H.S. Girls Basketball All-State Teams: Class AA - WBOY.com: Clarksburg, Morgantown: News, Sports, Weather

H.S. Girls Basketball All-State Teams: Class AA

Posted: Updated:
CHARLESTON -

The WVSSAC released the Class AA Girls High School Basketball All-State selections on Wednesday, highlighting the top players from across the state of West Virginia. Below are the selections on the first, second, and third teams, along with honorable mention as well.

 

CLASS AA FIRST TEAM

Hope Lester, Westside, 11 (Captain)
McKinzee Barker, Clay County, 11
Kaden Whaley, Fairmont Senior, 11
Brittany Gould, Sissonville, 12
Brandy Morrison, Summers County, 12
Lexi Carr, Keyser, 12
Savannah Winnett, Tolsia, 12
Emily Knight, Lincoln, 12

 

CLASS AA SECOND TEAM

Emily Stoller, Fairmont Senior, 11 (Captain)
Alyssa Shingle, Weir, 12
Sarah Haynes, Berkeley Springs, 12
Megan Haller, North Marion, 10
Madison Jones, Sissonville, 10
Hailey Miller, Ravenswood, 11
Hannah King, Herbert Hoover, 12
Anne Marie Moscufo, North Marion, 12

 

CLASS AA THIRD TEAM

Lexi Taylor, Keyser, 11 (Captain)
Cassidy Taylor, Roane County, 11
Hannah Griffith, Grafton, 10
Ali Whitman, Scott, 12
Lyndsay Hatfield, PikeView, 11
Faith Davis, Westside,
Whittney Justice, Summers County, 9
Kristen Desrocher, Chapmanville, 12

 

CLASS AA HONORABLE MENTION

Makayla McElwayne, Lincoln

Hayley Haning, Lincoln

Hannah Fetty, Bridgeport

Tessa Clark, Grafton

Kaelyn Drainer, Grafton

Corin Todd, Robert C. Byrd

Tyaina Horton, Fairmont Senior

Kelsey Morrone, Fairmont Senior

Presley Tuttle, North Marion

Noca Singleton, North Marion

Felicity VanGilder, East Fairmont

Brooklynn Weaver, East Fairmont

Karli Pinkerton, Sissonville

Bailey Aab, Herbert Hoover

Danielle Brown, Westside

Megan Endicott, Westside

Brittney Justice, Summers County

Avery Pivont, Summers County

Destiny Sims, Bluefield

Dazia Edwards, Bluefield

Bre Pertee, Wyoming East

Madison May, PikeView

Katie Dobbs, River View

Keisha Johnson, Mount View

Taylor Treadway, Ravenswood

Vanessa Tallman, Ritchie County

Isabella Haverty, Clay County

Emily Harper, Braxton County

Jordan Presley, Tolsia

Vanessa Hissam, Oak Glen

Brittani Bible, Petersburg

Ashley Curry, Mingo Central

Samantha Stout, Webster County