BRIDGEPORT, W.Va – The Big X Conference announced its postseason awards over the weekend.

Fairmont Senior two-way standout Dylan Ours was named conference player of the year while leading the Polar Bears to the Class AA quarterfinals.

Bridgeport’s Phil Reed took home the honor of offensive player of the year while Philip Barbour’s Dashawn Webster was named defensive player of the year.

Harley Sickles of North Marion earned the award for Lineman of the Year.

After leading East Fairmont back to the playoffs for the first time since 2007, Shane Eakle was honored as coach of the year.

All-Conference Teams

“A” Division Offense:

  • OL – Trevor Bigelow, So., Fairmont Senior
  • OL – Wyatt Minor, Sr., Robert C. Byrd
  • OL – Kamar Summers, Sr., Bridgeport
  • OL – Beau Ford, Jr., Bridgeport
  • OL – Ryan Kelley, Jr., Buckhannon-Upshur
  • OL – Brandon Metheny, Jr., North Marion
  • OL – Connor Hayes, Sr., North Marion
  • OL – Tyler Carson, Jr., Lewis County
  • OL – Kaleb Arbogast, So., Fairmont Senior
  • TE – Aidan Sparks, Jr., Bridgeport
  • RB – Brayden Carder, Jr., Lewis County
  • RB – Zach Rohrig, Jr., Bridgeport
  • RB – Germaine Lewis, Sr., Fairmont Senior
  • RB – Savion Farmer, Sr., Buckhannon-Upshur
  • RB – Latrell Jones, So., Robert C. Byrd
  • WR – Trey Longwell, Sr., Fairmont Senior
  • WR – Cannon Dinger, So., Fairmont Senior
  • WR – Bryce Byrd, Sr., Robert C. Byrd
  • WR – Nathan Lhotsky, Sr, Robert C. Byrd
  • WR – Landon Frey, Jr., North Marion
  • QB – Nick George, Sr., Robert C. Byrd
  • UT – Casey Minor, Jr., North Marion
  • UT – Brody Whitehair, So., Fairmont Senior
  • K – Isiah Sigley, Sr., Elkins
  • K – Taylor Thomas, Sr., Bridgeport

“A” Division Defense:

  • DL – Bralyn Michael, Sr., Fairmont Senior
  • DL – Landon Boone, Sr., North Marion
  • DL – Ethan Harper, Sr., Preston
  • DL – Mario Galindo, Sr., Bridgeport
  • DL – Wes Brown, So., Bridgeport
  • DL – Maddox Gillespie, So., Lewis County
  • DL – Kaden Jordan, Sr., Buckhannon-Upshur
  • DL – Logan Frum, So., Robert C. Byrd
  • DL – Kolbie Hamilton, Sr., Fairmont Senior
  • LB – Riley Rider, So., Elkins
  • LB – Tyler Curry, Sr., North Marion
  • LB – Mike Kruzel, Sr., Fairmont Senior
  • LB – Ethan Likens, Sr., Preston
  • LB – Ty Drake, Sr., Robert C. Byrd
  • LB – Ryan Hall, Sr., Bridgeport
  • LB – Blake Runyon, Jr., Buckhannon-Upshur
  • DB – Gavin Michael, Jr., Fairmont Senior
  • DB – Ty Martin, Sr., Bridgeport
  • DB – Charlie Brazier, Sr., Bridgeport
  • DB – Braylon Hilliard, Sr., Robert C. Byrd
  • DB – Cody Clevenger, Sr., North Marion
  • DB – Parker Kincell, Sr., North Marion
  • UT – Cam Hess, Sr., Bridgeport
  • UT – Trenton Bush, Jr., Lewis County
  • P – Nate Flower, Sr., Fairmont Senior

“B” Division Offense:

  • OL – Tyler Parrish, Sr., East Fairmont
  • OL – Nick Todd, Sr., Liberty
  • OL – Tyler Stevens, Sr., Lincoln
  • OL – Quinton Payton, Sr., Philip Barbour
  • OL – Kemper Longwell, Sr., Philip Barbour
  • RB – Antwan Hilliard, Sr., Lincoln
  • RB – Jayce Clevenger, Sr., Liberty
  • RB – Dom Fantasia, So., East Fairmont
  • WR – Tristan Floyd, Sr., Grafton
  • WR – Jenson Dodd, Sr., Liberty
  • WR – Braydon Edgell, Jr., Lincoln
  • QB – Ian Crookshanks, Jr., East Fairmont
  • UT – Nick Kellar, Sr., Lincoln

“B” Division Defense:

  • DL – Kobi O’Dell, Sr., Lincoln
  • DL – Elijah Loffler, So., Grafton
  • DL – Noah Mayers, Sr., Liberty
  • DL – Evan Helm, Sr., East Fairmont
  • DL – Dakota Peele, Sr., Lincoln
  • LB – Levi Moore, Sr., Lincoln
  • LB – Michael Salisbury, Sr., Philip Barbour
  • LB – Gage Dean, Sr., East Fairmont
  • LB – Landon Clevenger, So., Liberty
  • DB – Alex Culp, Sr., East Fairmont
  • DB – Kaden Humphreys, Jr., Philip Barbour
  • DB – Jace Bartley, Sr., Liberty
  • DB – Brock Benedum, Jr., Liberty
  • DB – David Burdette, Jr., Lincoln
  • K/P – Liam Gallagher, Jr., Lincoln