Class A High School All-State Baseball Teams - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

Class A High School All-State Baseball Teams

Posted: Updated:
CHARLESTON -

FIRST TEAM

P — Karl Bennington, Gilmer County, Sr.

P — T.J. McKinsey, Notre Dame, Jr.

P — Hunter Kaschke, Bishop Donahue, Jr.

C — Kurt Latocha, Clay-Battelle, So.

IF — Chris Petrucci, Notre Dame, Jr.

IF — Korey Foltz, East Hardy, Sr.

IF — John Hunter, Sherman, Jr.

IF — Ryan Walton, Magnolia, Sr.

OF — Chandler Sapp, Magnolia, Sr.

OF — Jarrod Lough, St. Marys, Jr.

OF — Mitch Davis, Parkersburg Catholic, Sr.

Util — Kiefer Hovorka, Charleston Catholic, Sr.

Util — Kyle Elliott, Magnolia, Sr. (CAPTAIN)

Util — Arik McGinnis, Valley (Fayette), Sr.

Util — Rocco Wilcox, Charleston Catholic, Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM

P — Luca Fuscardo, Madonna, Jr.

P — Andy Hoyer, Charleston Catholic, Sr. (CAPTAIN)

P — Druw Bowen, Valley (Fayette), Fr.

C — Jared Jennings, Greenbrier West, Jr.

IF — Lance Taylor, Moorefield, Sr.

IF — Nelson McKown, Charleston Catholic, Sr.

IF — Jake Ullman, Parkersburg Catholic, Jr.

IF — Eli Gray, Williamstown, Sr.

OF — Gaige Evans, South Harrison, Sr.

OF — Shawn Skovron, East Hardy, Sr.

OF — Luke Moore, Calhoun County, Sr.

Util — Spencer Harlow, Notre Dame, So.

Util — Tyler Mongold, East Hardy, Sr.

Util — Mark Walker, Cameron, Sr.

Util — Mike Stout, St. Marys, So.

 

SPECIAL MENTION

Cody Winter, Valley (Fayette); Drew Jones, Valley (Fayette); Trey Phares, Fayetteville; Dustin Yoakum, Greenbrier West; Tanner Hanna, Magnolia; Will Bowser, Madonna; Nick Naumann, Wheeling Central; Luke Cooper, Paden City; Philip Smith, Bishop Donahue; Logan Routt, Cameron; Koty Martin, Tyler Consolidated; Levi Jordan, Buffalo; Connor Golden, Charleston Catholic; Tanner Bragg, Clay-Battelle; Drew Lett, Doddridge County; Wyatt Basye, East Hardy; Tyler Jenkins, Hannan; Luke Beall, Gilmer County; Braden Griffin, Man; Ryan Church, Meadow Bridge; Josh Baker, Notre Dame; Jake Boice, Parkersburg Catholic; River Weese, Paw Paw; Daniel Hevener, Pendleton County; Stephen Jenkins, St. Joseph; Matt Houser, St. Marys; Duncan Breeden, Sherman; Ian Riggleman, South Harrison; Tyler Workman, Van; Wesley Harrison, Wahama; Avery Goff, Williamstown; Austin Cottrell, Wirt County; Xavier Brown, Moorefield; Jordan Mounts, Tug Valley; Owen Arbogast, Tygarts Valley; Aaron Presley, Montcalm; Brandon Hammonds, Pocahontas County.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Raeshawn Breckenridge, Valley (Fayette); Todd Coleman, Valley (Fayette); John Riddle, Valley (Fayette); Mikey Goddard, Greenbrier West; Austin Ransom, Greenbrier West; Derek Yocke, Wheeling Central; Zach Willhoite, Magnolia; Tory Fuscardo, Madonna; Nate Bakaitis, Wheeling Central; Brandon Stoneking, Valley (Wetzel); Jordan Baker, Tyler Consolidated; Joey Myers, Bishop Donahue; Aaron Lewis, Buffalo; Josh Lemley, Clay-Battelle; Josh Smith, Doddridge County; Aaron Krise, Fayetteville; Matt Randolph, Hannan; Noah Maynard, Man; Austin Cunningham, Gilmer County; Cayce Mullins, Man; D.J. Murphy, Notre Dame; Luke Yokum, Pendleton County; Torrin Walter, St. Joseph; Braeden Hurst, South Harrison; Dakota Sisk, Wahama; Jake Tracewell, Williamstown; Trenton Hardbarger, Wirt County.