Mountain East Reveals 2013 Soccer All-Conference Teams - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

Mountain East Reveals 2013 Soccer All-Conference Teams

Posted: Updated:
BRIDGEPORT -

2013 MOUNTAIN EAST MEN'S SOCCER ALL-CONFERENCE

First Team

GK - Nathan Jones (Urbana) Fr. Flintshire, Wales

D - Conor Branson (Charleston) So. Pontefract, England

D - Phil Cutler (Notre Dame) Sr. Shipley, England

D - Andy Harrison (Charleston) So. Washington, England

D - J.J. Hawkshaw (Wheeling Jesuit) So. Glasgow, Scotland

D - Richard Sho-Silva (West Virginia Wesleyan) Jr. London, England

M - Matthew Brown (West Virginia Wesleyan) Sr. Whitby, England

M - Ryan Forde (Concord) So. Harrow, England

M - Augusto Maciel (Charleston) So. Sao Paulo, Brazil

M - George Noubossie (Wheeling Jesuit) Sr. Silver Spring, Md.

M - Lewis Osborne (Charleston) So. Wakefield, England

F - Martin Lange (Notre Dame) So. Berlin, Germany

F - Adam Mitchell (Notre Dame) Jr. Brighton, England

F - Tyler Wason (Urbana) Jr. Mississauga, Canada

 

Second Team

GK - Cody Thompson (Wheeling Jesuit) Jr. Kingwood, W.Va.

D - Aaron Burt (Urbana) So. Mundford, England

D - Jens Demul (West Virginia Wesleyan) Fr. Antwerp, Belgium

D - Declan McGivern (Notre Dame) So. Huddersfield, England

D - Alex Williams (Concord) So. Cincinnati, Ohio

M - Ben Fitzpatrick (Urbana) Fr. Hilliard, Ohio

M - Elliot Kelly (Notre Dame) Sr. Crowborough, England

M - Kyle Ransom (Shepherd) Jr. Shepherdstown, W.Va.

M - Edward Willoughby (Urbana) Sr. Sidcup, England

F - David Healy (Wheeling Jesuit) Fr. Derry, N. Ireland

F - Alex Martinez (Charleston) Jr. Vancouver, England

F - Yves Nzwanga (Urbana) Sr. Columbus, Ohio

 

2013 MOUNTAIN EAST WOMEN'S SOCCER ALL-CONFERENCE

First Team

GK - Kristy Kolschetzky (Notre Dame) Sr. Mentor, Ohio

D - Emily Balodis (Notre Dame) Sr. Cleveland, Ohio

D - Holly Bigg (Charleston) Jr. Limehouse, Ontario

D - Jenna Klemkowsky (Wheeling Jesuit) Sr. Morgantown, W.Va.

D - Rachel Ritchey (West Virginia Wesleyan) Jr. Irwin, Pa.

M - Kimberly D'Angelo (Charleston) Sr. Lindenhurst, N.Y.

M - Karla DiJohn (Notre Dame) Fr. Aurora, Ill.

M - Megan O'Connor (Notre Dame) Fr. Sheffield Lake, Ohio

M - Abbey Lindblad (West Virginia Wesleyan) Jr. Russell Ontario, Canada

F - Kathrine Beattie (Notre Dame) So. Madison, Ohio

F - Aubrey Hutchinson (Wheeling Jesuit) So. Beaver, Pa.

F - Brittany Loveland (Charleston) Sr. Cheswick, Pa.

F - Kari Simon (Concord) So. Parkersburg, W.Va.

F - Jade Smith (West Virginia Wesleyan) Sr. Hurricane, W.Va.

 

Second Team

GK - Lauren Duncan (West Virginia Wesleyan) Jr. Sugar Hill, Ga.

D - Katie Carlisle (Notre Dame) Jr. Canfield, Ohio

D - Jessica Hong (West Virginia Wesleyan) Jr. London Ontario, Canada

D - Janice Johnson (West Liberty) So. Greenbelt, Md.

D - Erika Martin (Shepherd) Sr. Germantown, Md.

M - Taylor Amsley (Shepherd) Jr. Saint Thomas, Pa.

M - Kasey Canterbury (Shepherd) Jr. Berryville, Va.

M - Kristi Dalton (West Virginia Wesleyan) So. Bangor, Pa.

M - Brittany Mazzu (Urbana) Sr. Derby, N.Y.

F - Alex DeFilippo (Notre Dame) So. Amherst, Ohio

F - Natalie Ockunzzi (Notre Dame) Fr. Solon, Ohio

F - Courtney Webb (West Liberty) Fr. Martinsburg, W.Va.