   1   13 Jared Wegman              10 Tygarts Valley           18.52   1   14 Walker Blosser            10 Tucker Co.               18.65   1   15 Gary Boggs                12 Richwood                 18.75   2    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 14.90  5/18/2007   Andy Nottingham, South Harrison                  Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points ======================================================================= Finals   1 Dillon Muhly-Alexander    12 Doddridge Co.            15.77   10      2 Daniel Plaugher           12 Doddridge Co.            16.01    8      3 Colby Ennis               12 Gr. West                 16.16    6      4 Tyler Snyder              12 Tucker Co.               16.42    4      5 Gabe Garrison             11 Buffalo                  16.91    2      6 Dylan Fetty               12 Saint Marys              17.14    1      7 Devin George              11 Gr. West                 17.18     8 Terry Frasier             12 Richwood                 17.39     Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" A ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 39.41  5/22/2004   Eric Novick, Wheeling Central                    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Daniel Plaugher           12 Doddridge Co.            41.09   2  10      2 Mitchell Goertler         12 Williamstown             41.78   2   8      3 Tyler Snyder              12 Tucker Co.               42.14   2   6      4 Phillip Mallory           11 Chas. Cath.              42.22   1   4      5 Josh Lowther              12 Gilmer Co.               42.31   2   2      6 Jarrod Kacor              09 Magnolia                 42.38   2   1      7 Hunter LeMasters          12 Tyler Consol.            42.40   2    8 Dylan Fetty               12 Saint Marys              42.45   2    9 Jacob Ortiz               12 Wahama                   43.58   1   10 Troy Hubbard              12 Valley (Wetzel)          43.65   2   11 Jordan Tincher            10 Gr. West                 44.01   1   12 Levi Mowery               10 Richwood                 44.18   1   13 Timothy Holster           10 Fayetteville             44.64   1   14 Austin Raines             09 Williamstown             44.72   1   15 Cade Walker               09 Pocahontas Co.           46.61   1   16 Kyle VanName              10 East Hardy               46.97   1    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 44.34  5/22/2004   Williamstown HS, Williamstown                                       A Tracewell, Z Bodnar, J Brookover, S Smith            School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Williamstown HS                                       44.69   2  10         1) Jarric Hoskins 12               2) Mathew Zlatkind 10                   3) Trace Hart 12                   4) Mitchell Goertler 12              2 Clay-Battelle HS                                      45.14   2   8         1) Tyler Forquer 10                2) Trenton Dille 11                     3) Nathan Tolley 12                4) Shayne Hinkle 12                  3 Tyler Consolidated HS                                 45.82   2   6         1) Josh Ruble 11                   2) Jacob Highley 11                     3) Chistian Ice 12                 4) Alex Doak 12                      4 Buffalo HS                                            46.02   1   4         1) Michael Erwin 12                2) Joseph Good 11                       3) Jarid Hoover 11                 4) Jordan Tucker 10                  5 Madonna HS                                            46.13   1   2         1) Elliott Nero 11                 2) Garrett Hypes 12                     3) Gabriel Hypes 11                4) Marquise Jeter 10                 6 Doddridge County HS                                   46.31   2   1         1) Chris Jarvis 12                 2) Jeffrey Bonnell 12                   3) Donovan Blemings 12             4) Wyatt Ford 10                     7 Valley (Fayette) HS                                   46.58   2       1) John Carrelli 10                2) Aaron Liddle 11                      3) Matt Whiteside 12               4) Myles White 12                    8 Magnolia HS                                           46.72   2       1) Jarrod Kacor 09                 2) Kage Rohde 11                        3) Alex Pancake 12                 4) Stephen Rogalski 12               9 Paden City HS                                         46.76   1       1) Deven Price 09                  2) Kennedy Cain 10                      3) Brandon Cross 10                4) Drew Bidwell 12                  10 Tucker County HS                                      46.87   1       1) Chris Freeman 11                2) Derek Nestor 12                      3) Mitchell Mason 11               4) Tyler Snyder 12                  11 Greenbrier West HS                                    46.95   2       1) Malik Boatwright 11             2) Cory Cox 11                          3) Marquis Frazier 10              4) Colby Ennis 12                   12 East Hardy HS                                         47.08   1       1) Tyler Murphy 10                 2) Levi Beck 12                         3) Dylan Tharp 10                  4) Kyle VanName 10                  13 Midland Trail HS                                      47.41   1       1) Shane Hypes 12                  2) Paul Cooper 12                       3) Charles Burdette 11             4) Ethan Barker 12                  14 Moorefield HS                                         47.69   1       1) Marcus Snyder 10                2) Matt Dolan 11                        3) Nic Pearce 12                   4) Collin Yates 10                  15 Charleston Catholic HS                                47.91   1       1) Ryan Edwards 10                 2) Mitchell Stanley 12                  3) Spencer Panero 12               4) Elias Hoyer 10                   -- Pendleton County HS                                     DNF   2       1) Ben Hill 12                     2) Jereomy Ayers 10                     3) Matt Nibblins 11                4) Jonah Flynn 12                    Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 1:31.64  5/22/2004   Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen                          J McKee, N Tucker, P Zadrozny, E Novick                School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Williamstown HS                                     1:33.30   2  10         1) Jarric Hoskins 12               2) Mathew Zlatkind 10                   3) Trace Hart 12                   4) Mitchell Goertler 12              2 Clay-Battelle HS                                    1:35.31   2   8         1) Shayne Hinkle 12                2) Trenton Dille 11                     3) Tyler Forquer 10                4) Nathan Tolley 12                  3 Doddridge County HS                                 1:35.83   1   6         1) Dyllon Hayes 10                 2) Chris Jarvis 12                      3) Donovan Blemings 12             4) Daniel Plaugher 12                4 Buffalo HS                                          1:36.29   1   4         1) Gabe Garrison 11                2) Jordan Tucker 10                     3) Joseph Good 11                  4) Michael Erwin 12                  5 Midland Trail HS                                    1:36.29   2   2         1) Shane Hypes 12                  2) Paul Cooper 12                       3) Charles Burdette 11             4) Ethan Barker 12                   6 Magnolia HS                                         1:36.89   2   1         1) Kage Rohde 11                   2) Tim Weekly 10                        3) Alex Pancake 12                 4) Jarrod Kacor 09                   7 Charleston Catholic HS                              1:37.10   2       1) Ryan Edwards 10                 2) Spencer Panero 12                    3) Mitchell Stanley 12             4) Phillip Mallory 11                8 Greenbrier West HS                                  1:37.90   1       1) Marquis Frazier 10              2) Cory Cox 11                          3) Garrett Smith 11                4) Patrick Hendrix 12                9 Pendleton County HS                                 1:38.11   1       1) Adian Bailey 12                 2) Matthew Dove 09                      3) Matt Nibblins 11                4) Jonah Flynn 12                   10 Richwood HS                                         1:38.40   2       1) Benjamin Weber 11               2) Zachery Bennett 12                   3) Terry Frasier 12                4) Colin Frame 10                   11 Madonna HS                                          1:38.46   2       1) Ross Comis 11                   2) Garrett Hypes 12                     3) Gabriel Hypes 11                4) Marquise Jeter 10                12 Tyler Consolidated HS                               1:39.39   2       1) Mert Coskun 11                  2) Swen Scheidemantel 11                3) Jacob Highley 11                4) Chistian Ice 12                  13 Pocahontas County HS                                1:40.36   1       1) Seth Painter 12                 2) Kyler Doss 12                        3) Stephen Simmons 10              4) Andrew Morrison 11               14 South Harrison HS                                   1:40.48   1       1) Chance Reed 10                  2) Dylan Blake 10                       3) Chase Jenkins 09                4) Asa Ricketts 10                  15 Paden City HS                                       1:40.55   1       1) Kennedy Cain 10                 2) Brandon Cross 10                     3) Zachary Heasley 10              4) Drew Bidwell 12                  -- Valley (Fayette) HS                                      DQ   1  3rd exchange late      1) John Carrelli 10                2) Matt Whiteside 12                    3) Myles White 12                  4) Chris Davis 12                    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 3:32.42  5/19/2012   Charleston Catholic HS, Chas. Cath.                                 McClanahan, Witsberger, Farkas-Worthy, Mallory         School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Williamstown HS                                     3:35.22   2  10         1) Jarric Hoskins 12               2) Marshall Williams 11                 3) Kohen Mossor 12                 4) Jason Lockhart 12                 2 Tucker County HS                                    3:36.70   1   8         1) Marshall Whisner 10             2) William McCallister 12               3) Chris Freeman 11                4) Ian Nichols 11                    3 Doddridge County HS                                 3:37.40   2   6         1) Zachary Cottrill 11             2) Caleb Moore 12                       3) Brandon Lively 10               4) Chris Jarvis 12                   4 Charleston Catholic HS                              3:37.98   2   4         1) Marcus Black 12                 2) Spencer Panero 12                    3) Caden McClanahan 11             4) Phillip Mallory 11                5 Buffalo HS                                          3:41.04   1   2         1) Isaiah Robinson 11              2) Tyler Torman 12                      3) Alex Jividen 12                 4) Conner Lamb 11                    6 Gilmer County  HS                                   3:41.35   1   1         1) Dustin Marlett 12               2) Tristan Sparks 11                    3) Markeem Morris 10               4) Josh Lowther 12                   7 Tyler Consolidated HS                               3:41.83   2       1) Dylan Reynolds 11               2) Swen Scheidemantel 11                3) Chistian Ice 12                 4) Hunter LeMasters 12               8 Greenbrier West HS                                  3:42.07   1       1) Shaun Alley 12                  2) Garrett Smith 11                     3) Jordan Tincher 10               4) Patrick Hendrix 12                9 Wahama HS                                           3:42.84   2       1) Michael Hendricks 11            2) Anthony Howard 10                    3) Justin Tillis 12                4) Jacob Ortiz 12                   10 Magnolia HS                                         3:42.88   2       1) Kage Rohde 11                   2) Jake Brill 12                        3) Jarrod Kacor 09                 4) James Haught 12                  11 Madonna HS                                          3:45.11   2       1) Anthony Basil 10                2) Ross Comis 11                        3) Garrett Hypes 12                4) Gabriel Hypes 11                 12 Clay-Battelle HS                                    3:45.38   2       1) Tyler Forquer 10                2) Nathan Tolley 12                     3) Trenton Dille 11                4) John Berry 12                    13 South Harrison HS                                   3:51.84   1       1) Chance Reed 10                  2) Asa Ricketts 10                      3) Dylan Blake 10                  4) Jesse Anderson 12                14 Sherman HS                                          3:54.91   1       1) Nathaniel Selbe 09              2) Kyle Davis 09                        3) Christopher Layton 09           4) Grant Kellione 12                15 Midland Trail HS                                    4:05.31   1       1) Devon Steele 12                 2) Paul Cooper 12                       3) Shane Hypes 12                  4) Charles Burdette 11               Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 8:09.05  5/18/2012   Buffalo HS, Buffalo                                                 I Robinson, J Torman, E Childers, D Rich               School                                               Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Buffalo HS                                          8:13.66   10         1) Isaiah Robinson 11              2) Tyler Torman 12                      3) Conner Lamb 11                  4) Dylan Rich 12                     2 Charleston Catholic HS                              8:20.04    8         1) Caden McClanahan 11             2) Justin Snyder 10                     3) Marcus Black 12                 4) Phillip Mallory 11                3 Doddridge County HS                                 8:33.08    6         1) Brandon Lively 10               2) Caleb Moore 12                       3) Matthew Zorn 12                 4) Caleb Thaxton 12                  4 Williamstown HS                                     8:37.11    4         1) Kelton Hutchins 09              2) Jack Folwell 12                      3) Chandler Antill 10              4) Jason Lockhart 12                 5 Tucker County HS                                    8:52.13    2         1) Ian Nichols 11                  2) Chris Freeman 11                     3) William McCallister 12          4) Devon Anderson 10                 6 Saint Marys HS                                      8:58.43    1         1) Caleb Cottrill 12               2) Trenton Barnhart 10                  3) Brendan Miller 09               4) Derek Carpenter 11                7 Tyler Consolidated HS                               9:01.03        1) Ryan Dalrymple 11               2) Chase Cooper 09                      3) Daron Weekley 09                4) Dylan Reynolds 11                 8 Wirt County HS                                      9:02.46        1) Boston Evans 10                 2) Jeremy Kerby 12                      3) Devin Wilson 11                 4) Logan Kerby 09                    9 Sherman HS                                          9:04.63        1) Zackary Cannady 09              2) Cameron Jarrell 12                   3) Grant Kellione 12               4) Nathaniel Selbe 09               10 Wahama HS                                           9:05.62        1) Johnnie Ohlinger 10             2) Michael Hendricks 11                 3) Anthony Howard 10               4) Ian Kapp 11                      11 Gilmer County  HS                                   9:10.38        1) Zach Chapman 10                 2) Dustin Marlett 12                    3) Markeem Morris 10               4) Dakota Prevatte 10               12 South Harrison HS                                   9:23.56        1) Jesse Anderson 12               2) Austin Barker-Gresser 09             3) Dylan Blake 10                  4) Garrett Wilkins 10               13 Richwood HS                                         9:45.67        1) John Bard 10                    2) Logan Brown 10                       3) Joshua Kidwell 10               4) Justin Kitzmiller 09             14 Midland Trail HS                                   11:05.40        1) Alex Burdette 09                2) Johnathan Fendley 09                 3) Dallas Lesher 12                4) Devon Steele 12                  -- Pendleton County HS                                      DQ   Interference      1) Addison Hill 12                 2) Ben Hill 12                          3) Matt Nibblins 11                4) Jereomy Ayers 10                  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 59.01  5/18/2012   Doddridge County HS, Doddridge Co.                                  Bonnell, Muhly-Alexander, Thaxton, Plaugher            School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Doddridge County HS                                 1:00.24   4  10         1) Zachary Cottrill 11             2) Dillon Muhly-Alexander 12            3) Dyllon Hayes 10                 4) Daniel Plaugher 12                2 Greenbrier West HS                                  1:01.34   3   8         1) Malik Boatwright 11             2) Devin George 11                      3) Jordan Tincher 10               4) Colby Ennis 12                    3 Richwood HS                                         1:01.41   4   6         1) Levi Mowery 10                  2) Zachery Bennett 12                   3) Gary Boggs 12                   4) Terry Frasier 12                  4 Gilmer County  HS                                   1:01.48   4   4         1) Anthony Aviles 12               2) Josh Lowther 12                      3) Tristan Sparks 11               4) Dustin Marlett 12                 5 Buffalo HS                                          1:03.49   1   2         1) Gabe Garrison 11                2) Earl Kosa 10                         3) Kerry Smith 09                  4) Cody Sheppard 11                  6 Tyler Consolidated HS                               1:04.07   2   1         1) Josh Ruble 11                   2) Jacob Highley 11                     3) Hunter LeMasters 12             4) Josh Peck 09                      7 Valley (Wetzel) HS                                  1:05.04   2       1) Troy Hubbard 12                 2) Joseph Preat 09                      3) Donald Smith 10                 4) John Wells 10                     8 Saint Marys HS                                      1:05.78   3       1) Andrew Bleakley 10              2) Cody Wolfe 09                        3) Alex Baker 11                   4) Anthony Johnson 09                9 Pocahontas County HS                                1:06.75   2       1) Stephen Mick 10                 2) Stephen Simmons 10                   3) James Campbell 10               4) Cade Walker 09                   10 Paden City HS                                       1:07.26   3       1) Brandon Cross 10                2) Kennedy Cain 10                      3) Logan Carroll 09                4) Deven Price 09                   11 Sherman HS                                          1:08.03   1       1) Caleb Edie 12                   2) Cameron Jarrell 12                   3) Grant Kellione 12               4) Christopher Layton 09            12 Moorefield HS                                       1:08.04   3       1) Marcus Snyder 10                2) Caleb Kite 09                        3) Matt Dolan 11                   4) Nic Pearce 12                    13 Williamstown HS                                     1:08.17   1       1) Austin Raines 09                2) Dylan Stansbury 09                   3) Cody Smith 11                   4) Ryder Deem 11                    14 Midland Trail HS                                    1:08.23   2       1) Johnathan Fendley 09            2) Larry Cavett 11                      3) Aaron Walker 10                 4) Michael Fendley 11               15 East Hardy HS                                       1:10.00   1       1) Dylan Tharp 10                  2) Adam Holliday 10                     3) Brandon Benjamin 10             4) Kyle VanName 10                  -- Tucker County HS                                         DQ   4  Failed to clear 2nd      1) Derek Nestor 12                 2) Mitchell Mason 11                    3) Tyler Snyder 12                 4) Trevor Kidwell 12                
  Boys High Jump A =======================================================================   State Meet: @  6-06  5/18/2012   Anthony Aviles, Gilmer Co.                       Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Anthony Aviles            12 Gilmer Co.             6-09.00@  10      2 Dillon Muhly-Alexander    12 Doddridge Co.          6-00.00    8      3 Cory Cox                  11 Gr. West              J6-00.00    6      4 Zachary Cottrill          11 Doddridge Co.          5-10.00    4      5 Mitchell Mason            11 Tucker Co.            J5-10.00    2      6 Dylan Fetty               12 Saint Marys           J5-10.00    1      7 Nicholas McGee            09 Valley (Wetzel)        5-08.00     8 John Wells                10 Valley (Wetzel)       J5-08.00     8 Benjamin Weber            11 Richwood              J5-08.00    10 Ryan Slider               11 Calhoun               J5-08.00    -- Tucker Cain               09 Valley (Wetzel)             NH    -- Austin Barker-Gresser     09 South Harrison              NH    -- Adam Holliday             10 East Hardy                  NH    -- Stephen Simmons           10 Pocahontas Co.              NH     Boys Pole Vault A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 15-00  5/18/2007   Seth Beckner, Buffalo                            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Hunter LeMasters          12 Tyler Consol.         13-10.00   10      2 Mitchell Goertler         12 Williamstown          13-00.00    8      3 Dyllon Hayes              10 Doddridge Co.         12-06.00    6      4 Dalton George             11 Williamstown          11-06.00    4      5 Ian Spencer               12 Doddridge Co.        J11-06.00    2      6 Josh Ruble                11 Tyler Consol.         11-00.00    1      7 Austin Raines             09 Williamstown         J11-00.00    -- Donald Smith              10 Valley (Wetzel)             NH    -- Tucker Cain               09 Valley (Wetzel)             NH     Boys Long Jump A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 22-01.75  5/19/2012   Zain Creamer, South Harrison                  Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Jonathan Gore             12 Fayetteville          21-11.25   10      2 Dillon Muhly-Alexander    12 Doddridge Co.         21-01.25    8      3 Joshua Parker             12 East Hardy            20-10.00    6      4 Dylan Fetty               12 Saint Marys           20-04.00    4      5 Marcello Biondillo        11 Madonna               20-00.00    2      6 Cory Cox                  11 Gr. West              19-10.00    1      7 Terry Frasier             12 Richwood              19-09.50     8 Ethan Pugh                12 Pocahontas Co.        19-01.75     9 Zachery Bennett           12 Richwood              18-10.25    10 David Woofter             12 Notre Dame            18-07.50    10 Ryan Slider               11 Calhoun               18-07.50    12 Tim Weekly                10 Magnolia              18-06.00    13 Greg Clark                11 Union (G)             18-03.50    -- Anthony Aviles            12 Gilmer Co.                FOUL     Boys Shot Put A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 52-04.25  5/19/2012   Devon Carr, Williamstown                      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Spencer Mason             12 Valley (Wetzel)       51-02.50   10      2 Evan Smith                12 Williamstown          47-11.75    8      3 Nathan Stout              09 Gilmer Co.            44-10.00    6      4 Austin Patterson          12 Clay-Battelle         44-08.75    4      5 Reed Ratliff              12 Gilmer Co.            44-02.50    2      6 Marty Lipscomb            12 Doddridge Co.         43-04.50    1      7 Jacob Highley             11 Tyler Consol.         43-03.50     8 Zack Killingsworth        11 Wahama                40-06.00     9 Isaac Britton             11 Doddridge Co.         39-09.75    10 Mike Adkins               12 Tucker Co.            39-04.50    11 Alexander Graham          12 Richwood              38-07.25    12 Hunter Ashley             09 Gilmer Co.            38-06.75    13 Ryan Cain                 12 Pocahontas Co.        38-00.50    14 Devin Rose                11 Pocahontas Co.        37-09.75    15 Tommy Coleman             12 Midland Trail         37-06.50    16 Braden Issacs             09 Gr. West              36-02.50     Boys Discus Throw A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 164-11  2003        Zach Hall, Williamstown                         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Isaac Britton             11 Doddridge Co.           147-11   10      2 Hunter Ashley             09 Gilmer Co.              144-08    8      3 Spencer Mason             12 Valley (Wetzel)         141-09    6      4 Jimmy Jemison             12 Saint Marys             141-08    4      5 Marty Lipscomb            12 Doddridge Co.           134-06    2      6 Evan Smith                12 Williamstown            132-00    1      7 Nicholas Meadows          12 Williamstown            126-02     8 Devin Rose                11 Pocahontas Co.          122-02     9 John Underwood            12 Doddridge Co.           117-08    10 Jacob Zombek              12 Bishop Donahue          115-05    11 Mike Adkins               12 Tucker Co.              110-05    12 Ben Flangagan             11 Tucker Co.              101-08    13 Tommy Coleman             12 Midland Trail           100-06    14 Nathan Stout              09 Gilmer Co.               96-08    -- Alexander Graham          12 Richwood                    DQ   Cellphone Violation                     Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ===============================================================================     1) Doddridge County HS        121        2) Williamstown HS            73        3) Buffalo HS                  64        4) Tyler Consolidated HS      46        5) Clay-Battelle HS            38        6) Gilmer County  HS          33        7) Tucker County HS            28        8) Charleston Catholic HS     26        8) Fayetteville HS             26       10) Saint Marys HS             25       11) Greenbrier West HS          21       12) Valley (Wetzel) HS         16       13) Midland Trail HS            10       14) Wahama HS                   7       15) East Hardy HS                6       15) Richwood HS                 6       17) Madonna HS                   4       17) Magnolia HS                 4       19) Bishop Donahue HS            2       19) Wirt County HS              2      
 
 
CLASS 'AAA' GIRLS RESULTS
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 12.09  2000        Ciara Chic, Riverside                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natasha Trott             12 Morgantown               12.28Q  1
  2 Devyn Hosby               11 Washington               12.31Q  2
  3 Mykera Days               11 Martinsburg              12.41Q  2
  4 Anacia Hines              10 St. Albans               12.51Q  1
  5 Nakysha McGhee            10 Wheeling Park            12.66q  2
  6 Knishia Baldwin           12 Morgantown               12.78q  1
  7 Alanna Baylor             11 Jefferson                12.87q  1
  8 Emily Cole                12 Winfield                 12.89q  2
  9 Chloe Robb                10 Wheeling Park            13.08   2
  9 Madison Minor             12 University               13.08   1
11 Anika Shah                11 Winfield                 13.09   2
12 Sarah Allred              12 Winfield                 13.10   1
13 Shakira Bowman            12 Riverside                13.11   1
14 Brielle Coles             12 Gr. East                 13.32   2
15 Gabby Cecil               11 Princeton                13.35   1
16 Taneisha Sturdavent       11 Hurricane                13.48   2

Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 12.09  2000        Ciara Chic, Riverside                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Devyn Hosby               11 Washington               12.36   10  
  2 Natasha Trott             12 Morgantown               12.37    8  
  3 Nakysha McGhee            10 Wheeling Park            12.60    6  
  4 Mykera Days               11 Martinsburg              12.69    4  
  5 Emily Cole                12 Winfield                 12.87    2  
  6 Alanna Baylor             11 Jefferson                12.88    1  
  7 Anacia Hines              10 St. Albans               12.89 
  8 Knishia Baldwin           12 Morgantown               12.91 

Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 24.74  2000        Ciara Chic, Riverside                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devyn Hosby               11 Washington               24.92Q  1
  2 Natasha Trott             12 Morgantown               25.40Q  2
  3 Mykera Days               11 Martinsburg              25.83Q  2
  4 Anacia Hines              10 St. Albans               25.87Q  1
  5 Knishia Baldwin           12 Morgantown               25.89q  1
  6 Rhonda Rogombe            10 Washington               25.91q  2
  7 Nakysha McGhee            10 Wheeling Park            26.49q  1
  8 Jakeya Perrin             09 Cabell Midland           26.52q  2
  9 Anika Shah                11 Winfield                 26.63   1
10 Safiyyah Mitchell         09 Huntington               26.68   2
11 Mary Zulauf               09 Winfield                 26.86   1
12 Zhakiya Brown             09 South Charleston         27.13   1
13 Allison Smith             11 Pt. Pleasant             27.24   2
14 Shakira Bowman            12 Riverside                27.53   2
15 Audra Thomas              09 Ripley                   27.87   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 24.74  2000        Ciara Chic, Riverside                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Devyn Hosby               11 Washington               25.15   10  
  2 Natasha Trott             12 Morgantown               25.55    8  
  3 Mykera Days               11 Martinsburg              26.24    6  
  4 Rhonda Rogombe            10 Washington               26.35    4  
  5 Anacia Hines              10 St. Albans               26.62    2  
  6 Knishia Baldwin           12 Morgantown               26.70    1  
  7 Nakysha McGhee            10 Wheeling Park            26.92 
  8 Jakeya Perrin             09 Cabell Midland           27.08 

Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 56.11  1985        Kristi Beans, Fairmont West (Senior)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devyn Hosby               11 Washington               57.56   2  10  
  2 Rhonda Rogombe            10 Washington               57.81   2   8  
  3 Ashley Haught             12 John Marshall            58.71   2   6  
  4 Lashonda McDowell         12 Woodrow Wilson           58.74   1   4  
  5 Jakeya Perrin             09 Cabell Midland           59.18   2   2  
  6 Sydney Dotson             12 University               59.59   1   1  
  7 Erica Haught              12 John Marshall            59.69   2
  8 Ashley Grove              12 Wheeling Park            59.96   2
  9 Demi DeGraef              12 Park. South            1:00.01   2
10 Taylor Harwood            11 Hampshire              1:00.08   1
11 Zhakiya Brown             09 South Charleston       1:00.66   1
12 Shaye Gadomski            11 Gr. East               1:00.73   2
13 Katilyn Woods             11 Morgantown             1:01.90   1
14 Laura Blake               11 Cabell Midland         1:02.50   1

Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 2:13.67  5/19/2007   Kaylyn Christopher, Preston              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barkley Castro            11 Winfield               2:17.57   10  
  2 Erica Haught              12 John Marshall          2:20.35    8  
  3 Allison Lynch             11 Morgantown             2:21.00    6  
  4 Sydney Dotson             12 University             2:21.54    4  
  5 Taylor Harwood            11 Hampshire              2:22.68    2  
  6 Andrea Porter             12 Pt. Pleasant           2:22.82    1  
  7 Alex Ellis                12 Cabell Midland         2:26.97 
  8 Rachel Morris             11 Parkersburg            2:27.55 
  9 Destiny Harrison          11 Washington             2:27.67 
10 Sydney Pineault           11 Morgantown             2:28.39 
11 Malika Briggs             11 Jefferson              2:29.12 
12 Maria Russo               12 Jefferson              2:30.77 
13 Kassidy Lemons            10 Spring Valley          2:31.72 
14 Nicole Hegele             11 Shady Spring           2:35.50 
15 Adrienne Arnold           11 Geo. Washington        2:37.09 
16 Marie Abiqwe              11 South Charleston       2:39.01 

Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 4:55.85  5/19/2007   Kaylyn Christopher, Preston              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amelia Paladino           11 University             4:59.43   10  
  2 Brynn Harshbarger         12 Morgantown             5:08.88    8  
  3 Peyton Panger             10 Capital                5:10.99    6  
  4 Abby Colbert              09 Jefferson              5:11.02    4  
  5 Kaitlyn Workman           11 Preston                5:12.92    2  
  6 Emily Schwendiman         12 Hurricane              5:13.01    1  
  7 Hannah Pineault           09 Morgantown             5:17.22 
  8 Victoria Cooke            10 Morgantown             5:19.25 
  9 Morgan Roach              09 Hampshire              5:21.11 
10 Emily Fedders             10 Woodrow Wilson         5:24.90 
11 Natalie Schwendiman       12 Hurricane              5:28.89 
12 Andrea Porter             12 Pt. Pleasant           5:29.96 
13 Rachel Englund            09 Winfield               5:30.62 
14 Destiny Harrison          11 Washington             5:31.92 
15 Amy Stewart               11 Spring Valley          5:52.05 
16 Katie Ervin               10 Gr. East               6:04.25 

  Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 10:49.15  5/22/2009   Ari Kasprowicz, Preston                       Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Amelia Paladino           11 University            10:40.27@  10      2 Abby Colbert              09 Jefferson             11:03.05    8      3 Sydney Pineault           11 Morgantown            11:05.58    6      4 Peyton Panger             10 Capital               11:11.30    4      5 Brynn Harshbarger         12 Morgantown            11:13.34    2      6 Emily Fedders             10 Woodrow Wilson        11:16.15    1      7 Kaitlyn Workman           11 Preston               11:22.41     8 Joie Johnston             10 Hurricane             11:31.08     9 Emily Schwendiman         12 Hurricane             11:41.21    10 Morgan Roach              09 Hampshire             11:42.69    11 Rachel Englund            09 Winfield              11:45.17    12 Andrea Pettit             10 Morgantown            11:50.42    13 Brittney McMillion        09 Winfield              11:54.35    14 Rachel Lipps              11 Hampshire             12:15.56    15 Taylor Jackson            12 Shady Spring          12:44.33    16 Elena Romanek             12 Wheeling Park         12:52.46     Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA ===================================================================   State Meet: @ 14.60  5/18/2012   Emily Godwin, Buck-Up                            Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Emily Godwin              12 Buck-Up                  14.94Q  2    2 Anacia Hines              10 St. Albans               15.12Q  1    3 Tori Derrow               09 John Marshall            15.20Q  1    4 Tamara Bumgardner         09 Wheeling Park            15.51Q  2    5 Lauren Cvechko            12 Buck-Up                  15.58q  1    6 Makenzi Niebergall        11 Cabell Midland           15.58q  2    7 Courtney Reed             10 Buck-Up                  15.78q  2    8 Audrey Barber             10 Hurricane                15.92q  2    9 Tatiyanna Wood            12 Capital                  16.04   1   10 Haley Hall                12 Cabell Midland           16.15   2   11 Morgan Hensley            11 Huntington               16.24   1   12 Holly Farkosh             10 Ripley                   17.17   2   13 Cristin Dolan             10 Wheeling Park            17.20   1   14 Molli Cunningham          11 Ripley                   22.12   1   15 Kennedy Young             11 Pt. Pleasant             25.82   2    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 14.60  5/18/2012   Emily Godwin, Buck-Up                            Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points ======================================================================= Finals   1 Emily Godwin              12 Buck-Up                  14.96   10      2 Tori Derrow               09 John Marshall            15.21    8      3 Anacia Hines              10 St. Albans               15.33    6      4 Makenzi Niebergall        11 Cabell Midland           16.09    4      5 Tamara Bumgardner         09 Wheeling Park            16.09    2      6 Lauren Cvechko            12 Buck-Up                  16.14    1      7 Audrey Barber             10 Hurricane                16.56     8 Courtney Reed             10 Buck-Up                  16.89     Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AAA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 43.96  5/19/2012   Emily Godwin, Buck-Up                            Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Emily Godwin              12 Buck-Up                  44.75   2  10      2 Sarah Bever               10 Parkersburg              46.37   2   8      3 Lauren Cvechko            12 Buck-Up                  46.67   2   6      4 Lyndsey Thompson          11 Shady Spring             46.89   2   4      5 Alexandria Kominsky       10 Shady Spring             47.06   2   2      6 Josee Erlandson           10 Winfield                 47.57   2   1      7 Courtney Reed             10 Buck-Up                  47.59   2    8 Mackenzie Arthur          11 Winfield                 48.96   1    9 Molli Cunningham          11 Ripley                   49.07   2   10 Jazzlynn Hall             11 Wheeling Park            49.98   1   11 Mya Linden                10 Washington               50.20   1   12 Cristin Dolan             10 Wheeling Park            50.38   1   13 Micaharae Thompson        11 Winfield                 51.07   1   14 Abby Brown                10 Gr. East                 51.26   1   15 Talia Wilt                09 Washington               51.90   1   16 Ashley Warner             10 Washington               53.18   1    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 48.42  5/19/2012   Morgantown HS, Morgantown                                           A Holloway, H Holloway, N Trott, K Baldwin             School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Morgantown HS                                         49.09   2  10         1) Ashley Holloway 12              2) Haley Holloway 12                    3) Natasha Trott 12                4) Knishia Baldwin 12                2 Winfield HS                                           49.36   2   8         1) Emily Cole 12                   2) Sydney Hancock 10                    3) Sarah Allred 12                 4) Anika Shah 11                     3 Martinsburg HS                                        50.20   2   6         1) Alece Peters 10                 2) Mykera Days 11                       3) Kiki Frye 09                    4) Aisha Williams 10                 4 Jefferson HS                                          50.75   2   4         1) Aaliyah Rice 10                 2) Desiree McCarroll 12                 3) Monique Canino 10               4) Alanna Baylor 11                  5 Greenbrier East HS                                    51.16   1   2         1) Brielle Coles 12                2) Ahston Holliday 12                   3) Lindsey McClintic 12            4) Maddie McClintic 09               6 Hedgesville HS                                        51.17   2   1         1) Mollie Ambuul 10                2) Brooklyn Williamson 09               3) Cassidy Scott 11                4) Chandrell Burden 12               7 Parkersburg South HS                                  51.33   1       1) Demi DeGraef 12                 2) Kristin Wilson 11                    3) Lacey Cale 11                   4) Kasey Williams 11                 8 Brooke HS                                             51.58   1       1) Mekenzie DeFranco 09            2) Faith Johnson 11                     3) Cheyenne Hudson 09              4) Amanda Loughrie 11                9 Shady Spring HS                                       51.82   1       1) Heather Chernutan 10            2) Alexandria Wills 10                  3) Lyndsey Thompson 11             4) Jade Oar 12                      10 Cabell Midland HS                                     51.94   1       1) Laura Blake 11                  2) Taylor Curry 10                      3) Haley Hall 12                   4) Makenzi Niebergall 11            11 Point Pleasant HS                                     51.96   2       1) Cassie Jordan 10                2) Carlee Dabney 09                     3) Brooke Grimm 11                 4) Allison Smith 11                 12 Huntington HS                                         52.42   2       1) Kasja Brown 09                  2) Maggie Parrish 10                    3) Morgan Hensley 11               4) Safiyyah Mitchell 09             13 Musselman HS                                          52.58   1       1) Brittnee Porterfield 11         2) Alexandria Ochoa 09                  3) Makayla Brown 09                4) Sierra Wilson 11                 14 Hurricane HS                                    ,       53.03   1       1) Taneisha Sturdavent 11          2) Allison Clay 10                      3) Taylor Coalter 10               4) Brittany Minor 12                15 Woodrow Wilson HS                                     53.30   1       1) Zelea Hall 12                   2) Samiah Edwards 09                    3) Jada Watts 09                   4) Lashonda McDowell 12             -- Wheeling Park HS                                         DQ   2  exchange zone violat      1) Chloe Robb 10                   2) Tamara Bumgardner 09                 3) Ashley Grove 12                 4) Nakysha McGhee 10                 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 1:43.30  1980        Jefferson County                               School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Morgantown HS                                       1:43.90   2  10         1) Ashley Holloway 12              2) Haley Holloway 12                    3) Natasha Trott 12                4) Knishia Baldwin 12                2 Winfield HS                                         1:44.68   2   8         1) Emily Cole 12                   2) Sydney Hancock 10                    3) Josee Erlandson 10              4) Anika Shah 11                     3 Wheeling Park HS                                    1:45.31   2   6         1) Ashley Grove 12                 2) Chloe Robb 10                        3) Rakedra Webb 11                 4) Nakysha McGhee 10      ,            4 Jefferson HS                                        1:45.86   2   4         1) Aaliyah Rice 10                 2) Desiree McCarroll 12                 3) Selena Renteria 10              4) Alanna Baylor 11                  5 Martinsburg HS                                      1:47.86   1   2         1) Kiki Frye 09                    2) Aisha Williams 10                    3) Essence Underwood 11            4) Mykera Days 11                    6 Greenbrier East HS                                  1:48.32   2   1         1) Shaye Gadomski 11               2) Maggie Butts 09                      3) Lindsey McClintic 12            4) Maddie McClintic 09               7 Parkersburg South HS                                1:48.71   2       1) Kasey Williams 11               2) Kristin Wilson 11                    3) Lacey Cale 11                   4) Demi DeGraef 12                   8 Hedgesville HS                                      1:48.74   2       1) Mollie Ambuul 10                2) Brooklyn Williamson 09               3) Cassidy Scott 11                4) Courtney Sansone 10               9 Cabell Midland HS                                   1:49.13   2       1) Laura Blake 11                  2) Haley Hall 12                        3) Makenzi Niebergall 11           4) Jakeya Perrin 09                 10 Ripley HS                                           1:50.34   1       1) Holly Farkosh 10                2) Molli Cunningham 11                  3) Audra Thomas 09                 4) Caylee Painter 09                11 Point Pleasant HS                                   1:51.56   1       1) Cassie Jordan 10                2) Carlee Dabney 09                     3) Brooke Grimm 11                 4) Allison Smith 11                 12 Huntington HS                                       1:51.93   1       1) Cheyenne Brown 09               2) Tywana Thompson 09                   3) Maggie Parrish 10               4) Safiyyah Mitchell 09             13 Hampshire HS                                        1:52.64   1       1) Brianna Catlett 11              2) Brittany Maphis 11                   3) Tessa Mulledy 09                4) Holly Kaiser 10                  14 Hurricane HS                                        1:52.74   1       1) Taneisha Sturdavent 11          2) Taylor Morton 12                     3) Chloe Papa 10                   4) Brittany Minor 12                15 Washington HS                                       1:52.94   1       1) Rachael Krowpman 09             2) Ashley Warner 10                     3) Mya Linden 10                   4) Emily Scelza 09                  16 Woodrow Wilson HS                                   1:53.76   1       1) Zelea Hall 12                   2) Samiah Edwards 09                    3) Jada Watts 09                   4) Lashonda McDowell 12              Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 4:02.07  1990        Buckhannon-Upshur                              School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Greenbrier East HS                                  4:04.90   2  10         1) Ashley Morgan 12                2) Maddie McClintic 09                  3) Lindsey McClintic 12            4) Shaye Gadomski 11                 2 Washington HS                                       4:06.00   2   8         1) Christina Rogombe 09            2) Destiny Harrison 11                  3) Devyn Hosby 11                  4) Rhonda Rogombe 10                 3 Wheeling Park HS                                    4:08.97   2   6         1) Natalie Wiethe 09               2) Rakedra Webb 11                      3) Kambria O'Neal 11               4) Ashley Grove 12                   4 John Marshall HS                                    4:10.66   2   4         1) Erica Haught 12                 2) Alison Duke 10                       3) Jaimi McNeil 09                 4) Ashley Haught 12                  5 Winfield HS                                         4:12.10   2   2         1) Josee Erlandson 10              2) Mackenzie Arthur 11                  3) Haeley Moore 12                 4) Barkley Castro 11                 6 Parkersburg HS                                      4:12.71   2   1         1) Hannah Bailey 10                2) Holly Ackerman 10                    3) Lauren Leaman 09                4)                                   7 Cabell Midland HS                                   4:13.87   1       1) Laura Blake 11                  2) Alex Ellis 12                        3) Zoey Chapman 09                 4) Jakeya Perrin 09                  8 Jefferson HS                                        4:15.40   1       1) Kenya Price 11                  2) Desiree McCarroll 12                 3) Selena Renteria 10              4) Maria Russo 12                    9 University HS                                       4:16.22   2       1) Sydney Dotson 12                2) Lindsay Groves 09                    3) Madison Minor 12                4) Hannah Zeidels 11                10 Morgantown HS                                       4:16.75   2       1) Allison Lynch 11                2) Emma Hagerty 09                      3) Skylar Brooks 09                4) Katilyn Woods 11                 11 Woodrow Wilson HS                                   4:18.32   1       1) Zelea Hall 12                   2) Autumn Prout 10                      3) Tanner Trostle 10               4) Lashonda McDowell 12             12 Hedgesville HS                                      4:20.60   1       1) Lexi Beach 10                   2) Courtney Sansone 10                  3) Brittany Pollard 12             4) Brooklyn Williamson 09           13 Hampshire HS                                        4:25.54   1       1) Taylor Harwood 11               2) Brianna Catlett 11                   3) Tessa Mulledy 09                4) Ericka Gordon 09                 14 Spring Valley HS                                    4:27.82   1       1) Kassidy Lemons 10               2) Kayla Criswell 10                    3) Amy Stewart 11                  4) Katlyn Romans 10                 15 Point Pleasant HS                                   4:35.84   1       1) Allison Smith 11                2) Cassie Jordan 10                     3) Brooke Grimm 11                 4) Andrea Porter 12                 16 Shady Spring HS                                     4:36.66   1       1) Heather Chernutan 10            2) Nicole Hegele 11                     3) Shyanne Boothe 09               4) Mariah Majakey 09                 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 9:31.14  5/22/2009   Hurricane HS, Hurricane                                             S Assi, A Dent, S Davis, J Crouch                      School                                               Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Morgantown HS                                       9:36.57   10         1) Allison Lynch 11                2) Victoria Cooke 10                    3) Sydney Pineault 11              4) Brynn Harshbarger 12              2 Hurricane HS                                        9:48.45    8         1) Joie Johnston 10                2) Natalie Schwendiman 12               3) Ally Lawhon 11                  4) Emily Schwendiman 12              3 University HS                                       9:49.08    6         1) Sydney Dotson 12                2) Sarah Wills 09                       3) Katherine Warner 12             4) Amelia Paladino 11                4 Winfield HS                                         9:50.73    4         1) Barkley Castro 11               2) Mette Voigt 12                       3) Darian Wikel 11                 4) Rachel Englund 09                 5 Jefferson HS                                        9:52.84    2         1) Abby Colbert 09                 2) Malika Briggs 11                     3) Anya Wallace 11                 4) Maria Russo 12                    6 Parkersburg HS                                      9:54.50    1         1) Nicole Dent 09                  2) Kaylee Williams 12                   3) Mary Catherine Bolton 09        4) Rachel Morris 11                  7 Hampshire HS                                       10:04.05        1) Taylor Harwood 11               2) Ericka Gordon 09                     3) Tessa Mulledy 09                4) Morgan Roach 09                   8 Hedgesville HS                                     10:19.61        1) Fallon Stone 12                 2) Lexi Beach 10                        3) Meghan Breen 12                 4) Brittany Pollard 12               9 Cabell Midland HS                                  10:24.34        1) Alex Ellis 12                   2) Shelby Nelson 11                     3) Anna Sheils 11                  4) Zoey Chapman 09                  10 Spring Valley HS                                   10:24.66        1) Kassidy Lemons 10               2) Kayla Criswell 10                    3) Shelby Bellomy 10               4) Amy Stewart 11                   11 Musselman HS                                       10:26.21        1) Madelyn Trucks 11               2) Antonia Dunnigan 10                  3) Courtney Caugh 11               4) Heather Jenkins 12               12 Parkersburg South HS                               10:26.60        1) April Kirk 12                   2) Allison Currey 09                    3) Emma Ervin 09                   4) Emily Brezler 11                 13 Preston HS                                         10:47.85        1) Lindsay Scheffel 09             2) Sarah Bean 11                        3) Megan Stemple 10                4) Kirsten Born 11                  14 Greenbrier East HS                                 10:52.97        1) Sophie Kemp-Sherman 12          2) Marguerite Kemp-Sherman 10           3) Catherine Wade 09               4) Katie Ervin 10                   15 Shady Spring HS                                    10:53.69        1) Taylor Jackson 12               2) Megan Young 11                       3) Brianna Bevil 09                4) Nicole Hegele 11                 16 George Washington HS                               10:55.74        1) Olivia Lim 11                   2) Adrienne Arnold 11                   3) Amanda Hamilton 10              4) Katie Hageboeck 10                Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 1:04.13  5/21/2010   Buckhannon-Upshur HS, Buck-Up                                       S Godwin, E Godwin, L Cvechko, A Hall                  School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Buckhannon-Upshur HS                                1:03.86@  4  10         1) Hannah Stankus 11               2) Katy Riley 11                        3) Courtney Reed 10                4) Lauren Cvechko 12                 2 Wheeling Park HS                                    1:04.84   4   8         1) Cristin Dolan 10                2) Jazzlynn Hall 11                     3) Kayley Miller 09                4) Tamara Bumgardner 09              3 Winfield HS                                         1:05.47   3   6         1) Josee Erlandson 10              2) Jayne Lawman 10                      3) Mackenzie Arthur 11             4) Emily Cole 12                     4 Cabell Midland HS                                   1:05.86   4   4         1) Haley Hall 12                   2) Shelby Nelson 11                     3) Bailey McKemy 09                4) Makenzi Niebergall 11             5 John Marshall HS                                    1:05.87   4   2         1) Ashton Thompson 10              2) Shelby Pell 12                       3) Hailee McClelland 11            4) Tori Derrow 09                    6 Parkersburg HS                                      1:06.13   3   1         1) Blake Schenerlein 11            2) Lauren Leaman 09                     3) Lauren Malony 9                 4) Sarah Bever 10                    7 Point Pleasant HS                                   1:07.42   2       1) Brooke Grimm 11                 2) Carlee Dabney 09                     3) Cassie Jordan 10                4) Kennedy Young 11                  8 Hurricane HS                                        1:07.43   3       1) Chloe Papa 10                   2) Emily Hudson 10                      3) Caroline Smith 11               4) Audrey Barber 10                  9 Shady Spring HS                                     1:07.45   2       1) Josie Thomas 11                 2) Nicole Hegele 11                     3) Alexandria Kominsky 10          4) Lyndsey Thompson 11              10 Greenbrier East HS                                  1:08.69   1       1) Ashley Morgan 12                2) Maggie Butts 09                      3) Abby Brown 10                   4) Bella Coles 09                   11 Brooke HS                                           1:10.36   1       1) Krista Brady 11                 2) Mekenzie DeFranco 09                 3) Calandra Olenick 10             4) Kristin Brady 11                 12 Musselman HS                                        1:10.68   1       1) Carleigh Ronevich 12            2) Stephanie Smith 12                   3) Victoria Grace 11               4) Jessica Rannals 12               13 Ripley HS                                           1:11.87   2       1) Holly Farkosh 10                2) Madison Sanders 10                   3) Erica Gibson 11                 4) Amanda Longanacre 09             14 Jefferson HS                                        1:12.20   1       1) Catena Wilson 09                2) Elizabeth Starliper 09               3) Brittany Osteen 10              4) Jessica Ries 11                  15 Hampshire HS                                        1:13.42   2       1) Becca Hott 12                   2) Brittany Maphis 11                   3) Kinsey McAllister 10            4) Brooke Harwood 09                -- Huntington HS                                            DQ   3  left too early on ex      1) Briana Stafford 11              2) Alex Spradlin 11                     3) Maggie Parrish 10               4) Morgan Hensley 11                
  Girls High Jump AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @  5-09  5/19/2007   Kendall McCaugherty, Bridgeport                  Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Emily Godwin              12 Buck-Up               J5-08.00   10      2 Rhonda Rogombe            10 Washington            J5-04.00    8      3 Haley Holloway            12 Morgantown            J5-04.00    6      4 Kaylee Dickenson          12 Shady Spring          J5-02.00    4      5 Kenya Price               11 Jefferson             J5-02.00    2      6 Sarah Bever               10 Parkersburg           J5-02.00    1      7 Brielle Coles             12 Gr. East               5-00.00     7 Ashley Morgan             12 Gr. East               5-00.00     9 Lauren Leaman             09 Parkersburg           J5-00.00     9 Paige Durkin              11 Wheeling Park         J5-00.00    11 Tori Derrow               09 John Marshall         J5-00.00    12 Hannah Cartwright         09 Winfield              J5-00.00    13 Ahry Green                11 Jefferson              4-10.00    13 Maleah Penn               10 Riverside              4-10.00    15 Siera Grose               12 Cabell Midland        J4-10.00    -- Mackenzie Cassidy         11 Cabell Midland              NH     Girls Pole Vault AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 12-00  5/21/2004   Jennifer Hansen, Capital                         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Jessica Hamrick           12 Park. South           10-06.00   10      2 Rebekah LaFata            11 Morgantown            10-00.00    8      3 Caysie Irving             12 Washington           J10-00.00    6      4 Katy Riley                11 Buck-Up                9-06.00    4      5 Lauren London             10 Hurricane             J9-06.00    2      6 Courtney Hanshew          11 Hedgesville            9-00.00    1      7 Rachel Tallman            11 Morgantown             8-06.00     7 Kassey Wagner             09 Gr. East               8-06.00    -- Maddi Randolph            09 Ripley                      NH    -- Cristin Dolan             10 Wheeling Park               NH    -- Sara Pifer                11 Washington                  NH    -- Maggie Lafear             09 Huntington                  NH    -- Caroline Smith            11 Hurricane                   NH    -- Cassidy Scott             11 Hedgesville                 NH    -- Erica Gibson              11 Ripley                      NH    -- Whitney Layton            11 Pt. Pleasant                NH     Girls Long Jump AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 18-08.50  5/19/2007   Chelsea Carrier, Buck-Up                      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Emily Godwin              12 Buck-Up               17-07.00   10      2 Maddie McClintic          09 Gr. East              16-06.50    8      3 Lauren Cvechko            12 Buck-Up               16-04.25    6      4 Ashley Morgan             12 Gr. East              16-01.00    4      5 Heather Chernutan         10 Shady Spring          15-11.50    2      6 Annalisa Huckaby          09 Morgantown            15-11.00    1      7 Safiyyah Mitchell         09 Huntington            15-09.00     8 Rebekah LaFata            11 Morgantown            15-04.50     9 Morgan Hensley            11 Huntington            15-04.00    10 Tamara Bumgardner         09 Wheeling Park         15-01.00    11 Mackenzie Cassidy         11 Cabell Midland        14-11.50    12 Kathlyne Simmons          10 Elkins                14-11.00    13 Courtney Reed             10 Buck-Up               14-09.25    14 Mekenzie DeFranco         09 Brooke                14-07.00    15 Cassidy Scott             11 Hedgesville           14-04.00     Girls Shot Put AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 41-06.75  5/18/2012   Bethany Drury, St. Albans                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Mercedes Dowell           12 Buck-Up               39-10.00   10      2 Mackenzie Leigh           11 Buck-Up               39-06.50    8      3 Jaida Walker              10 Martinsburg           36-08.50    6      4 Whitney McAtee            10 Parkersburg           36-00.50    4      5 Abby Watson               10 Hurricane             35-10.75    2      6 Megan Wilfong             10 Buck-Up               35-07.25    1      7 Emily Winters             11 John Marshall         35-06.75     8 Victoria Ried             12 Hedgesville           34-10.25     9 Ashley Simmons            12 Elkins                33-08.75    10 Ericka Budd               09 Huntington            32-11.00    11 Rosa Morris               10 Morgantown            32-06.50    12 Megan Irvin               09 Gr. East              32-03.50    13 Sarah Kessler             10 Oak Hill              30-06.00    14 Jontasia Sitton           09 Elkins                29-10.50    15 Lachelle Guinn            10 Nitro                 29-09.50    16 Lillie Jacobs             09 Geo. Washington       28-03.00     Girls Discus Throw AAA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 145-05  1999        Erin Compton, Oak Hill                          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Mackenzie Leigh           11 Buck-Up                 131-11   10      2 Abby Watson               10 Hurricane               126-05    8      3 Mercedes Dowell           12 Buck-Up                 123-06    6      4 Whitney McAtee            10 Parkersburg             116-10    4      5 Lauren Dickerson          11 Wheeling Park           114-10    2      6 Lillie Jacobs             09 Geo. Washington         111-02    1      7 Alicia Marshall           12 Shady Spring            110-03     8 Vanessa Koon              11 Parkersburg             105-02     9 Emily Winters             11 John Marshall           102-03    10 Kaylee Dickenson          12 Shady Spring             97-02    11 Bobbi Fahey               11 Wheeling Park            91-04    12 Ericka Budd               09 Huntington               87-00    13 Victoria Ried             12 Hedgesville              86-10    14 Shelby Yancey             12 Winfield                 85-00    15 Rosa Morris               10 Morgantown               82-02    16 Jaida Walker              10 Martinsburg              75-07                     Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ===============================================================================     1) Buckhannon-Upshur HS       102        2) Morgantown HS              84        3) Washington HS               64        4) Winfield HS                41        5) University HS               31        6) Wheeling Park HS           30        7) John Marshall HS            28        8) Greenbrier East HS         25        8) Jefferson HS                25       10) Martinsburg HS             24       11) Hurricane HS                21       12) Parkersburg HS             20       13) Shady Spring HS             12       14) Capital HS                 10       14) Cabell Midland HS           10       14) Parkersburg South HS       10       17) Saint Albans HS              8       18) Woodrow Wilson HS           5       19) Preston HS                   2       19) Hampshire HS                2       19) Hedgesville HS               2       22) George Washington HS        1       22) Point Pleasant HS            1                                              
 
CLASS 'AA' GIRLS RESULTS
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 12.24  5/18/2012   Candace Brown, Summers Co.                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bria Welker               12 Frankfort                12.34Q  2
  2 Alexis Burch              12 Oak Glen                 12.65Q  1
  3 Emilee Henry              10 Herbert Hoover           12.72Q  1
  4 Alexandria Allen          11 Liberty (H)              12.72Q  2
  5 Kayla Haywood             10 Bridgeport               12.73q  1
  6 Nicole Licata             12 East Fairmont            12.83q  2
  7 Marlee Angelucci          09 North Marion             13.03q  1
  8 Kylee Leathers            09 Weir                     13.12q  1
  9 Morgan Spolarich          12 Westside                 13.18   2
10 Ashley Johnson            12 Scott                    13.19   2
11 Serena Mullins            09 Nicholas Co.             13.21   1
12 Ashlie Merrill            11 East Fairmont            13.26   2
13 Emily Smith               11 Summers Co.              13.41   1
14 Christina Osborne         09 Chapmanville             13.43   2
15 Hailey Miller             10 Ravenswood               13.46   1
16 Tiffani Fleenor           10 Independence             13.60   2

Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 12.24  5/18/2012   Candace Brown, Summers Co.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bria Welker               12 Frankfort                12.47   10  
  2 Kayla Haywood             10 Bridgeport               12.78    8  
  3 Emilee Henry              10 Herbert Hoover           12.98    6  
  4 Nicole Licata             12 East Fairmont            12.99    4  
  5 Alexandria Allen          11 Liberty (H)              13.00    2  
  6 Alexis Burch              12 Oak Glen                 13.00    1  
  7 Marlee Angelucci          09 North Marion             13.36 
  8 Kylee Leathers            09 Weir                     13.47 

Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 25.15  5/18/2012   Bria Welker, Frankfort                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bria Welker               12 Frankfort                25.26Q  2
  2 Alexis Burch              12 Oak Glen                 25.93Q  1
  3 Emilee Henry              10 Herbert Hoover           25.83Q  2
  4 Kaitlyn Conaway           12 North Marion             26.24Q  1
  5 Sharia Hernandez          12 Keyser                   26.83q  2
  6 McKenna Miller            09 Frankfort                27.06q  1
  7 Madison Cunningham        12 Lincoln                  27.29q  1
  8 Ashley Griffin            09 Berkeley Sp.             27.36q  1
  9 Macey Nuzum               09 East Fairmont            27.71   2
10 Avery Thrush              09 R. C. Byrd               27.82   2
11 Serena Mullins            09 Nicholas Co.             27.94   1
12 Tanya Jones               11 Ritchie Co.              27.96   2
13 Brandy Morrison           11 Summers Co.              28.03   1
14 Emily Simmons             09 Wyoming East             28.47   1
15 Tiffany Hatfield          10 Liberty (R)              28.82   2
16 Tyler Webb                12 Wayne                    28.94   2

Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 25.15  5/18/2012   Bria Welker, Frankfort                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bria Welker               12 Frankfort                25.67   10  
  2 Alexis Burch              12 Oak Glen                 26.22    8  
  3 Kaitlyn Conaway           12 North Marion             26.59    6  
  4 Emilee Henry              10 Herbert Hoover           26.67    4  
  5 McKenna Miller            09 Frankfort                27.27    2  
  6 Sharia Hernandez          12 Keyser                   27.61    1  
  7 Ashley Griffin            09 Berkeley Sp.             27.87 
  8 Madison Cunningham        12 Lincoln                  27.93 

  Girls 400 Meter Dash AA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 57.13  5/19/2012   Bria Welker, Frankfort                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Bria Welker               12 Frankfort                57.13@  2  10      2 Alexis Burch              12 Oak Glen                 58.51   2   8      3 Hailey Miller             10 Ravenswood               59.86   2   6      4 Emilee Henry              10 Herbert Hoover         1:00.02   2   4      5 Brooke Snyder             10 Frankfort              1:00.37   2   2      6 Madison Cunningham        12 Lincoln                1:00.45   2   1      7 Megan Collins             12 Oak Glen               1:01.36   2    8 Ashley Griffin            09 Berkeley Sp.           1:02.38   2    9 Alexis Hillberry          11 North Marion           1:02.43   1   10 Avery Thrush              09 R. C. Byrd             1:03.75   1   11 Hailey Lunsford           09 Wayne                  1:05.48   1   12 Adriana Cook              10 Independence           1:05.96   1   13 Mara Mazzacchi            10 Chapmanville           1:06.85   1   14 Kayla Trent               12 James Monroe           1:08.07   1   15 Melissa Daniels           12 Liberty (R)            1:10.03   1    Girls 800 Meter Run AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 2:13.58  5/22/2004   Jennifer Povick, Sissonville                   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Katie Jan                 12 Frankfort              2:19.02   10      2 Emma Harrison             12 North Marion           2:24.30    8      3 Samantha Stout            11 Webster Co.            2:27.03    6      4 Kelsey Chambers           11 Oak Glen               2:27.25    4      5 Danielle Haynes           10 Berkeley Sp.           2:27.76    2      6 Felicity Nolder           10 Oak Glen               2:29.41    1      7 Lindsey DeBerry           10 Bridgeport             2:30.12     8 Marissa Long              11 Philip Barbour         2:32.19     9 Samantha Graffius         11 Scott                  2:32.70    10 Christen Mangano          10 Oak Glen               2:34.31    11 Hillary Blosser           11 Roane Co.              2:37.72    12 Aiden Payton              09 Nicholas Co.           2:39.53    13 Katelyn Odle              10 PikeView               2:44.57    14 Laura Hill                12 PikeView               2:47.07    15 Sophie Klein              09 PikeView               2:47.80     Girls 1600 Meter Run AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 5:08.25  5/21/2005   Rachel Buser, Berkeley Sp.                     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Katie Jan                 12 Frankfort              5:09.38   10      2 Emma Harrison             12 North Marion           5:20.60    8      3 Alexis Virtue             12 Weir                   5:23.00    6      4 Kelsey Chambers           11 Oak Glen               5:25.29    4      5 Kristen Mastrantoni       12 Weir                   5:29.80    2      6 Danielle Haynes           10 Berkeley Sp.           5:30.68    1      7 Brianna Waybright         12 Philip Barbour         5:33.59     8 Aiden Payton              09 Nicholas Co.           5:34.00     9 Samantha Graffius         11 Scott                  5:41.37    10 Taylor Treadway           10 Ravenswood             5:42.00    11 Marissa Long              11 Philip Barbour         5:42.59    12 Morganne Phillips         12 Bridgeport             5:46.39    13 Katelyn Odle              10 PikeView               5:59.21    14 Sheena Chambers           10 Scott                  6:01.75    15 Laura Hill                12 PikeView               6:05.92    16 Lauryn Hatfield           10 PikeView               6:06.49     Girls 3200 Meter Run AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 10:57.43  5/20/2005   Rachel Buser, Berkeley Sp.                    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Katie Jan                 12 Frankfort             11:26.78   10      2 Emma Harrison             12 North Marion          11:38.52    8      3 Kristen Mastrantoni       12 Weir                  11:41.39    6      4 Kinsey Reed               10 Berkeley Sp.          11:43.79    4      5 Kelsey Chambers           11 Oak Glen              11:52.36    2      6 Brianna Waybright         12 Philip Barbour        11:57.65    1      7 Morganne Phillips         12 Bridgeport            11:59.31     8 Allison Villers           09 Philip Barbour        12:18.23     9 Brittany Green            12 Scott                 12:31.01    10 Taylor Treadway           10 Ravenswood            12:49.26    11 Sheena Chambers           10 Scott                 13:02.66    12 Katelyn Odle              10 PikeView              13:23.49    13 Sophie Klein              09 PikeView              13:54.03    14 Lauren Clarkson           12 James Monroe          14:46.42    -- Kylie Rutherford          11 Wayne                      DNF     Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA ===================================================================   State Meet: @ 15.05  1997        Aurora Spang, Magnolia                           Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Emily Smith               11 Summers Co.              15.94Q  2    2 Elizabeth Messer          10 Nicholas Co.             16.37Q  1    3 Allison Evans             12 Keyser                   16.37Q  2    4 Brianna Woodburn          12 Fairmont Senior          16.60Q  1    5 Yanapoli Fofanah          12 Bridgeport               16.86q  1    6 Autumn Tyree              12 Nicholas Co.             16.88q  2    7 Hannah Layman             11 Lincoln                  16.95q  1    8 Tori Feicht               11 Oak Glen                 17.25q  2    9 Janessa Adams             10 Ritchie Co.              17.30   2   10 Gracen Hayes              12 Weir                     17.48   2   11 Arianna Crawford          10 Nicholas Co.             17.55   1   12 Megan Valkos              12 Petersburg               17.64   1   13 Celeste Kelly             11 Philip Barbour           17.72   2   14 Madison Haught            10 North Marion             17.92   1   15 Kait Cantley              12 Liberty (R)              19.02   2   -- Jenna Burdette            12 Liberty (R)                 NT   1    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 15.05  1997        Aurora Spang, Magnolia                           Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points ======================================================================= Finals   1 Emily Smith               11 Summers Co.              15.79   10      2 Elizabeth Messer          10 Nicholas Co.             16.23    8      3 Allison Evans             12 Keyser                   16.33    6      4 Brianna Woodburn          12 Fairmont Senior          16.44    4      5 Yanapoli Fofanah          12 Bridgeport               16.71    2      6 Autumn Tyree              12 Nicholas Co.             16.73    1      7 Hannah Layman             11 Lincoln                  17.03     8 Tori Feicht               11 Oak Glen                 17.71     Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 44.70  5/17/2008   Meghan Mock, Berkeley Sp.                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Bria Welker               12 Frankfort                45.45   2  10      2 Sharia Hernandez          12 Keyser                   46.87   2   8      3 Madison Cunningham        12 Lincoln                  47.12   2   6      4 Natalia Parker            10 Fairmont Senior          47.12   2   4      5 Jenna Alonge              10 Bridgeport               47.67   2   2      6 Haylie Damron             12 Scott                    48.43   2   1      7 Erin Brown                12 Webster Co.              48.45   2    8 Alexis Virtue             12 Weir                     48.89   2    9 Janessa Adams             10 Ritchie Co.              49.91   1   10 Lindsay Edgell            09 Bridgeport               50.06   1   11 Grace Montgomery          11 Sissonville              50.38   1   12 Paula Ord                 12 Poca                     50.65   1   13 Tori Feicht               11 Oak Glen                 52.16   1   14 Beth Daniel               12 Liberty (R)              54.24   1   15 Chloe Meadows             11 James Monroe             56.27   1   16 Brittany Wren             11 Independence             57.84   1    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 50.10  1980        Milton                                           School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 North Marion HS                                       50.88   2  10         1) Mckenzi Fisher 10               2) Marlee Angelucci 09                  3) Alexis Hillberry 11             4) Kaitlyn Conaway 12                2 East Fairmont HS                                      51.46   2   8         1) Ashlie Merrill 11               2) Nina Nicoletti 12                    3) Macey Nuzum 09                  4) Nicole Licata 12                  3 Bridgeport HS                                         51.51   2   6         1) Yanapoli Fofanah 12             2) Katie Reid 11                        3) Katie Hennigan 10               4) Kayla Haywood 10                  4 Frankfort HS                                          52.31   2   4         1) Madison Pfaff 09                2) Sarah Dayton 10                      3) Brooke Snyder 10                4) McKenna Miller 09                 5 Liberty (Harrison) HS                                 52.32   2   2         1) Ariel Allen 09                  2) Samara Kendrick 12                   3) Kaitlynn Mayle 10               4) Alexandria Allen 11               6 Weir HS                                               52.35   2   1         1) Raven Young 12                  2) Alyssa Shingle 11                    3) Shelva Burns 12                 4) Kylee Leathers 09                 7 Herbert Hoover HS                                     52.47   2       1) Katie Harris 12                 2) Holly Pernell 12                     3) Leslie Taylor 11                4) Emilee Henry 10                   8 Nicholas County HS                                    52.71   2       1) Serena Mullins 09               2) Autumn Tyree 12                      3) Arianna Crawford 10             4) Elizabeth Messer 10               9 Oak Glen HS                                           53.02   1       1) McKenzie Jones 09               2) Jennifer Lybert 12                   3) Kayla Swiger 12                 4) Megan Collins 12                 10 Scott HS                                              53.53   1       1) Ashley Johnson 12               2) Jessy Blankenship 12                 3) Julie Conway 11                 4) Haylie Damron 12                 11 Summers County HS                                     53.57   1       1) Emily Smith 11                  2) Brandy Morrison 11                   3) Cameron Miller 10               4) Brenna Davis 09                  12 Roane County HS                                       53.68   1       1) Hannah Hardman 09               2) Nicole Boggs 11                      3) Caity Hudnall 09                4) Destinee Starcher 12             13 Ritchie County HS                                     53.73   1       1) Amanda Hall 11                  2) Amanda Davis 12                      3) Tanya Jones 11                  4) Mykayla Garrett 12               14 Liberty (Raleigh) HS                                  54.55   1       1) Sabrina Morgan 12               2) Tymara McDowell 12                   3) Jenna Burdette 12               4) Tiffany Hatfield 10              15 Petersburg HS                                         55.02   1       1) Heather Phares 12               2) Rebecca Landis 09                    3) Elise Cardot 11                 4) Megan Valkos 12                  16 Independence HS                                       56.25   1       1) Makayla Miller 11               2) Mackenzie Prince 12                  3) Jessica Whitt 11                4) Tiffani Fleenor 10                Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 1:44.91  5/17/2008   Winfield HS, Winfield                                               E Daly, B Shantie, B Lee, K Spang                      School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 North Marion HS                                     1:47.06   2  10         1) Alexis Hillberry 11             2) Marlee Angelucci 09                  3) Mckenzi Fisher 10               4) Kaitlyn Conaway 12                2 Weir HS                                             1:50.09   2   8         1) Kylee Leathers 09               2) Shelva Burns 12                      3) Raven Young 12                  4) Chantelle Harper 11               3 Keyser HS                                           1:50.11   2   6         1) Allison Evans 12                2) Cecelia Napier 10                    3) Crystal Kuglar 09               4) Sharia Hernandez 12               4 Oak Glen HS                                         1:50.15   2   4         1) McKenzie Jones 09               2) Natelie Chappell 09                  3) Alex Arnott 09                  4) Megan Collins 12                  5 East Fairmont HS                                    1:50.17   2   2         1) Ashlie Merrill 11               2) Macey Nuzum 09                       3) Nina Nicoletti 12               4) Nicole Licata 12                  6 Bridgeport HS                                       1:50.64   1   1         1) Yanapoli Fofanah 12             2) Jenna Alonge 10                      3) Katie Reid 11                   4) Kayla Haywood 10                  7 Frankfort HS                                        1:50.81   2       1) Madison Pfaff 09                2) Brooke Snyder 10                     3) Sarah Dayton 10                 4) McKenna Miller 09                 8 Liberty (Harrison) HS                               1:52.09   2       1) Samara Kendrick 12              2) Kaitlynn Mayle 10                    3) Ashley Walker 10                4) Alexandria Allen 11               9 Ritchie County HS                                   1:53.09   2       1) Janessa Adams 10                2) Mykayla Garrett 12                   3) Amanda Davis 12                 4) Tanya Jones 11                   10 Nicholas County HS                                  1:55.20   1       1) Shayla Stear 12                 2) Maria Stear 09                       3) Taylor Board 09                 4) Serena Mullins 09                11 Wayne HS                                            1:55.34   1       1) Tyler Webb 12                   2) Hailey Lunsford 09                   3) Carley Nelson 10                4) Savanna Mays 10                  12 Chapmanville HS                                     1:56.35   1       1) Christina Osborne 09            2) Candice Adkins 12                    3) Codi Conley 10                  4) Autumn Baisden 12                13 Liberty (Raleigh) HS                                1:56.48   1       1) Morgan Birchfield 10            2) Tymara McDowell 12                   3) Taylor Daniel 10                4) Tiffany Hatfield 10              14 Robert C. Byrd  HS                                  1:57.28   1       1) Victoria Carvelli 12            2) Emily Cook 09                        3) Avery Thrush 09                 4) Ciarra Romine 12                 15 Independence HS                                     1:57.76   1       1) Anne Bass 11                    2) Adriana Cook 10                      3) Makayla Miller 11               4) Mackenzie Prince 12              16 PikeView HS                                         1:59.34   1       1) Shyann Carr 10                  2) Charlotte Webster 12                 3) Katelyn Shrewsbury 10           4) Lacy Dart 11                      Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 4:02.88  5/20/2006   Oak Glen HS, Oak Glen                                               A Cashdollar, H Temple, A Benavides, J Mitchell        School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Oak Glen HS                                         4:10.62   2  10         1) Megan Collins 12                2) Christen Mangano 10                  3) Alex Arnott 09                  4) Alexis Burch 12                   2 Berkeley Springs HS                                 4:16.85   2   8         1) Keri Shetler 10                 2) Sara Younker 12                      3) Sarah Haynes 11                 4) Ashley Griffin 09                 3 North Marion HS                                     4:17.45   2   6         1) Alexis Hillberry 11             2) Kaitlyn Conaway 12                   3) Madison Haught 10               4) Emma Harrison 12                  4 Frankfort HS                                        4:18.06   2   4         1) Brooke Snyder 10                2) Sarah Dayton 10                      3) McKenna Miller 09               4) Katie Jan 12                      5 Weir HS                                             4:18.48   2   2         1) Raven Young 12                  2) Shelva Burns 12                      3) Alesia LeSane 09                4) Chantelle Harper 11               6 Bridgeport HS                                       4:18.50   2   1         1) Lindsey DeBerry 10              2) Morganne Phillips 12                 3) Anna Kay Haddix 12              4) Jenna Alonge 10                   7 Keyser HS                                           4:21.89   1       1) Micayla Paugh 10                2) Clarissa Carnell 10                  3) Crystal Kuglar 09               4) Cecelia Napier 10                 8 Webster County HS                                   4:22.90   2       1) Samantha Stout 11               2) Joni Perrine 11                      3) Jasmine McCoy 12                4) Erin Brown 12                     9 Philip Barbour HS                                   4:24.43   1       1) Gabrielle Kyle 10               2) Celeste Kelly 11                     3) Marley Dib 09                   4) Marissa Long 11                  10 Wayne HS                                            4:30.18   1       1) Tyler Webb 12                   2) Hailey Lunsford 09                   3) Savanna Mays 10                 4) Carley Nelson 10                 11 James Monroe HS                                     4:34.26   1       1) Kayla Trent 12                  2) Laura Dransfield 09                  3) Isabella Pitzer 09              4) Mikaila Moran 10                 12 Liberty (Raleigh) HS                                4:34.28   1       1) Morgan Birchfield 10            2) Melissa Daniels 12                   3) Taylor Daniel 10                4) Tiffany Hatfield 10              13 Scott HS                                            4:38.59   1       1) Brittany Green 12               2) Jessy Blankenship 12                 3) Megan Blankenship 09            4) Samantha Graffius 11             14 Nicholas County HS                                  4:48.12   1       1) Maria Stear 09                  2) Dominique Villasenor 09              3) Rebecca Passarella 10           4) Aiden Payton 09                  15 Independence HS                                     4:55.76   1       1) Anne Bass 11                    2) Adriana Cook 10                      3) Brittany Wren 11                4) Jenni Perkins 11                 -- Ritchie County HS                                        FS   2       1) Tanya Jones 11                  2) Amanda Davis 12                      3) Olivia Vanoy 10                 4) Mykayla Garrett 12                Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 9:34.99  5/20/2005   Berkeley Springs HS, Berkeley Sp.                                   E McCoy, V Peer, M Mock, R Buser                       School                                               Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Weir HS                                             9:53.91   10         1) Kristen Mastrantoni 12          2) Chantelle Harper 11                  3) Stephanie Pennacchio 09         4) Alexis Virtue 12                  2 Oak Glen HS                                         9:57.01    8         1) Christen Mangano 10             2) Alex Arnott 09                       3) Felicity Nolder 10              4) Kelsey Chambers 11                3 Bridgeport HS                                      10:06.99    6         1) Morganne Phillips 12            2) Rachel Fulks 11                      3) Lindsey DeBerry 10              4) Anna Kay Haddix 12                4 Berkeley Springs HS                                10:11.19    4         1) Keri Shetler 10                 2) Sara Younker 12                      3) Kinsey Reed 10                  4) Danielle Haynes 10                5 Scott HS                                           10:24.14    2         1) Samantha Graffius 11            2) Sheena Chambers 10                   3) Jessy Blankenship 12            4) Brittany Green 12                 6 Philip Barbour HS                                  10:30.97    1         1) Brianna Waybright 12            2) Marley Dib 09                        3) Allison Villers 09              4) Marissa Long 11                   7 Webster County HS                                  10:31.81        1) Erin Brown 12                   2) Jasmine McCoy 12                     3) Courtney King 09                4) Samantha Stout 11                 8 Keyser HS                                          10:33.19        1) Micayla Paugh 10                2) Cecelia Napier 10                    3) Clarissa Carnell 10             4) Crystal Kuglar 09                 9 Wayne HS                                           10:40.48        1) Hailey Lunsford 09              2) Savanna Mays 10                      3) Carley Nelson 10                4) Tyler Webb 12                    10 Frankfort HS                                       10:47.29        1) Sarah Shetler 09                2) Sarah Dayton 10                      3) Kezia Butcher 10                4) Faith Sentelle 09                11 PikeView HS                                        10:51.57        1) Lauryn Hatfield 10              2) Laura Hill 12                        3) Sophie Klein 09                 4) Katelyn Odle 10                  12 Ritchie County HS                                  10:54.96        1) Amanda Davis 12                 2) Anna Cokeley 11                      3) Becca Cokeley 12                4) Olivia Vanoy 10                  13 North Marion HS                                    10:58.62        1) Amanda Reynolds 12              2) Skylah Haught 10                     3) Josie Jones 10                  4) Brittany White 09                14 Herbert Hoover HS                                  11:25.53        1) Lillian Gandee 11               2) Olivia Gandee 09                     3) Leslie Taylor 11                4) Bailey Aab 10                    15 Liberty (Raleigh) HS                               12:16.59        1) Kait Cantley 12                 2) Morgan Birchfield 10                 3) Katie McGinnis 11               4) Melissa Daniels 12               16 Independence HS                                    12:54.30        1) Tesa Danieley 09                2) Brittany Wren 11                     3) Jenni Perkins 11                4) Mackenzie Prince 12               Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 1:05.00  5/18/2007   Winfield HS, Winfield                                               M Bennett, K Jividen, J Smith, M Osborne               School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Nicholas County HS                                  1:06.27   4  10         1) Autumn Tyree 12                 2) Elizabeth Messer 10                  3) Shayla Stear 12                 4) Arianna Crawford 10               2 Bridgeport HS                                       1:07.91   3   8         1) Yanapoli Fofanah 12             2) Emily Griffith 09                    3) Mateah Kittle 09                4) Jenna Alonge 10                   3 Oak Glen HS                                         1:09., 46   4   6         1) Tori Feicht 11                  2) Marissa Nolder 10                    3) Kayla Swiger 12                 4) Megan Nally 11                    4 Webster County HS                                   1:09.70   4   4         1) Erin Brown 12                   2) Samantha Stout 11                    3) Jasmine McCoy 12                4) Joni Perrine 11                   5 Scott HS                                            1:09.82   2   2         1) Julie Conway 11                 2) Maggie Hager 11                      3) Maggie Lester 11                4) Haylie Damron 12                  6 Fairmont Senior HS                                  1:09.86   3   1         1) Brianna Woodburn 12             2) Shania Riffle 11                     3) Emily Hershberger 09            4) Natalia Parker 10                 7 Weir HS                                             1:09.89   3       1) Alexis Virtue 12                2) Megan Longwell 10                    3) Raven Young 12                  4) Gracen Hayes 12                   8 North Marion HS                                     1:10.47   3       1) Madison Haught 10               2) Lauren Cyphers 10                    3) Jessica Miller 12               4) Mckenzi Fisher 10                 9 Petersburg HS                                       1:10.88   2       1) Elise Cardot 11                 2) April Kessel 12                      3) Haylea Ault 12                  4) Megan Valkos 12                  10 Liberty (Raleigh) HS                                1:10.94   2       1) Kait Cantley 12                 2) Shelby Daniel 12                     3) Beth Daniel 12                  4) Jenna Burdette 12                11 Ritchie County HS                                   1:16.06   1       1) Janessa Adams 10                2) Amanda Hall 11                       3) Jessie Bryson 09                4) Anna Cokeley 11                  12 Philip Barbour HS                                   1:16.77   1       1) Jacqueline Boyd 10              2) Celeste Kelly 11                     3) Julianna Findley 09             4) Marley Dib 09                    13 Poca HS                                             1:17.32   1       1) Jade Watts 12                   2) Daryn-Nikole Workman 09              3) Jordan Smith 11                 4) Taylor Dean 09,                    14 PikeView HS                                         1:28.30   1       1) Shakiya Diggs 11                2) Holly Wiley 11                       3) Kayla Blake 12                  4) Shyann Carr 10                   -- Roane County HS                                          FS   2       1) Hannah Hardman 09               2) Katie Cherry 09                      3) Hillary Blosser 11              4) Katie Snodgrass 12               -- Keyser HS                                                DQ   4  Left early 2nd excha      1) Allison Evans 12                2) Kayla Simpson 11                     3) Cecelia Napier 10               4) Sharia Hernandez 12               Girls High Jump AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @  5-08  5/18/2007   Meghan Mock, Berkeley Sp.                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Sarah Haynes              11 Berkeley Sp.           5-02.00   10      2 Shania Riffle             11 Fairmont Senior        5-00.00    8      3 Ciarra Romine             12 R. C. Byrd             4-10.00    6      4 Bailey Aab                10 Herbert Hoover        J4-10.00    4      5 Kaleena Crane             12 Oak Glen              J4-10.00    2      6 Johnna Akers              11 Lincoln                4-08.00    0.50   6 Caity Hudnall             09 Roane Co.              4-08.00    0.50   8 Olivia Vanoy              10 Ritchie Co.           J4-08.00     9 Anna Cokeley              11 Ritchie Co.           J4-08.00    -- Hanah Atkins              12 Sissonville                 NH    -- Kayla Trent               12 James Monroe                NH    -- Emily Hershberger         09 Fairmont Senior             NH    -- Erica Logar               11 Nicholas Co.                NH    -- Ariel Allen               09 Liberty (H)                 NH     Girls Pole Vault AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 11-00  5/21/2005   Maggie Tincher, Winfield                         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Allison Evans             12 Keyser                 9-00.00   10      2 Shania Lloyd              11 Roane Co.              8-00.00    8      3 Caroline Lloyd            09 Bridgeport             7-06.00    5      3 Sarah Haynes              11 Berkeley Sp.           7-06.00    5      5 Skylah Haught             10 North Marion          J7-06.00    2      6 Celena Bryant             12 Bridgeport            J7-06.00    1     
  Girls Long Jump AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 17-11  5/18/2007   Meghan Mock, Berkeley Sp.                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Alexandria Allen          11 Liberty (H)           16-09.25   10      2 Haylie Damron             12 Scott                 16-07.00    8      3 Kayla Haywood             10 Bridgeport            16-04.50    6      4 Autumn Tyree              12 Nicholas Co.          16-00.75    4      5 Mykayla Garrett           12 Ritchie Co.           15-11.25    2      6 Emily Smith               11 Summers Co.           15-06.00    1      7 Hunter Sodaro             12 Braxton Co.           15-05.50     8 Mateah Kittle             09 Bridgeport            15-01.75     9 Johnna Akers              11 Lincoln               14-09.00     9 Katie Reid                11 Bridgeport            14-09.00    11 Kylee Leathers            09 Weir                  13-11.50    12 Brenna Davis              09 Summers Co.           13-05.00    13 Ontasia Petteway          11 Weir                  13-00.75    14 Kristen Bly               09 Braxton Co.           12-10.75     Girls Shot Put AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 43-04  1993        Crystal Hypes, Winfield                          Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Kendra Johnson            12 Keyser                34-07.50   10      2 Raina Young               11 Bridgeport            33-08.25    8      3 Lexy Beckett              12 Wayne                 32-06.00    6      4 Reilly Gunter             11 Lincoln               32-05.75    4      5 Emily McClain             12 Roane Co.             31-03.50    2      6 Mikayla Little            11 Ritchie Co.           31-01.00    1      7 Kristen Broughman         12 Poca                  30-10.75     8 Jasmine Johnson           12 PikeView              29-06.00     9 Kaleena Crane             12 Oak Glen              29-05.75    10 Cherrikah Mayhorn         12 Scott                 28-10.25    11 Tymara McDowell           12 Liberty (R)           28-09.75    12 Kasinda King              09 Frankfort             28-08.75    13 Brittany Powell           12 Liberty (H)           28-02.00    14 Morgan Abbott             11 Weir                  28-01.00    15 Michaela Carpenter        12 North Marion          27-03.25    16 Chelsea Williams          12 Westside              25-11.75     Girls Discus Throw AA =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 140-00  1993        Crystal Hypes, Winfield                         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Hannah McCall             09 Bridgeport              108-06   10      2 Kendra Johnson            12 Keyser                  101-07    8      3 Lexy Beckett              12 Wayne                    99-08    6      4 Christy Carson            12 Lincoln                  98-03    4      5 Emmy Delekta              10 Oak Glen                 97-09    2      6 Bridget Bemis             09 Oak Glen                 96-01    1      7 Michaela Carpenter        12 North Marion             95-01     8 Reilly Gunter             11 Lincoln                  93-01     9 Chelsea Williams          12 Westside                 89-07    10 Emily Griffith            09 Bridgeport               89-00    11 Tymara McDowell           12 Liberty (R)              84-05    12 Kelsey Westfall           12 Poca                     77-11    12 Keree Moles               12 Poca                     77-11    14 Megan Testament           09 Independence             77-03    15 Kiana Swann               09 Bridgeport               73-08    -- Mikayla Little            11 Ritchie Co.               FOUL                      Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ===============================================================================     1) Frankfort HS                82        2) Bridgeport HS              64        3) Oak Glen HS                 61        4) North Marion HS            58        5) Keyser HS                   49        6) Weir HS                    35        7) Berkeley Springs HS         34        8) Nicholas County HS         23        9) Herbert Hoover HS           18       10) Fairmont Senior HS         17       11) Lincoln HS                  15.50    12) Liberty (Harrison) HS      14       12) East Fairmont HS            14       14) Scott HS                   13       15) Wayne HS                    12       16) Summers County HS          11       17) Roane County HS             10.50    18) Webster County HS          10       19) Robert C. Byrd  HS           6       19) Ravenswood HS               6       21) Ritchie County HS            3       22) Philip Barbour HS           2     
 
 
CLASS 'A' GIRLS RESULTS
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 12.42  5/20/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elaysia Hill              11 Bishop Donahue           12.83Q  2
  2 Kelsey Zuspan             12 Wahama                   12.96Q  1
  3 Andrea Chidester          11 Williamstown             12.83Q  2
  4 Fanta Kaba                12 Pendleton Co.            13.16Q  1
  5 Sydney Rush               10 Clay-Battelle            13.13q  2
  6 Jessica Kincaid           11 Tucker Co.               13.27q  1
  7 Brooklyn Hammer           11 Williamstown             13.33q  1
  8 Brianne Cantley           10 Buffalo                  13.52q  2
  9 Abigale Buchan            10 Valley (Fayette)         13.57   1
10 Kiera Standiford          10 Magnolia                 13.66   1
11 McKayla Eddy              12 Clay-Battelle            13.67   2
12 Hillary Casteel           11 Tyler Consol.            13.77   1
13 Catherine Casingal        11 Chas. Cath.              13.85   2
14 Adre'ona Castle           09 Sherman                  13.94   2
15 Corbin Dewitt             09 Gr. West                 14.02   1
16 Maria Mullin              11 East Hardy               14.05   2

Girls 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 12.42  5/20/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrea Chidester          11 Williamstown             12.69   10  
  2 Kelsey Zuspan             12 Wahama                   12.72    8  
  3 Elaysia Hill              11 Bishop Donahue           12.78    6  
  4 Sydney Rush               10 Clay-Battelle            12.99    4  
  5 Brooklyn Hammer           11 Williamstown             13.05    2  
  6 Jessica Kincaid           11 Tucker Co.               13.18    1  
  7 Fanta Kaba                12 Pendleton Co.            13.28 
  8 Brianne Cantley           10 Buffalo                  13.50 

Girls 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 25.61  5/18/2012   Andrea Chidester, Williamstown             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 D'Andra Swiger            12 Doddridge Co.            25.89Q  2
  2 Andrea Chidester          11 Williamstown             26.31Q  1
  3 Kelsey Zuspan             12 Wahama                   26.76Q  1
  4 Lindsey Baker             09 Wheeling Central         26.88Q  2
  5 Sydney Rush               10 Clay-Battelle            27.12q  1
  6 Fanta Kaba                12 Pendleton Co.            27.16q  2
  7 Brianne Cantley           10 Buffalo                  27.25q  2
  8 Hannah Carreon            09 Clay-Battelle            27.31q  2
  9 Jessica Kincaid           11 Tucker Co.               27.42   1
10 Elaysia Hill              11 Bishop Donahue           27.43   1
11 Kellie Bedell             11 Moorefield               28.13   1
12 Abigale Buchan            10 Valley (Fayette)         28.18   2
13 Adre'ona Castle           09 Sherman                  28.30   1
14 Karson Tolliver           10 Wahama                   28.39   1
15 Kerstyn Cline             10 Tyler Consol.            28.64   2
16 Tabatha Baire             09 Gr. West                 30.70   2

Girls 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 25.61  5/18/2012   Andrea Chidester, Williamstown             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Andra Swiger            12 Doddridge Co.            26.18   10  
  2 Andrea Chidester          11 Williamstown             26.25    8  
  3 Kelsey Zuspan             12 Wahama                   26.97    6  
  4 Lindsey Baker             09 Wheeling Central         27.04    4  
  5 Hannah Carreon            09 Clay-Battelle            27.69    2  
  6 Sydney Rush               10 Clay-Battelle            27.80    1  
  7 Brianne Cantley           10 Buffalo                  28.26 
  8 Fanta Kaba                12 Pendleton Co.            28.27 

Girls 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 56.84  5/20/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Chidester          11 Williamstown             58.66   2  10  
  2 Mariah Hall               10 Clay-Battelle          1:00.80   2   8  
  3 Fanta Kaba                12 Pendleton Co.          1:01.16   2   6  
  4 Madelin Gardner           11 Williamstown           1:01.46   2   4  
  5 Chloe Conner              09 Madonna                1:02.46   1   2  
  6 Kelsey Kyle               10 Tucker Co.             1:02.76   2   1  
  7 Kathleen Cornell          12 Williamstown           1:03.71   2
  8 Kellie Bedell             11 Moorefield             1:04.18   2
  9 Asia Mann                 12 Gilmer Co.             1:04.69   2
10 Sofia Herrick             09 Magnolia               1:05.06   1
11 Jamie Bailey              12 Richwood               1:06.04   1
12 Chelsea Bonner            11 Tucker Co.             1:06.21   1
13 Ashley Burgess            11 Richwood               1:06.64   1
14 Emily Strickler           11 Saint Marys            1:07.37   1
15 Lauren Pleva              10 Valley (Fayette)       1:09.56   1

Girls 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 2:20.35  5/19/2012   Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Margaret Drazba           12 Saint Marys            2:21.42   10  
  2 Olivia Miller             10 Tucker Co.             2:26.91    8  
  3 Payton Mullens            09 Chas. Cath.            2:29.61    6  
  4 Cami Mossor               11 Williamstown           2:29.80    4  
  5 Quincy McKown             11 Chas. Cath.            2:30.22    2  
  6 Breanna Mazzella          12 Richwood               2:30.79    1  
  7 Lauren Cline              11 Magnolia               2:31.60 
  8 Peyton Keener             09 Chas. Cath.            2:33.15 
  9 Carley Ellison            12 Williamstown           2:34.59 
10 Amelia Sebok              09 Sherman                2:36.87 
11 Carly Fletcher            11 Tyler Consol.          2:37.42 
12 Rena Reid                 10 Cameron                2:38.16 
13 Melissa Murphy            09 Pocahontas Co.         2:39.92 
14 Ashley Cassidy            12 Tucker Co.             2:40.90 
15 Samantha Garretson        11 Sherman                2:56.77 

Girls 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 4:56.23  5/19/2012   Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Margaret Drazba           12 Saint Marys            5:03.53   10  
  2 Payton Mullens            09 Chas. Cath.            5:30.31    8  
  3 Cami Mossor               11 Williamstown           5:31.02    6  
  4 Breanna Mazzella          12 Richwood               5:32.13    4  
  5 Carley Ellison            12 Williamstown           5:34.49    2  
  6 Quincy McKown             11 Chas. Cath.            5:35.02    1  
  7 Ashley Cassidy            12 Tucker Co.             5:36.74 
  8 Peyton Keener             09 Chas. Cath.            5:39.03 
  9 Amelia Sebok              09 Sherman                5:50.43 
10 Sara Dalen                10 Pendleton Co.          5:52.10 
11 Alex Gorrell              10 Saint Marys            5:56.50 
12 Madison Mullenax          10 Tucker Co.             5:56.86 
13 Abbie Barnette            10 Trinity                5:57.21 
14 Rena Reid                 10 Cameron                5:57.46 
15 Samantha Garretson        11 Sherman                6:09.75 
16 Katie Benson              10 Gilmer Co.             6:20.73 

  Girls 3200 Meter Run A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 10:59.09  5/18/2012   Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys                    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Margaret Drazba           12 Saint Marys           10:31.83@  10      2 Ashley Cassidy            12 Tucker Co.            12:04.14    8      3 Breanna Mazzella          12 Richwood              12:07.19    6      4 Sara Dalen                10 Pendleton Co.         12:35.43    4      5 Amelia Sebok              09 Sherman               12:40.03    2      6 Madison Mullenax          10 Tucker Co.            12:47.59    1      7 Taylor Ambrose            09 Tucker Co.            12:51.84     8 Christa Harshberger       12 Magnolia              13:00.19     9 Melissa Murphy            09 Pocahontas Co.        13:08.29    10 Abbie Barnette            10 Trinity               13:18.89    11 Amber Watson              09 Tyler Consol.         13:25.54    12 Samantha Garretson        11 Sherman               13:26.74    13 Katie Benson              10 Gilmer Co.            13:51.06    14 Annie Crockett            11 Chas. Cath.           13:51.80    15 Sarah Settle              10 Williamstown          14:06.03    16 Kaitlyn Fulks             11 Williamstown          14:16.67     Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A ===================================================================   State Meet: @ 14.90  5/22/2010   Lacey Hampton, Bishop Donahue                    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Sarah Ferguson            11 Doddridge Co.            15.75Q  2    2 Hannah Carreon            09 Clay-Battelle            16.63Q  1    3 Haylea LeMasters          12 Tyler Consol.            16.31Q  2    4 Jessie Kerns              12 Williamstown             16.75Q  1    5 Madelin Gardner           11 Williamstown             16.57q  2    6 Amber Evans               12 Tucker Co.               16.80q  1    7 Haley Hinchman            12 Richwood                 16.91q  2    8 Bailey Clark              11 Wheeling Central         17.16q  1    9 Kylie Moore               11 Tucker Co.               17.19   1   10 Makayla Clegg             12 Tyler Consol.            17.29   2   11 Presley Jordan            10 Trinity                  17.48   2   12 Kayla Hizer               10 Paden City               17.68   2   13 Caroline Miller           12 Tucker Co.               18.33   1   14 Justice Ingram            11 Doddridge Co.            18.82   1   15 Hannah Green              09 Richwood                 19.60   1   16 Drema Hinkle              12 Richwood                 20.00   2    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 14.90  5/22/2010   Lacey Hampton, Bishop Donahue                    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points ======================================================================= Finals   1 Sarah Ferguson            11 Doddridge Co.            15.52   10      2 Hannah Carreon            09 Clay-Battelle            16.23    8      3 Jessie Kerns              12 Williamstown             16.29    6      4 Bailey Clark              11 Wheeling Central         16.31    4      5 Haylea LeMasters          12 Tyler Consol.            16.48    2      6 Haley Hinchman            12 Richwood                 16.62    1      7 Madelin Gardner           11 Williamstown             16.69     8 Amber Evans               12 Tucker Co.               16.81     Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" A ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 46.39  5/21/2011   Gretchen Lantz, South Harrison                   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 D'Andra Swiger            12 Doddridge Co.            45.41@  2  10      2 Sarah Ferguson            11 Doddridge Co.            47.51   2   8      3 Madelin Gardner           11 Williamstown             47.96   2   6      4 Olivia Miller             10 Tucker Co.               48.15   2   4      5 Kylie Moore               11 Tucker Co.               48.46   2   2      6 Haley Hinchman            12 Richwood                 48.54   2   1      7 Hannah Carreon            09 Clay-Battelle            48.82   1    8 Karson Tolliver           10 Wahama                   48.90   1    9 Haylea LeMasters          12 Tyler Consol.            49.50   2   10 Aspen Matlock             12 Wheeling Central         51.26   2   11 Caroline Miller           12 Tucker Co.               52.45   1   12 Presley Jordan            10 Trinity                  52.92   1   13 Hannah Green              09 Richwood                 57.46   1   14 Allison Christian         09 Sherman                1:03.02   1    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 51.02  5/19/2012   Williamstown HS, Williamstown                                       K Hammer, A Chidester, T Edge, B Hammer                School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Clay-Battelle HS                                      51.90   2  10         1) McKayla Eddy 12                 2) Mariah Hall 10                       3) Fontana Eddy 10                 4) Sydney Rush 10                    2 Charleston Catholic HS                                52.97   2   8         1) Sarah Joseck 11                 2) Caroline Dundervill 09               3) Catherine Casingal 11           4) Payton Mullens 09                 3 Wheeling Central Catholic HS                          53.52   2   6         1) Aspen Matlock 12                2) Lindsey Baker 09                     3) Elizabeth Stayduhar 12          4) Bailey Clark 11                   4 Tyler Consolidated HS                                 53.59   2   4         1) Kerstyn Cline 10                2) Allison Wable 12                     3) Katelyn Gogan 09                4) Hillary Casteel 11                5 Tucker County HS                                      53.80   1   2         1) Amber Evans 12                  2) Kylie Moore 11                       3) Miranda Siler 11                4) Kelsey Kyle 10                    6 Wahama HS                                             54.26   2   1         1) Kelsey Taylor 09                2) Kelsey Zuspan 12                     3) Karson Tolliver 10              4) Olivia Hill 09                    7 Buffalo HS                                            54.32   2       1) Kennedy Fowler 09               2) Brianne Cantley 10                   3) Lasaia Gritt 11                 4) Kayla Willbond 09                 8 Gilmer County  HS                                     55.72   1       1) Hannah Roberts 11               2) Halee Wildman 09                     3) Tisha Riffle 10                 4) MacKenzee Huff 09                 9 Greenbrier West HS                                    56.00   1       1) Jessica Sheppard 09             2) Corbin Dewitt 09                     3) Shae Amick 09                   4) Tabatha Baire 09                 10 Doddridge County HS                                   56.22   1       1) Justice Ingram 11               2) Courtney Randolph 09                 3) Hannah Burgreen 09              4) Haley Stephenson 09              11 Williamstown HS                                       56.22   2       1) Brooklyn Hammer 11              2) Jessie Kerns 12                      3) Lincoln Postlewaite 12          4) Madelin Gardner 11               12 Moorefield HS                                         56.34   1       1) Kaitlin Cook 09                 2) Courtney Hannas 10                   3) Celeste Smith 09                4) Kellie Bedell 11                 13 Madonna HS                                            58.13   2       1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 12          2) Chloe Conner 09                      3) Gianna Anile 11                 4) Molly Pavan 10                   14 East Hardy HS                                         58.19   1       1) Ashley Wilkins 11               2) Shyane Constable 11                  3) Blair East 09                   4) Maria Mullin 11                  15 Richwood HS                                           59.26   1       1) Drema Hinkle 12                 2) Jennifer Shelford 10                 3) Breanna Russell 10              4) Emily Bennett 10                  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 1:46.95  5/21/2011   Williamstown HS, Williamstown                                       B Early, M Roberts, A Chidester, M Gardner             School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Clay-Battelle HS                                    1:49.37   2  10         1) McKayla Eddy 12                 2) Mariah Hall 10                       3) Fontana Eddy 10                 4) Sydney Rush 10                    2 Wheeling Central Catholic HS                        1:52.77   2   8         1) Aspen Matlock 12                2) Lindsey Baker 09                     3) Elizabeth Stayduhar 12          4) Bailey Clark 11                   3 Madonna HS                                          1:53.43   2   6         1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 12          2) Chloe Conner 09                      3) Gianna Anile 11                 4) Francesca Basil 11                4 Tyler Consolidated HS                               1:53.86   2   4         1) Kerstyn Cline 10                2) Brooke Keys 10                       3) Katelyn Gogan 09                4) Hillary Casteel 11                5 Williamstown HS                                     1:54.49   2   2         1) Brooklyn Hammer 11              2) Lincoln Postlewaite 12               3) Allie Robinson 10               4) Jessie Kerns 12                   6 Charleston Catholic HS                              1:55.55   2   1         1) Sarah Joseck 11                 2) Caroline Dundervill 09               3) Peyton Keener 09                4) Catherine Casingal 11             7 Magnolia HS                                         1:57.03   2       1) Sofia Herrick 09                2) Lauren Cline 11                      3) Kiera Standiford 10             4) Rachel Arbogast 09                8 Greenbrier West HS                                  1:57.52   2       1) Jessica Sheppard 09             2) Corbin Dewitt 09                     3) Shae Amick 09                   4) Tabatha Baire 09                  9 Richwood HS                                         1:57.94   1       1) Breanna Russell 10              2) Jennifer Shelford 10                 3) Ashley Burgess 11               4) Haley Hinchman 12                10 Gilmer County  HS                                   1:59.12   1       1) Hannah Roberts 11               2) Tisha Riffle 10                      3) Halee Wildman 09                4) MacKenzee Huff 09                11 Moorefield HS                                       1:59.87   1       1) Courtney Hannas 10              2) Whitney Smith 12                     3) Celeste Smith 09                4) Kellie Bedell 11                 12 Buffalo HS                                          2:00.02   1       1) Chloe Stephens 11               2) Brianne Cantley 10                   3) Lasaia Gritt 11                 4) Kayla Willbond 09                13 Trinity Christian HS                                2:00.38   1       1) Sophie Kenney 09                2) Olivia Kinkade 09                    3) Olivia Kelley 10                4) Peyton Konchesky 11              14 Pocahontas County HS                                2:06.83   1       1) Emily Gibson 12                 2) Samantha Collins 09                  3) Tiffany Alexander 12            4) Chantella Lewis 12               15 East Hardy HS                                       2:09.70   1       1) Ashley Wilkins 11               2) Vanessa Riggs 10                     3) Blair East 09                   4) Autumn Ashwood 10                 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 4:15.91  5/21/2011   Williamstown HS, Williamstown                                       K Cornell, C Flowers, M Roberts, B Early               School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Madonna HS                                          4:17.88   2  10         1) Gianna Anile 11                 2) Chloe Conner 09                      3) Cameron Dowiak 10               4) Hannah Barger 10                  2 Clay-Battelle HS                                    4:18.85   2   8         1) Mariah Hall 10                  2) Amanda Ammons 11                     3) Fontana Eddy 10                 4) McKayla Eddy 12                   3 Williamstown HS                                     4:23.13   2   6         1) Kathleen Cornell 12             2) Allie Robinson 10                    3) Carley Ellison 12               4) Cami Mossor 11                    4 Charleston Catholic HS                              4:28.03   2   4         1) Sophia Bumgardner 09            2) Caroline Dundervill 09               3) Quincy McKown 11                4) Sarah Joseck 11                   5 Richwood HS                                         4:30.36   1   2         1) Jamie Bailey 12                 2) Ashley Burgess 11                    3) Breanna Mazzella 12             4) Hannah Brown 11                   6 Tyler Consolidated HS                               4:30.53   2   1         1) Katelyn Gogan 09                2) Megan Carpenter 11                   3) Allison Wable 12                4) Carly Fletcher 11                 7 Magnolia HS                                         4:32.50   2       1) Sofia Herrick 09                2) Lauren Cline 11                      3) Kiera Standiford 10             4) Renee Smith 11                    8 Wirt County HS                                      4:34.08   1       1) Breana Moss 09                  2) Ashley Moore 12                      3) Gwynn Smith 10                  4) Morgan Litton 12                  9 South Harrison HS                                   4:36.51   1       1) Kendra Myers 11                 2) Cierra Merrill 09                    3) Kate Dye 09                     4) Jessica Ice 09                   10 Saint Marys HS                                      4:37.05   2       1) Emily Strickler 11              2) Katelyn Billeter 09                  3) Olivia Taylor 10                4) Alex Gorrell 10                  11 Gilmer County  HS                                   4:37.68   2       1) Katie Benson 10                 2) Lindsay Gregory 12                   3) Jessica Jones 12                4) Asia Mann 12                     12 Trinity Christian HS                                4:39.74   1       1) Alexis Zini 11                  2) Olivia Kelley 10                     3) Olivia Kinkade 09               4) Janelle English 09               13 Sherman HS                                          5:09.32   1       1) Sydney Weikle 11                2) Hayley Salyers 09                    3) Kara Davis 11                   4) Brittany Bowdish 12              14 Fayetteville HS                                     5:22.71   1       1) Emily Akers 11                  2) Emma Ellis 09                        3) Breana Bennett 11               4) Joelene Rodgers 12               -- Pocahontas County HS                                     DQ   1  lane violation      1) Tiffany Alexander 12            2) Chantella Lewis 12                   3) Rebecca Anderson 11             4) Melissa Murphy 09                -- Tucker County HS                                         DQ   1  lane violation      1) Kelsey Kyle 10                  2) Chelsea Bonner 11                    3) Jessica Kincaid 11              4) Mikayla Long 09                   Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 9:48.85  5/18/2012   Saint Marys HS, Saint Marys                                         A Johnson, O Taylor, B Knight, M Drazba                School                                               Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Charleston Catholic HS                             10:04.68   10         1) Peyton Keener 09                2) Sarah Joseck 11                      3) Quincy McKown 11                4) Payton Mullens 09                 2 Williamstown HS                                    10:06.71    8         1) Kathleen Cornell 12             2) Allie Robinson 10                    3) Carley Ellison 12               4) Cami Mossor 11                    3 Tucker County HS                                   10:31.00    6         1) Ashley Cassidy 12               2) Madison Reall 09                     3) Taylor Ambrose 09               4) Madison Mullenax 10               4 Tyler Consolidated HS                              10:35.30    4         1) Megan Carpenter 11              2) Allison Wable 12                     3) Haleigh Smith 10                4) Carly Fletcher 11                 5 Saint Marys HS                                     10:36.76    2         1) Alex Gorrell 10                 2) Olivia Taylor 10                     3) Katelyn Billeter 09             4) Margaret Drazba 12                6 Trinity Christian HS                               10:41.62    1         1) Abbie Barnette 10               2) Alexis Zini 11                       3) Janelle English 09              4) Olivia Kelley 10                  7 Magnolia HS                                        10:42.94        1) Lauren Cline 11                 2) Emily Clegg 11                       3) Christa Harshberger 12          4) Renee Smith 11                    8 Madonna HS                                         10:51.57        1) Hannah Barger 10                2) Cameron Dowiak 10                    3) Gaby Kotten 10                  4) Shelby Kirk 11                    9 Gilmer County  HS                                  10:54.76        1) Asia Mann 12                    2) Lindsay Gregory 12                   3) Katie Benson 10                 4) Jessica Jones 12                 10 Clay-Battelle HS                                   10:59.38        1) Amanda Ammons 11                2) Rachel Cropper 12                    3) Victoria Chisler 09             4) Michelle Spears 09               11 Wirt County HS                                     11:01.07        1) Morgan Litton 12                2) Ashley Moore 12                      3) Lillian Greenleaf 09            4) Mary Kerby 09                    12 Sherman HS                                         11:44.96        1) Samantha Garretson 11           2) Sydney Weikle 11                     3) Hayley Salyers 09               4) Amelia Sebok 09                  13 East Hardy HS                                      11:53.64        1) Kassidy Benjamin 10             2) Destini Carr 11                      3) Nancy Yates 11                  4) Shyane Constable 11              14 Richwood HS                                        11:54.67        1) Brandi Lough 12                 2) Brianna Farnsworth 10                3) Ashley Burgess 11               4) Breanna Russell 10               15 South Harrison HS                                  12:20.58        1) Mary Kate Riffle 12             2) Cierra Merrill 09                    3) Darryan Ward 12                 4) Kate Dye 09                       Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A ==========================================================================   State Meet: @ 1:05.82  5/18/2012   Williamstown HS, Williamstown                                       K Hammer, K Cornell, M Gardner, L Postlewaite          School                                               Finals  H# Points ==========================================================================   1 Wheeling Central Catholic HS                        1:06.06   4  10         1) Bailey Clark 11                 2) Elizabeth Stayduhar 12               3) Lindsey Baker 09                4) Aspen Matlock 12                  2 Tucker County HS                                    1:07.03   4   8         1) Amber Evans 12                  2) Caroline Miller 12                   3) Kylie Moore 11                  4) Olivia Miller 10                  3 Richwood HS                                         1:11.46   3   6         1) Haley Hinchman 12               2) Hannah Brown 11                      3) Hannah Green 09                 4) Jamie Bailey 12                   4 Tyler Consolidated HS                               1:11.53   4   4         1) Makayla Clegg 12                2) Kaylee Hartsfield 10                 3) Allison Wable 12                4) Hannah Casteel 09                 5 Doddridge County HS                                 1:11.58   3   2         1) Justice Ingram 11               2) Haley Stephenson 09                  3) Chelsey Randolph 09             4) Sarah Ferguson 11                 6 Paden City HS                                       1:11.72   3   1         1) Lynnsie Parsons 12              2) Josie Fox 11                         3) Logan Cosper 12                 4) Kayla Hizer 10                    7 Madonna HS                                          1:12.77   2       1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 12          2) Cameron Dowiak 10                    3) Tessie Tokash 09                4) Francesca Basil 11                8 Trinity Christian HS                                1:13.87   2       1) Peyton Konchesky 11             2) Olivia Kinkade 09                    3) Liana English 09                4) Presley Jordan 10                 9 Gilmer County  HS                                   1:15.09   3       1) Hannah Roberts 11               2) MacKenzee Huff 09                    3) Autumn Marks 09                 4) Tisha Riffle 10                  10 Moorefield HS                                       1:16.01   2       1) Whitney Smith 12                2) Kaitlin Cook 09                      3) Courtney Hannas 10              4) Celeste Smith 09                 11 Valley (Wetzel) HS                                  1:16.23   2       1) Savanna Bates 09                2) Cassidy Price 09                     3) Abagail Willey 11               4) Erin Brown 09                    12 Magnolia HS                                         1:17.32   1       1) Kiera Standiford 10             2) Rachel Arbogast 09                   3) Courtney Slider 09              4) Cedar Sands 09                   13 East Hardy HS                                       1:19.44   1       1) Kassidy Benjamin 10             2) Nancy Yates 11                       3) Ashton Griffith 12              4) Shyane Constable 11              14 Sherman HS                                          1:20.90   1       1) Jordan Canterbury 12            2) Allison Christian 09                 3) Kara Davis 11                   4) Sydney Weikle 11                 15 Clay-Battelle HS                                    1:21.34   1       1) Rebecca Burnfield 10            2) Heather Joyce 09                     3) September Eakin 09              4) Amber Bryner 10                  -- Williamstown HS                                          DQ   4  Exchange Violation 3      1) Jessie Kerns 12                 2) Kathleen Cornell 12                  3) Erica Amos 10                   4) Lincoln Postlewaite 12            Girls High Jump A =======================================================================   State Meet: @  5-04  5/20/2011   Megan Steele, Williamstown                       Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Megan Steele              12 Williamstown           5-02.00   10      2 Olivia Miller             10 Tucker Co.             5-00.00    7      2 D'Andra Swiger            12 Doddridge Co.          5-00.00    7      4 Jamie Bailey              12 Richwood              J5-00.00    4      5 Ciara Flowers             12 Williamstown           4-10.00    2      6 Maddie Ross               09 Cameron               J4-10.00    1      7 Abigale Buchan            10 Valley (Fayette)       4-08.00     7 Haley Stephenson          09 Doddridge Co.          4-08.00     9 Makayla Clegg             12 Tyler Consol.         J4-08.00    10 Megan Carpenter           11 Tyler Consol.          4-06.00    -- Abagail Willey            11 Valley (Wetzel)             NH    -- Emily Smallman            09 Valley (Fayette)            NH    -- Whitney Smith             12 Moorefield                  NH    -- Nancy Yates               11 East Hardy                  NH    -- Summer Nelson             09 Tucker Co.                  NH    -- Brianna Farnsworth        10 Richwood                    NH    
  Girls Pole Vault A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 10-06  5/21/2005   Kendall Queen, Williamstown                      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Lincoln Postlewaite       12 Williamstown          10-07.00@  10      2 Haylea LeMasters          12 Tyler Consol.          8-06.00    8      3 Erica Amos                10 Williamstown          J8-06.00    6      4 Catherine Casingal        11 Chas. Cath.           J8-06.00    4      5 Chelsey Randolph          09 Doddridge Co.          8-00.00    2      6 Caroline Bantug           11 Tyler Consol.          7-06.00    1     -- Amy Mason                 11 Valley (Wetzel)             NH    -- Hannah Casteel            09 Tyler Consol.               NH     Girls Long Jump A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 17-10.25  5/19/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville                  Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 D'Andra Swiger            12 Doddridge Co.         17-02.00   10      2 Sarah Ferguson            11 Doddridge Co.         16-03.25    8      3 Haylea LeMasters          12 Tyler Consol.         15-10.00    6      4 Andrea Chidester          11 Williamstown          15-09.50    4      5 Kelsey Zuspan             12 Wahama                15-08.50    2      6 Kelsey Kyle               10 Tucker Co.            15-01.50    1      7 Abagail Willey            11 Valley (Wetzel)       15-00.75     8 Fanta Kaba                12 Pendleton Co.         14-10.50     9 Hannah Brown              11 Richwood              14-04.75    10 Hannah Currence           10 Tygarts Valley        14-03.00    11 Maria Mullin              11 East Hardy            13-09.75    12 Kerstyn Cline             10 Tyler Consol.         13-09.50    12 Haley Stephenson          09 Doddridge Co.         13-09.50    14 Abigale Buchan            10 Valley (Fayette)      12-11.00     Girls Shot Put A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 40-11  2003        Molly Kiger, Williamstown                        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Tiffany Jones             11 Union (G)             34-02.25   10      2 Laura Taylor              09 Saint Marys           31-10.00    8      3 Gina Marks                11 Chas. Cath.           31-00.50    6      4 Aiyana Kachmarek          10 Tucker Co.            30-01.50    4      5 Becky Beiter              12 Bishop Donahue        29-10.50    2      6 Lauren Amos               12 Williamstown          29-09.50    1      7 Taylor Pavan              12 Madonna               29-08.00     8 Savannah Phillips  ,        10 Doddridge Co.         29-07.25     9 Stina Fardig              12 Saint Marys           27-03.00    10 Lydia Mullenax            09 Tucker Co.            26-11.50    11 Rylee Cunningham          09 Williamstown          26-07.50    12 Gabriella Glaspell        09 Doddridge Co.         26-06.00    13 Larisa Gordon             12 Gilmer Co.            26-05.00    14 Jordan Canterbury         12 Sherman               24-09.00    15 Amber Linville            12 Tug Valley            23-10.00    16 Camerson Baisden          09 Tug Valley            22-03.00     Girls Discus Throw A =======================================================================   State Meet: @ 123-05  5/21/2004   Molly Kiger, Williamstown                       Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points =======================================================================   1 Aiyana Kachmarek          10 Tucker Co.              108-05   10      2 Fredriciah Gardner        11 Pocahontas Co.          101-10    8      3 Taylor Pavan              12 Madonna                 101-07    6      4 Rylee Cunningham          09 Williamstown            101-02    4      5 Melissa Cieslewski        09 Williamstown            100-10    2      6 Lisa Spencer              10 Williamstown             98-02    1      7 Tiffany Jones             11 Union (G)                97-00     8 Savannah Phillips         10 Doddridge Co.            94-11     9 Larisa Gordon             12 Gilmer Co.               88-04    10 Laura Taylor              09 Saint Marys              87-06    11 Gabriella Glaspell        09 Doddridge Co.            86-02    12 Becky Beiter              12 Bishop Donahue           80-11    13 Raven Boggs               12 Richwood                 66-08    14 Danielle Amick            11 Richwood                 64-06    15 Rachel Cropper            12 Clay-Battelle            63-05    16 Marissa Kennan            10 Richwood                 58-06                       Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ===============================================================================     1) Williamstown HS            114        2) Doddridge County HS        67        3) Tucker County HS            63        4) Clay-Battelle HS           51        5) Charleston Catholic HS      50        6) Saint Marys HS             40        7) Tyler Consolidated HS       34        8) Wheeling Central Catholic  32        9) Richwood HS                 25       10) Madonna HS                 24       11) Wahama HS                   17       12) Union HS                   10       12) Pendleton County HS         10       14) Bishop Donahue HS           8       14) Pocahontas County HS         8       16) Sherman HS                  2       17) Cameron HS                   1       17) Trinity Christian HS        1       17) Paden City HS                1                           ,