AA Boys’ All-State teams released

HS Boys Basketball
Image1_1521838035585.jpg

FIRST TEAM

Taevon Horton, Fairmont Senior, Sr. (captain)

Drew Williamson, Chapmanville, Sr.

Zyon Dobbs, Fairmont Senior, Jr.

Obinna Anochili-Killen, Chapmanville, So.

Jalen Bridges, Fairmont Senior, Jr.

Jude Akabueze, North Marion, Sr.

Jeremy Dillon, Mingo Central, Sr.

David Shriver, Philip Barbour, Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Mookie Collier, Bluefield, Sr. (captain)

David Early, Logan, So.

Shane Jenkins, Westside, Sr.

Braeden McGrew, Winfield, Sr.

Andrew Work, Oak Hill, Jr.

Joel Sweat, Nitro, Jr.

Corey Hatfield, Westside, Sr.

Luke LeRose, Nicholas County, So.

THIRD TEAM

Cole Whited, Philip Barbour, Sr. (captain)

Cole Browning, Braxton County, Sr.

McQuade Canada, Wyoming East, So.

Colin Breeden, Berkeley Springs, Sr.

Qwailei Turner, Nitro, So.

McKinley Mann, James Monroe, Jr.

Keyshawn Faulks, Weir, Sr.

Tayton Stout, Braxton County, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Beasley, Oak Hill

Tanner Bifano, Bridgeport

Caleb Bish, Grafton

Grant Bonner, Herbert Hoover

Jake Bowen, Bridgeport

Kyle Browning, Chapmanville

Terrance Chapman, Logan

Zach Cook, Man

Braden Crews, Bluefield

Jacob Ellis, Westsdie

Cory Fazalare, Lincoln

Jack Faulkner, Grafton

Jon Hamilton, Scott

Alex Harvey, East Fairmont

Jonathan Hatcher, River View

Drew Hatfield, Mingo Central

Devin Heater, Roane County

Cole Honaker, Shady Spring

R.J. Hood, Wyoming East

Jalen Hudson, Liberty Raleigh

Andrew Huff, Winfield

Tanner Huffman, Nicholas County

Triston Hulderman, North Marion

Dasilas Jones, Fairmont Senior

Tanner Kennedy, Robert C. Byrd

Chris Kokoski, Oak Glen

Broderick Lantz, Liberty Harrison

Jonathan Leep, Lincoln

Brayden Lesher, Bridgeport

Levi MacAdam, Philip Barbour

Jesse Maddox, East Fairmont

Andrew Mahairas, Nitro

Corey Marcum, Wayne

Darrick McDowell, Oak Hill

Evan McKneely, Poca

Peyton Meadows, PikeView

Khori Miles, Robert C. Byrd

Shawn Moran, Lewis County

Gunner Murphy, North Marion

Dino Noe, Logan

Nick Nutter, Nicholas County

Kade Oliver, Point Pleasant

Hunter Pool, Petersburg

Noah Price, Philip Barbour

Reed Reitter, Weir

Kolbe Rogers, Winfield

Nate Samples, Sissonville

Kyle Saunders, Independence

Ryan Shoemaker, Keyser

Dylan Smith, Chapmanville

Ethan Travis, Oak Glen

Tanner Walls, Lincoln County

Dalton Westfall, Liberty Harrison

Zack Whitacre, Frankfort

Eliot White, Elkins

Steven Williams, Shady Spring

Isaac Workman, Clay County

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

12SportsZone Twitter

WBOY 12 News Facebook Page