2013 High School Football All-State Teams: Class AA - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

2013 High School Football All-State Teams: Class AA

Posted: Updated:
WHEELING -

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Austin Norman, Fairmont Senior, 6-foot, 175 pounds, sr.

RB - Anthony Bonamico, Bridgeport, 6-1, 175, sr. (Captain)

RB - Mike Mullens, Westside, 6-0, 185, jr.

RB - D.J. Stewart, Bluefield, 5-7, 160, jr.

OL - Tyler Morgan, Bridgeport, 6-4, 255, jr.

OL - Justin Noble, Robert C. Byrd, 6-5, 240, jr.

OL - Alex Elkins, Wayne, 6-3, 245, sr.

OL - Kyle Hickman, Ravenswood, 5-10, 294, jr.

OL - Zach Holt, Mingo Central, 6-3, 225, sr.

WR - Dillon O'Dell, Lincoln, 6-0, 145, sr.

WR - D.J. Edwards, Bluefield, 6-1, 200, sr.

Utility - Alex Lipscomb, Ritchie County, 6-0, 175, sr.

K - Emily Knight, Lincoln, 5-10, 130, sr.

 

DEFENSE

DL - Austin Hill, Nicholas County, 6-2, 270, sr.

DL - Vince Delligatti, Fairmont Senior, 5-10, 230, sr.

DL - Curtis Followay, Wayne, 6-4, 210, sr.

LB - Mason Hodge, Wayne, 6-1, 235, jr. (Captain)

LB - Luke Hrapchak, Fairmont Senior, 6-3, 230, sr.

LB - Luke Scott, Roane County, 5-8, 175, sr.

LB - Erik Lindsey, Summers County, 5-9, 180, sr.

DB - Grant Ferguson, Wayne, 6-2, 180, jr.

DB - A.C. Caldera, Bridgeport, 5-8, 155, sr.

DB - Al Johnson, Philip Barbour, 6-1, 170, sr.

DB - Casey Saunders, Wyoming East, 5-11, 148, sr.

Utility - Nathan Miller, Sissonville, 6-2, 195, sr.

P - Isaac Crow, Ravenswood, 6-5, 204, jr.

 

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB - Jarrod Kellar, Lincoln, 6-2, 180, jr.

RB - Dominic Walker, Sissonville, 5-10, 170, sr.

RB - Brady Watson, Frankfort, 5-7, 180, jr. (Captain)

RB - Shaun Dotson, Herbert Hoover, 5-6, 172, jr.

OL - Ryan Cantrell, Wyoming East, 5-9, 300, sr.

OL - Adam Parsons, Ritchie County, 6-2, 270, sr.

OL - Hunter Renquest, Bridgeport, 6-0, 200, sr.

OL - Drew Roy, Keyser, 6-1, 255, sr.

OL - Andrew Summers, Fairmont Senior, 6-4, 280, sr.

WR - Dalton Davis, Webster County, 6-4, 190, sr.

WR - Neil Scherich, Fairmont Senior, 6-2, 180, sr.

Utility - Isaiah Brown, Summers County, 5-9, 175, sr.

K - Francisco Desiderio, Bluefield, 5-11, 155, jr.

 

DEFENSE

DL - Brandon Hartz, Bridgeport, 6-0, 225, jr.

DL - Juwan Jones-Wright, Robert C. Byrd, 6-0, 235, so.

DL - J.C. Maynard, Wayne, 6-0, 230, sr.

LB - Dante Bonamico, Bridgeport, 5-9, 165, so.

LB - Cory Coppola, Bluefield, 6-4, 233, jr.

LB - Wil Mayes, Nicholas County, 5-11, 190, jr.

LB - Nathan Spurlock, Wayne, 5-8, 180, jr.

DB - Brady Cox, Chapmanville, 6-5, 220, sr.

DB - Dylan Johnson, Philip Barbour, 5-7, 200, sr.

DB - Alex Lee, Mingo Central, 6-4, 174, sr. (Captain)

DB - Cody Stiltner, Wayne, 5-10, 180, sr.

Utility - Rhys Jelich, Ravenswood, 5-9, 191, so.

P - Ty Seibel, Lincoln, 5-10, 155, sr.

 

SPECIAL MENTION

Alex Ashley, Roane County; Alex Banko, Robert C. Byrd; R.J. Bourne, Bluefield; Tyler Brewster, Chapmanville; Devon Crews, Ravenswood; Clay Elllis, Mingo Central; Shawn Evans, Frankfort; Cody Eversole, Keyser; Dylan Frye, Ritchie County; Elias Grant, Robert C. Byrd; Noah Harmon, Fairmont Senior; Christian Hedinger, Wyoming East; Houston Hill, Sissonville; Connor Jelich, Ravenswood; Deonta Joplin, Mingo Central; William Larch, Weir; Quint Markley, North Marion; Chris Mullins, River View; Wes Nelson, Keyser; Chase Oney, Braxton County; Blake Ravenscroft, Keyser; Tyler Sagraves, Nicholas County; Scotty Shroyer, East Fairmont; T.J. Smith, Summers County; Chase Stafford, Westside; Jake Thayer, Webster County; Brandon Ward, Tolsia; Zach White, Clay County; Jared Wilkinson, Sissonville; Jordan Wilson, River View.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Jayden Allender, Ritchie County; Joe Amendola, Nicholas County; Jaquan Ayers, Summers County; Clarence Bennett, Weir; Coty Bishop, Wyoming East; Iden Blizzard, Keyser; Malik Boddy, Fairmont Senior; Colton Bonnett, Robert C. Byrd; Zack Casto, Chapmanville; Justin Cogar, Westside; Hunter Coleman, Nicholas County; Cody Collins, Independence; Steven Cook, Wyoming East; Logan Crain, Sissonville; Tristan Fields, Herbert Hoover; Cody Gore, Bluefield; Tyler Green, Independence; Tristan Hager, Herbert Hoover; Stevie Hammond, Mingo Central; Mackenzie Holmes, Bridgeport; Myles Johnson; East Fairmont; Keith Kelly, Roane County; Tyler King, Roane County; Walker Lawson, Webster County; C.J. Lester, Mount View; D.J. Lester, Westside; Jordan Lucas, Clay County; Marlon Mars, Mount View; Logan Robey, Liberty (Harrison); Matt Ryan, Summers County; Gage Shaffer, Frankfort; Tyler Shaffer, Sissonville; D.J. Sims, Bluefield; Justin Stewart, Poca; Micah Swiger, Oak Glen; Wes Waller, Tolsia; Brennan Wheeler, Bluefield; Devin Wiley, Chapmanville; Brody Withers, Grafton